Committee attendance

Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Quentin Abel 3
Councillor Mary Addison 2
Councillor Marc Asquith 3
Councillor Rachel Bailey 3
Councillor James Barber 3
Councillor Michael Beanland 3
Councillor Mike Benson 2
Councillor Liz Braithwaite 3
Councillor Joy Bratherton 3
Councillor Suzanne Brookfield 3
Councillor David Brown 2
Councillor Craig Browne 3
Councillor June Buckley 3
Councillor Carol Bulman 3
Councillor Barry Burkhill 3
Councillor Penny Butterill 3
Councillor Stephen Carter 3
Councillor Janet Clowes 3
Councillor Sam Corcoran 3
Councillor Laura Crane 3
Councillor Anthony Critchley 3
Councillor Stan Davies 3
Councillor Tony Dean 2
Councillor Steven Edgar 3
Councillor David Edwardes 3
Councillor Byron Evans 3
Councillor Hazel Faddes 3
Councillor Ashley Farrall 3
Councillor Paul Findlow 3
Councillor Kathryn Flavell 3
Councillor Rod Fletcher 3
Councillor Dorothy Flude 2
Councillor Toni Fox 3
Councillor Allen Gage 3
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 3
Councillor Les Gilbert 2
Councillor Mark Goldsmith 3
Councillor Andrew Gregory 1
Councillor Peter Groves 3
Councillor Sally Handley 3
Councillor Alift Harewood 2
Councillor George Hayes 2
Councillor Steven Hogben 3
Councillor Sally Holland 3
Councillor Marilyn Houston 2
Councillor Mike Hunter 2
Councillor David Jefferay 3
Councillor Laura Jeuda 3
Councillor Andrew Kolker 3
Councillor Charlotte Leach 3
Councillor Iain Macfarlane 3
Councillor Nick Mannion 3
Councillor David Marren 2
Councillor Andrew Martin 3
Councillor Arthur Moran 3
Councillor Rob Moreton 2
Councillor Brendan Murphy 2
Councillor Denis Murphy 3
Councillor James Nicholas 3
Councillor Kate Parkinson 2
Councillor Jonathan Parry 3
Councillor Sarah Pochin 2
Councillor Brian Puddicombe 3
Councillor Patrick Redstone 3
Councillor Jill Rhodes 3
Councillor Brian Roberts 3
Councillor Lloyd Roberts 2
Councillor Jos Saunders 3
Councillor Mike Sewart 2
Councillor Margaret Simon 2
Councillor Lesley Smetham 3
Councillor Suzie Akers Smith 3
Councillor Julie Smith 2
Councillor Don Stockton 3
Councillor Amanda Stott 3
Councillor Rob Vernon 3
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 3
Councillor Mick Warren 2
Councillor Jacqueline Weatherill 2
Councillor Phil Williams 3
Councillor John Wray 2
Councillor Nicky Wylie 2
General Licensing Sub-Committee, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Benson 3
Councillor Stan Davies 4
Councillor David Edwardes 5
Councillor Hazel Faddes 5
Councillor Kathryn Flavell 2
Councillor Alift Harewood 1
Councillor Iain Macfarlane 1
Councillor Lesley Smetham 2
Councillor Jacqueline Weatherill 1
Licensing Act Sub-Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor James Barber 2
Councillor Mike Benson 4
Councillor Stan Davies 2
Councillor David Edwardes 6
Councillor Kathryn Flavell 2
Councillor Les Gilbert 1
Councillor Mark Goldsmith 1
Licensing Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor James Barber 1
Councillor Mike Benson 2
Councillor Stan Davies 1
Councillor David Edwardes 2
Councillor Hazel Faddes 2
Councillor Kathryn Flavell 2
Councillor Les Gilbert 1
Councillor Mark Goldsmith 2
Councillor Sally Handley 0
Councillor Alift Harewood 2
Councillor Iain Macfarlane 2
Councillor David Marren 0
Councillor Lloyd Roberts 0
Councillor Lesley Smetham 1
Councillor Mick Warren 2
Councillor Jacqueline Weatherill 2
Councillor John Wray 2
Southern Planning Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Benson 5
Councillor Joy Bratherton 4
Councillor Suzanne Brookfield 1
Councillor Penny Butterill 6
Councillor Janet Clowes 4
Councillor Anthony Critchley 4
Councillor Stan Davies 6
Councillor Steven Edgar 3
Councillor Hazel Faddes 4
Councillor Kathryn Flavell 5
Councillor Allen Gage 6
Councillor Andrew Kolker 6
Councillor Denis Murphy 5
Councillor Jill Rhodes 5
Councillor Brian Roberts 1
Councillor Lesley Smetham 1
Councillor Suzie Akers Smith 6
Councillor John Wray 6