Committee attendance

Cheshire East Health and Wellbeing Board, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Janet Clowes 4
Councillor Sam Corcoran 4
Councillor Kathryn Flavell 0
Councillor Dorothy Flude 2
Councillor Laura Jeuda 4
Councillor Jill Rhodes 1
Councillor Jos Saunders 1
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 1
Children and Families Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mary Addison 2
Councillor James Barber 3
Councillor Michael Beanland 3
Councillor Suzanne Brookfield 1
Councillor David Brown 2
Councillor June Buckley 4
Councillor Carol Bulman 5
Councillor Penny Butterill 4
Councillor Anthony Critchley 1
Councillor Steven Edgar 1
Councillor David Edwardes 1
Councillor Paul Findlow 1
Councillor Kathryn Flavell 2
Councillor Dorothy Flude 1
Councillor Allen Gage 2
Councillor Sally Handley 4
Councillor George Hayes 1
Councillor Marilyn Houston 5
Councillor Arthur Moran 4
Councillor Jos Saunders 5
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 1
Councillor Phil Williams 1
Councillor Nicky Wylie 1
Corporate Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Michael Beanland 1
Councillor Liz Braithwaite 1
Councillor Joy Bratherton 3
Councillor Suzanne Brookfield 4
Councillor Penny Butterill 2
Councillor Janet Clowes 7
Councillor Laura Crane 1
Councillor Byron Evans 3
Councillor Paul Findlow 7
Councillor Rod Fletcher 7
Councillor Steven Hogben 1
Councillor Marilyn Houston 1
Councillor Mike Hunter 7
Councillor Iain Macfarlane 1
Councillor Arthur Moran 7
Councillor Brendan Murphy 7
Councillor Jill Rhodes 5
Councillor Jos Saunders 5
Councillor Margaret Simon 7
Councillor Amanda Stott 5
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 7
Corporate Parenting Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rachel Bailey 0
Councillor James Barber 4
Councillor Michael Beanland 0
Councillor Mike Benson 1
Councillor June Buckley 4
Councillor Carol Bulman 4
Councillor Penny Butterill 3
Councillor Steven Edgar 3
Councillor Kathryn Flavell 3
Councillor Dorothy Flude 1
Councillor Sally Holland 3
Councillor Arthur Moran 1
Councillor Jos Saunders 4
Councillor Mick Warren 3
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Quentin Abel 5
Councillor Mary Addison 4
Councillor Marc Asquith 4
Councillor Rachel Bailey 5
Councillor James Barber 5
Councillor Michael Beanland 5
Councillor Mike Benson 3
Councillor Liz Braithwaite 5
Councillor Joy Bratherton 4
Councillor Suzanne Brookfield 4
Councillor David Brown 3
Councillor Craig Browne 5
Councillor June Buckley 5
Councillor Carol Bulman 5
Councillor Barry Burkhill 5
Councillor Penny Butterill 5
Councillor Stephen Carter 4
Councillor Janet Clowes 5
Councillor Sam Corcoran 5
Councillor Laura Crane 5
Councillor Anthony Critchley 4
Councillor Stan Davies 4
Councillor Tony Dean 4
Councillor Steven Edgar 5
Councillor David Edwardes 5
Councillor Byron Evans 5
Councillor Hazel Faddes 4
Councillor Ashley Farrall 5
Councillor Paul Findlow 5
Councillor Kathryn Flavell 5
Councillor Rod Fletcher 5
Councillor Dorothy Flude 2
Councillor Toni Fox 5
Councillor Allen Gage 5
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 5
Councillor Les Gilbert 3
Councillor Mark Goldsmith 4
Councillor Andrew Gregory 2
Councillor Peter Groves 5
Councillor Sally Handley 4
Councillor Alift Harewood 3
Councillor George Hayes 4
Councillor Steven Hogben 5
Councillor Sally Holland 5
Councillor Marilyn Houston 3
Councillor Mike Hunter 3
Councillor David Jefferay 5
Councillor Laura Jeuda 5
Councillor Andrew Kolker 5
Councillor Charlotte Leach 5
Councillor Iain Macfarlane 5
Councillor Nick Mannion 5
Councillor David Marren 4
Councillor Andrew Martin 5
Councillor Arthur Moran 5
Councillor Rob Moreton 3
Councillor Brendan Murphy 4
Councillor Denis Murphy 5
Councillor James Nicholas 5
Councillor Kate Parkinson 4
Councillor Jonathan Parry 5
Councillor Sarah Pochin 3
Councillor Brian Puddicombe 5
Councillor Patrick Redstone 5
Councillor Jill Rhodes 5
Councillor Brian Roberts 3
Councillor Lloyd Roberts 3
Councillor Jos Saunders 5
Councillor Mike Sewart 3
Councillor Margaret Simon 4
Councillor Lesley Smetham 5
Councillor Suzie Akers Smith 4
Councillor Julie Smith 4
Councillor Don Stockton 5
Councillor Amanda Stott 5
Councillor Rob Vernon 5
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 5
Councillor Mick Warren 4
Councillor Jacqueline Weatherill 3
Councillor Phil Williams 5
Councillor John Wray 4
Councillor Nicky Wylie 4
Health and Adult Social Care and Communities Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Liz Braithwaite 1
Councillor Suzanne Brookfield 7
Councillor Janet Clowes 7
Councillor Anthony Critchley 4
Councillor Steven Edgar 2
Councillor David Edwardes 8
Councillor Byron Evans 1
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 6
Councillor Mark Goldsmith 5
Councillor Marilyn Houston 8
Councillor Laura Jeuda 5
Councillor Arthur Moran 8
Councillor Denis Murphy 8
Councillor Kate Parkinson 1
Councillor Jonathan Parry 5
Councillor Patrick Redstone 7
Councillor Jill Rhodes 7
Councillor Jos Saunders 2
Councillor Lesley Smetham 1
Councillor Rob Vernon 7
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 7
Councillor Mick Warren 2
Councillor Jacqueline Weatherill 7
Councillor Nicky Wylie 6