Committee attendance

Corporate Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Michael Beanland 1
Councillor Liz Braithwaite 1
Councillor Joy Bratherton 3
Councillor Suzanne Brookfield 4
Councillor Penny Butterill 2
Councillor Janet Clowes 7
Councillor Laura Crane 1
Councillor Byron Evans 3
Councillor Paul Findlow 7
Councillor Rod Fletcher 7
Councillor Steven Hogben 1
Councillor Marilyn Houston 1
Councillor Mike Hunter 7
Councillor Iain Macfarlane 1
Councillor Arthur Moran 7
Councillor Brendan Murphy 7
Councillor Jill Rhodes 5
Councillor Jos Saunders 5
Councillor Margaret Simon 7
Councillor Amanda Stott 5
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 7
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Quentin Abel 5
Councillor Mary Addison 4
Councillor Marc Asquith 4
Councillor Rachel Bailey 5
Councillor James Barber 5
Councillor Michael Beanland 5
Councillor Mike Benson 3
Councillor Liz Braithwaite 5
Councillor Joy Bratherton 4
Councillor Suzanne Brookfield 4
Councillor David Brown 3
Councillor Craig Browne 5
Councillor June Buckley 5
Councillor Carol Bulman 5
Councillor Barry Burkhill 5
Councillor Penny Butterill 5
Councillor Stephen Carter 4
Councillor Janet Clowes 5
Councillor Sam Corcoran 5
Councillor Laura Crane 5
Councillor Anthony Critchley 4
Councillor Stan Davies 4
Councillor Tony Dean 4
Councillor Steven Edgar 5
Councillor David Edwardes 5
Councillor Byron Evans 5
Councillor Hazel Faddes 4
Councillor Ashley Farrall 5
Councillor Paul Findlow 5
Councillor Kathryn Flavell 5
Councillor Rod Fletcher 5
Councillor Dorothy Flude 2
Councillor Toni Fox 5
Councillor Allen Gage 5
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 5
Councillor Les Gilbert 3
Councillor Mark Goldsmith 4
Councillor Andrew Gregory 2
Councillor Peter Groves 5
Councillor Sally Handley 4
Councillor Alift Harewood 3
Councillor George Hayes 4
Councillor Steven Hogben 5
Councillor Sally Holland 5
Councillor Marilyn Houston 3
Councillor Mike Hunter 3
Councillor David Jefferay 5
Councillor Laura Jeuda 5
Councillor Andrew Kolker 5
Councillor Charlotte Leach 5
Councillor Iain Macfarlane 5
Councillor Nick Mannion 5
Councillor David Marren 4
Councillor Andrew Martin 5
Councillor Arthur Moran 5
Councillor Rob Moreton 3
Councillor Brendan Murphy 4
Councillor Denis Murphy 5
Councillor James Nicholas 5
Councillor Kate Parkinson 4
Councillor Jonathan Parry 5
Councillor Sarah Pochin 3
Councillor Brian Puddicombe 5
Councillor Patrick Redstone 5
Councillor Jill Rhodes 5
Councillor Brian Roberts 3
Councillor Lloyd Roberts 3
Councillor Jos Saunders 5
Councillor Mike Sewart 3
Councillor Margaret Simon 4
Councillor Lesley Smetham 5
Councillor Suzie Akers Smith 4
Councillor Julie Smith 4
Councillor Don Stockton 5
Councillor Amanda Stott 5
Councillor Rob Vernon 5
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 5
Councillor Mick Warren 4
Councillor Jacqueline Weatherill 3
Councillor Phil Williams 5
Councillor John Wray 4
Councillor Nicky Wylie 4
Environment and Regeneration Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Liz Braithwaite 1
Councillor Suzanne Brookfield 6
Councillor June Buckley 6
Councillor Laura Crane 6
Councillor Tony Dean 5
Councillor Ashley Farrall 7
Councillor Paul Findlow 7
Councillor Peter Groves 6
Councillor Steven Hogben 2
Councillor Mike Hunter 7
Councillor David Jefferay 6
Councillor Charlotte Leach 7
Councillor Kate Parkinson 6
Councillor Suzie Akers Smith 7
Strategic Planning Board, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Benson 1
Councillor Liz Braithwaite 1
Councillor Joy Bratherton 1
Councillor Anthony Critchley 0
Councillor Steven Edgar 10
Councillor David Edwardes 1
Councillor Ashley Farrall 10
Councillor Allen Gage 2
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 8
Councillor Peter Groves 10
Councillor Steven Hogben 9
Councillor Mike Hunter 10
Councillor David Jefferay 9
Councillor Nick Mannion 1
Councillor Rob Moreton 8
Councillor James Nicholas 1
Councillor Patrick Redstone 10
Councillor Brian Roberts 6
Councillor Jacqueline Weatherill 8
Councillor Phil Williams 9