Committee attendance

Community Governance Review Sub-Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Marc Asquith 1
Councillor Joy Bratherton 1
Councillor Laura Crane 1
Councillor Steven Edgar 1
Councillor Byron Evans 0
Councillor Toni Fox 1
Councillor Andrew Martin 0
Councillor Rob Moreton 0
Councillor Brendan Murphy 1
Councillor Phil Williams 0
Constitution Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Marc Asquith 1
Councillor Rachel Bailey 2
Councillor Mike Benson 1
Councillor Joy Bratherton 1
Councillor Janet Clowes 0
Councillor Laura Crane 2
Councillor Steven Edgar 2
Councillor Byron Evans 0
Councillor Toni Fox 1
Councillor George Hayes 1
Councillor Steven Hogben 2
Councillor Andrew Martin 2
Councillor Rob Moreton 1
Councillor Brendan Murphy 2
Councillor James Nicholas 2
Councillor Amanda Stott 1
Councillor Phil Williams 1
Corporate Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Joy Bratherton 2
Councillor Suzanne Brookfield 4
Councillor Penny Butterill 1
Councillor Janet Clowes 5
Councillor Byron Evans 3
Councillor Paul Findlow 5
Councillor Rod Fletcher 5
Councillor Marilyn Houston 1
Councillor Mike Hunter 5
Councillor Arthur Moran 5
Councillor Brendan Murphy 5
Councillor Jill Rhodes 3
Councillor Jos Saunders 4
Councillor Margaret Simon 5
Councillor Amanda Stott 3
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 5
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Quentin Abel 3
Councillor Mary Addison 2
Councillor Marc Asquith 3
Councillor Rachel Bailey 3
Councillor James Barber 3
Councillor Michael Beanland 3
Councillor Mike Benson 2
Councillor Liz Braithwaite 3
Councillor Joy Bratherton 3
Councillor Suzanne Brookfield 3
Councillor David Brown 2
Councillor Craig Browne 3
Councillor June Buckley 3
Councillor Carol Bulman 3
Councillor Barry Burkhill 3
Councillor Penny Butterill 3
Councillor Stephen Carter 3
Councillor Janet Clowes 3
Councillor Sam Corcoran 3
Councillor Laura Crane 3
Councillor Anthony Critchley 3
Councillor Stan Davies 3
Councillor Tony Dean 2
Councillor Steven Edgar 3
Councillor David Edwardes 3
Councillor Byron Evans 3
Councillor Hazel Faddes 3
Councillor Ashley Farrall 3
Councillor Paul Findlow 3
Councillor Kathryn Flavell 3
Councillor Rod Fletcher 3
Councillor Dorothy Flude 2
Councillor Toni Fox 3
Councillor Allen Gage 3
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 3
Councillor Les Gilbert 2
Councillor Mark Goldsmith 3
Councillor Andrew Gregory 1
Councillor Peter Groves 3
Councillor Sally Handley 3
Councillor Alift Harewood 2
Councillor George Hayes 2
Councillor Steven Hogben 3
Councillor Sally Holland 3
Councillor Marilyn Houston 2
Councillor Mike Hunter 2
Councillor David Jefferay 3
Councillor Laura Jeuda 3
Councillor Andrew Kolker 3
Councillor Charlotte Leach 3
Councillor Iain Macfarlane 3
Councillor Nick Mannion 3
Councillor David Marren 2
Councillor Andrew Martin 3
Councillor Arthur Moran 3
Councillor Rob Moreton 2
Councillor Brendan Murphy 2
Councillor Denis Murphy 3
Councillor James Nicholas 3
Councillor Kate Parkinson 2
Councillor Jonathan Parry 3
Councillor Sarah Pochin 2
Councillor Brian Puddicombe 3
Councillor Patrick Redstone 3
Councillor Jill Rhodes 3
Councillor Brian Roberts 3
Councillor Lloyd Roberts 2
Councillor Jos Saunders 3
Councillor Mike Sewart 2
Councillor Margaret Simon 2
Councillor Lesley Smetham 3
Councillor Suzie Akers Smith 3
Councillor Julie Smith 2
Councillor Don Stockton 3
Councillor Amanda Stott 3
Councillor Rob Vernon 3
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 3
Councillor Mick Warren 2
Councillor Jacqueline Weatherill 2
Councillor Phil Williams 3
Councillor John Wray 2
Councillor Nicky Wylie 2
Southern Planning Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Benson 5
Councillor Joy Bratherton 4
Councillor Suzanne Brookfield 1
Councillor Penny Butterill 6
Councillor Janet Clowes 4
Councillor Anthony Critchley 4
Councillor Stan Davies 6
Councillor Steven Edgar 3
Councillor Hazel Faddes 4
Councillor Kathryn Flavell 5
Councillor Allen Gage 6
Councillor Andrew Kolker 6
Councillor Denis Murphy 5
Councillor Jill Rhodes 5
Councillor Brian Roberts 1
Councillor Lesley Smetham 1
Councillor Suzie Akers Smith 6
Councillor John Wray 6
Strategic Planning Board, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Benson 1
Councillor Liz Braithwaite 1
Councillor Joy Bratherton 1
Councillor Steven Edgar 7
Councillor Ashley Farrall 7
Councillor Allen Gage 1
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 5
Councillor Peter Groves 7
Councillor Steven Hogben 6
Councillor Mike Hunter 7
Councillor David Jefferay 7
Councillor Rob Moreton 7
Councillor Patrick Redstone 7
Councillor Brian Roberts 6
Councillor Jacqueline Weatherill 6
Councillor Phil Williams 6