Committee attendance

Appointments Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 3
Councillor Sam Corcoran 5
Councillor Janet Clowes 5
Councillor Carol Bulman 5
Councillor Fiona Wilson 5
Councillor Chris O'Leary 1
Councillor Michael Gorman 1
Councillor Rod Fletcher 4
Councillor Margaret Simon 4
Councillor Craig Browne 4
Councillor Michael Beanland 1
Corporate Policy Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sam Corcoran 8
Councillor Janet Clowes 7
Councillor Jos Saunders 6
Councillor Brian Puddicombe 1
Councillor Carol Bulman 8
Councillor Laura Crane 1
Councillor Mark Goldsmith 8
Councillor Anthony Harrison 7
Councillor Dawn Clark 8
Councillor Russell Chadwick 1
Councillor Sue Adams 1
Councillor Alison Heler 1
Councillor Fiona Wilson 3
Councillor Chris O'Leary 8
Councillor Michael Gorman 3
Councillor James Pearson VR 8
Councillor Craig Browne 7
Councillor Jill Rhodes 8
Councillor Mick Warren 6
Councillor Nick Mannion 5
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 1
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 4
Councillor Ken Edwards 4
Councillor Sam Corcoran 5
Councillor Janet Clowes 5
Councillor Jos Saunders 5
Councillor Rob Vernon 4
Councillor Rob Moreton 5
Councillor Sally Holland 4
Councillor Anthony Critchley 3
Councillor Hazel Faddes 5
Councillor Marilyn Houston 5
Councillor Julie Smith 4
Councillor Kate Hague 4
Councillor Liz Braithwaite 5
Councillor Ashley Farrall 5
Councillor Brian Puddicombe 4
Councillor David Edwardes 5
Councillor Carol Bulman 5
Councillor Patrick Redstone 5
Councillor Laura Crane 5
Councillor Allen Gage 5
Councillor David Jefferay 5
Councillor Mark Goldsmith 5
Councillor Laura Smith 3
Councillor Connor Naismith 5
Councillor Lata Anderson 4
Councillor Reg Kain 5
Councillor Brian Drake 3
Councillor John Place 5
Councillor Judy Snowball 5
Councillor Becky Posnett 5
Councillor Anthony Harrison 5
Councillor Emma Hall 5
Councillor Heather Seddon 5
Councillor Martin Edwards 5
Councillor Dawn Clark 5
Councillor James Pratt 5
Councillor Russell Chadwick 3
Councillor Sue Adams 5
Councillor John Smith 4
Councillor Alison Heler 5
Councillor Peter Coan 4
Councillor Sarah Bennett-Wake 4
Councillor Fiona Wilson 4
Councillor Emma Gilman 4
Councillor Mary Brooks 5
Councillor John Bird 5
Councillor Garnet Marshall 5
Councillor Hannah Moss 5
Councillor Anna Burton 5
Councillor John Priest 4
Councillor Geoff Smith 5
Councillor Hayley Whitaker 3
Councillor Nicola Cook 4
Councillor Mike Muldoon 5
Councillor Linda Buchanan 5
Councillor Chris O'Leary 4
Councillor Chris Hilliard 5
Councillor Michael Gorman 5
Councillor Alan Coiley 4
Councillor James Pearson VR 5
Councillor Roger Morris 1
Councillor Rod Fletcher 5
Councillor Margaret Simon 5
Councillor Rachel Bailey 3
Councillor John Wray 4
Councillor David Brown 4
Councillor Andrew Kolker 5
Councillor Arthur Moran 5
Councillor Thelma Jackson 4
Councillor Lesley Smetham 5
Councillor Craig Browne 5
Councillor George Hayes 4
Councillor Clair Chapman 5
Councillor Jill Rhodes 4
Councillor Tony Dean 5
Councillor Mick Warren 5
Councillor Nick Mannion 5
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 4
Councillor Michael Beanland 4
Councillor Mike Sewart 4
Councillor Steven Edgar 5
Councillor Joy Bratherton 5
Economy and Growth Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Janet Clowes 5
Councillor Rob Moreton 1
Councillor Anthony Critchley 3
Councillor Liz Braithwaite 1
Councillor Patrick Redstone 6
Councillor Laura Crane 2
Councillor Mark Goldsmith 5
Councillor Connor Naismith 5
Councillor Lata Anderson 1
Councillor Brian Drake 4
Councillor Anthony Harrison 1
Councillor Dawn Clark 1
Councillor Russell Chadwick 1
Councillor Sue Adams 1
Councillor Alison Heler 6
Councillor Fiona Wilson 4
Councillor Garnet Marshall 5
Councillor Chris O'Leary 6
Councillor Michael Gorman 4
Councillor Alan Coiley 1
Councillor Roger Morris 0
Councillor David Brown 4
Councillor Craig Browne 1
Councillor Jill Rhodes 1
Councillor Nick Mannion 6
Electoral Review Sub Committee, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ken Edwards 1
Councillor Sam Corcoran 10
Councillor Janet Clowes 9
Councillor Rob Vernon 1
Councillor Liz Braithwaite 1
Councillor Brian Puddicombe 1
Councillor Laura Crane 2
Councillor David Jefferay 1
Councillor Reg Kain 0
Councillor John Place 1
Councillor Judy Snowball 1
Councillor Sarah Bennett-Wake 1
Councillor Fiona Wilson 7
Councillor Mary Brooks 1
Councillor Linda Buchanan 1
Councillor Chris O'Leary 6
Councillor James Pearson VR 5
Councillor Craig Browne 10
Councillor Steven Edgar 8
Councillor Joy Bratherton 8
Finance Sub-Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 1
Councillor Ken Edwards 1
Councillor Janet Clowes 6
Councillor Liz Braithwaite 1
Councillor Brian Puddicombe 1
Councillor Patrick Redstone 1
Councillor Lata Anderson 1
Councillor Reg Kain 6
Councillor Brian Drake 5
Councillor Anthony Harrison 1
Councillor Dawn Clark 1
Councillor Alison Heler 1
Councillor Fiona Wilson 5
Councillor Chris O'Leary 4
Councillor Michael Gorman 4
Councillor Rachel Bailey 1
Councillor David Brown 3
Councillor Craig Browne 1
Councillor Nick Mannion 5
Councillor Steven Edgar 1
Northern Planning Committee, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 1
Councillor Ken Edwards 8
Councillor Sally Holland 8
Councillor Julie Smith 7
Councillor Kate Hague 1
Councillor Brian Puddicombe 3
Councillor David Edwardes 1
Councillor David Jefferay 8
Councillor John Place 6
Councillor Judy Snowball 1
Councillor Anthony Harrison 2
Councillor Sue Adams 3
Councillor Fiona Wilson 8
Councillor Michael Gorman 8
Councillor Andrew Kolker 1
Councillor Thelma Jackson 8
Councillor Lesley Smetham 1
Councillor Craig Browne 1
Councillor Tony Dean 6
Councillor Nick Mannion 8
Councillor Michael Beanland 9
Councillor Steven Edgar 2
Staffing Appeals Sub-Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lata Anderson 2
Councillor Emma Hall 0
Councillor Dawn Clark 3
Councillor Fiona Wilson 1
Councillor Geoff Smith 0
Councillor Nicola Cook 1
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 2
Strategic Planning Board, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 9
Councillor Ken Edwards 8
Councillor Janet Clowes 1
Councillor Anthony Critchley 2
Councillor Kate Hague 1
Councillor Liz Braithwaite 1
Councillor Brian Puddicombe 8
Councillor David Edwardes 7
Councillor Laura Crane 1
Councillor John Place 2
Councillor Heather Seddon 9
Councillor Fiona Wilson 1
Councillor Mary Brooks 7
Councillor Garnet Marshall 7
Councillor Hannah Moss 7
Councillor Andrew Kolker 1
Councillor Thelma Jackson 6
Councillor Lesley Smetham 9
Councillor Craig Browne 1
Councillor Tony Dean 1
Councillor Nick Mannion 2
Councillor Steven Edgar 9