Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Sue Adams27240000
Councillor Lata Anderson24230000
Councillor Rachel Bailey23160010
Councillor Michael Beanland34310000
Councillor Sarah Bennett-Wake15130010
Councillor John Bird23180000
Councillor Liz Braithwaite15130010
Councillor Joy Bratherton28240000
Councillor Mary Brooks25220010
Councillor David Brown21140000
Councillor Craig Browne37370000
Councillor Linda Buchanan21190010
Councillor Carol Bulman37360000
Councillor Anna Burton22180000
Councillor Russell Chadwick13100010
Councillor Clair Chapman770000
Councillor Dawn Clark36350000
Councillor Janet Clowes59530000
Councillor Peter Coan13110000
Councillor Alan Coiley14120000
Councillor Nicola Cook13110000
Councillor Sam Corcoran33330000
Councillor Laura Crane32290000
Councillor Anthony Critchley17130000
Councillor Tony Dean26220000
Councillor Brian Drake25190000
Councillor Steven Edgar35350000
Councillor David Edwardes38340000
Councillor Ken Edwards27230020
Councillor Martin Edwards13130000
Councillor Hazel Faddes16150000
Councillor Ashley Farrall12120000
Councillor Rod Fletcher980000
Councillor Allen Gage23210000
Councillor Stewart Gardiner36330000
Councillor Emma Gilman19160000
Councillor Mark Goldsmith20190000
Michael Gorman30260000
Councillor Kate Hague970000
Councillor Emma Hall550000
Councillor Anthony Harrison18170000
Councillor George Hayes18130000
Councillor Alison Heler25240000
Councillor Chris Hilliard19150000
Councillor Sally Holland17150000
Councillor Marilyn Houston990000
Councillor Thelma Jackson22170000
Councillor David Jefferay21190010
Councillor Reg Kain28250000
Councillor Andrew Kolker25200000
Councillor Nick Mannion48400000
Councillor Garnet Marshall26230000
Councillor Arthur Moran14140000
Councillor Rob Moreton12110000
Councillor Roger Morris210000
Councillor Hannah Moss24220000
Councillor Mike Muldoon14140000
Councillor Connor Naismith11100000
Councillor Chris O'Leary35280000
Councillor James Pearson VR23180000
Councillor John Place31270010
Councillor Becky Posnett22210000
Councillor James Pratt770000
Councillor John Priest1480000
Councillor Brian Puddicombe21190020
Councillor Patrick Redstone20190000
Councillor Jill Rhodes40380000
Councillor Jos Saunders25210000
Councillor Heather Seddon24240000
Councillor Mike Sewart12110000
Councillor Margaret Simon14110000
Councillor Lesley Smetham31300000
Councillor Geoff Smith12100000
Councillor Julie Smith20120000
Councillor John Smith960000
Councillor Laura Smith1360000
Councillor Judy Snowball24231010
Vacant000000
Councillor Rob Vernon13100000
Councillor Liz Wardlaw22200000
Councillor Mick Warren25220000
Councillor Hayley Whitaker1270000
Councillor Fiona Wilson44360010
Councillor John Wray18140000