Committee attendance

Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Quentin Abel 5
Councillor Mary Addison 4
Councillor Marc Asquith 4
Councillor Rachel Bailey 5
Councillor James Barber 5
Councillor Michael Beanland 5
Councillor Mike Benson 3
Councillor Liz Braithwaite 5
Councillor Joy Bratherton 4
Councillor Suzanne Brookfield 4
Councillor David Brown 3
Councillor Craig Browne 5
Councillor June Buckley 5
Councillor Carol Bulman 5
Councillor Barry Burkhill 5
Councillor Penny Butterill 5
Councillor Stephen Carter 4
Councillor Janet Clowes 5
Councillor Sam Corcoran 5
Councillor Laura Crane 5
Councillor Anthony Critchley 4
Councillor Stan Davies 4
Councillor Tony Dean 4
Councillor Steven Edgar 5
Councillor David Edwardes 5
Councillor Byron Evans 5
Councillor Hazel Faddes 4
Councillor Ashley Farrall 5
Councillor Paul Findlow 5
Councillor Kathryn Flavell 5
Councillor Rod Fletcher 5
Councillor Dorothy Flude 2
Councillor Toni Fox 5
Councillor Allen Gage 5
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 5
Councillor Les Gilbert 3
Councillor Mark Goldsmith 4
Councillor Andrew Gregory 2
Councillor Peter Groves 5
Councillor Sally Handley 4
Councillor Alift Harewood 3
Councillor George Hayes 4
Councillor Steven Hogben 5
Councillor Sally Holland 5
Councillor Marilyn Houston 3
Councillor Mike Hunter 3
Councillor David Jefferay 5
Councillor Laura Jeuda 5
Councillor Andrew Kolker 5
Councillor Charlotte Leach 5
Councillor Iain Macfarlane 5
Councillor Nick Mannion 5
Councillor David Marren 4
Councillor Andrew Martin 5
Councillor Arthur Moran 5
Councillor Rob Moreton 3
Councillor Brendan Murphy 4
Councillor Denis Murphy 5
Councillor James Nicholas 5
Councillor Kate Parkinson 4
Councillor Jonathan Parry 5
Councillor Sarah Pochin 3
Councillor Brian Puddicombe 5
Councillor Patrick Redstone 5
Councillor Jill Rhodes 5
Councillor Brian Roberts 3
Councillor Lloyd Roberts 3
Councillor Jos Saunders 5
Councillor Mike Sewart 3
Councillor Margaret Simon 4
Councillor Lesley Smetham 5
Councillor Suzie Akers Smith 4
Councillor Julie Smith 4
Councillor Don Stockton 5
Councillor Amanda Stott 5
Councillor Rob Vernon 5
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 5
Councillor Mick Warren 4
Councillor Jacqueline Weatherill 3
Councillor Phil Williams 5
Councillor John Wray 4
Councillor Nicky Wylie 4
Environment and Regeneration Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Liz Braithwaite 1
Councillor Suzanne Brookfield 6
Councillor June Buckley 6
Councillor Laura Crane 6
Councillor Tony Dean 5
Councillor Ashley Farrall 7
Councillor Paul Findlow 7
Councillor Peter Groves 6
Councillor Steven Hogben 2
Councillor Mike Hunter 7
Councillor David Jefferay 6
Councillor Charlotte Leach 7
Councillor Kate Parkinson 6
Councillor Suzie Akers Smith 7
Public Rights of Way Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anthony Critchley 1
Councillor Steven Edgar 1
Councillor Hazel Faddes 4
Councillor Iain Macfarlane 4
Councillor Sarah Pochin 3
Councillor Brian Puddicombe 2
Councillor Suzie Akers Smith 2
Councillor Don Stockton 3
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 3
Southern Planning Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rachel Bailey 1
Councillor Mike Benson 9
Councillor Joy Bratherton 8
Councillor Suzanne Brookfield 1
Councillor Penny Butterill 10
Councillor Janet Clowes 5
Councillor Anthony Critchley 5
Councillor Stan Davies 10
Councillor Steven Edgar 4
Councillor Hazel Faddes 4
Councillor Kathryn Flavell 8
Councillor Allen Gage 10
Councillor Steven Hogben 1
Councillor Andrew Kolker 10
Councillor David Marren 1
Councillor Arthur Moran 1
Councillor Denis Murphy 9
Councillor Jill Rhodes 9
Councillor Brian Roberts 1
Councillor Lesley Smetham 1
Councillor Suzie Akers Smith 10
Councillor Phil Williams 1
Councillor John Wray 10