Committee attendance

Adults and Health Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 3
Councillor Laura Jeuda 5
Councillor Penny Butterill 4
Councillor Janet Clowes 5
Councillor Jos Saunders 0
Councillor Rob Vernon 2
Councillor Denis Murphy 4
Councillor Anthony Critchley 4
Councillor Byron Evans 0
Councillor David Edwardes 3
Councillor Carol Bulman 0
Councillor Nicky Wylie 4
Councillor Jacqueline Weatherill 4
Councillor Andrew Kolker 5
Councillor Arthur Moran 5
Councillor Jill Rhodes 4
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 1
Councillor Steven Edgar 1
Cheshire East Health and Wellbeing Board, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sam Corcoran 4
Councillor Janet Clowes 4
Councillor Carol Bulman 4
Councillor Jill Rhodes 4
Children and Families Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Janet Clowes 1
Councillor Jos Saunders 4
Councillor June Buckley 4
Councillor Sally Holland 2
Councillor Anthony Critchley 2
Councillor Sally Handley 5
Councillor Mary Addison 1
Councillor Kate Parkinson 1
Councillor David Edwardes 3
Councillor Carol Bulman 5
Councillor Kathryn Flavell 5
Councillor Andrew Gregory 0
Councillor Iain Macfarlane 4
Councillor Laura Smith 2
Councillor Lata Anderson 5
Councillor Rachel Bailey 3
Councillor Arthur Moran 1
Councillor Lesley Smetham 5
Councillor George Hayes 2
Councillor Jill Rhodes 1
Councillor Michael Beanland 5
Councillor Steven Edgar 1
Councillor James Nicholas 1
Corporate Policy Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 3
Councillor Sam Corcoran 4
Councillor Janet Clowes 4
Councillor Jos Saunders 2
Councillor June Buckley 1
Councillor Phil Williams 3
Councillor Kate Parkinson 2
Councillor Carol Bulman 1
Councillor Patrick Redstone 1
Councillor Kathryn Flavell 3
Councillor David Brown 1
Councillor Arthur Moran 1
Councillor Andrew Martin 3
Councillor Paul Findlow 4
Councillor Craig Browne 3
Councillor Amanda Stott 4
Councillor Jill Rhodes 4
Councillor Mick Warren 3
Councillor Nick Mannion 4
Councillor Sarah Pochin 1
Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Marren 3
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 4
Councillor Laura Jeuda 3
Councillor Brendan Murphy 3
Councillor Lloyd Roberts 1
Councillor Alift Harewood 5
Councillor Penny Butterill 4
Councillor Peter Groves 5
Councillor Sam Corcoran 5
Councillor Janet Clowes 5
Councillor Jos Saunders 5
Councillor Steven Hogben 5
Councillor June Buckley 4
Councillor Phil Williams 5
Councillor James Barber 3
Councillor Rob Vernon 4
Councillor Rob Moreton 4
Councillor Denis Murphy 4
Councillor Suzie Akers Smith 5
Councillor Sally Holland 4
Councillor Anthony Critchley 3
Councillor Hazel Faddes 5
Councillor Sally Handley 3
Councillor Marilyn Houston 5
Councillor Julie Smith 3
Councillor Mary Addison 0
Councillor Kate Parkinson 3
Councillor Quentin Abel 4
Councillor Byron Evans 0
Councillor Liz Braithwaite 4
Councillor Ashley Farrall 4
Councillor Brian Puddicombe 4
Councillor David Edwardes 4
Councillor Carol Bulman 5
Councillor Mike Hunter 5
Councillor Jonathan Parry 4
Councillor Charlotte Leach 4
Councillor Patrick Redstone 4
Councillor Nicky Wylie 3
Councillor Kathryn Flavell 4
Councillor Laura Crane 5
Councillor Mike Benson 4
Councillor Andrew Gregory 4
Councillor Allen Gage 4
Councillor David Jefferay 4
Councillor Mark Goldsmith 5
Councillor Iain Macfarlane 3
Councillor Laura Smith 2
Councillor Connor Naismith 4
Councillor Lata Anderson 5
Councillor Stephen Carter 3
Councillor Rod Fletcher 4
Councillor Margaret Simon 3
Councillor Rachel Bailey 3
Councillor John Wray 5
Councillor David Brown 4
Councillor Jacqueline Weatherill 4
Councillor Les Gilbert 2
Councillor Andrew Kolker 5
Councillor Arthur Moran 4
Councillor Marc Asquith 2
Councillor Lesley Smetham 4
Councillor Andrew Martin 4
Councillor Paul Findlow 5
Councillor Don Stockton 3
Councillor Craig Browne 5
Councillor Amanda Stott 5
Councillor George Hayes 4
Councillor Suzanne Brookfield 4
Councillor Jill Rhodes 4
Councillor Tony Dean 5
Councillor Mick Warren 4
Councillor Nick Mannion 4
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 4
Councillor Michael Beanland 5
Councillor Mike Sewart 5
Councillor Steven Edgar 5
Councillor Sarah Pochin 4
Councillor Stan Davies 4
Councillor James Nicholas 5
Councillor Joy Bratherton 3
Economy and Growth Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter Groves 5
Councillor Janet Clowes 5
Councillor Steven Hogben 5
Councillor June Buckley 1
Councillor Phil Williams 4
Councillor Rob Moreton 5
Councillor Sally Holland 1
Councillor Anthony Critchley 1
Councillor Marilyn Houston 5
Councillor Laura Crane 1
Councillor David Jefferay 5
Councillor Mark Goldsmith 5
Councillor David Brown 4
Councillor Andrew Kolker 5
Councillor Don Stockton 5
Councillor Suzanne Brookfield 3
Councillor Nick Mannion 5
Environment and Communities Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter Groves 6
Councillor Janet Clowes 3
Councillor Steven Hogben 1
Councillor June Buckley 6
Councillor Suzie Akers Smith 3
Councillor Sally Holland 1
Councillor Anthony Critchley 1
Councillor Mary Addison 1
Councillor Kate Parkinson 1
Councillor Quentin Abel 4
Councillor Liz Braithwaite 1
Councillor Ashley Farrall 2
Councillor Brian Puddicombe 1
Councillor David Edwardes 1
Councillor Jonathan Parry 5
Councillor Charlotte Leach 5
Councillor Laura Crane 6
Councillor Mike Benson 2
Councillor Les Gilbert 4
Councillor Craig Browne 1
Councillor Tony Dean 6
Councillor Mick Warren 5
Councillor Steven Edgar 1
Councillor Sarah Pochin 3
Councillor Joy Bratherton 3
Finance Sub-Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 4
Councillor Sam Corcoran 1
Councillor Janet Clowes 5
Councillor Sally Holland 1
Councillor Brian Puddicombe 4
Councillor Kathryn Flavell 1
Councillor Laura Crane 1
Councillor Mark Goldsmith 0
Councillor Stephen Carter 3
Councillor David Brown 3
Councillor Andrew Martin 1
Councillor Craig Browne 2
Councillor Amanda Stott 5
Councillor Mick Warren 3
Councillor Nick Mannion 5
Highways and Transport Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Janet Clowes 1
Councillor Phil Williams 5
Councillor Suzie Akers Smith 5
Councillor Sally Holland 2
Councillor Hazel Faddes 5
Councillor Liz Braithwaite 5
Councillor Brian Puddicombe 1
Councillor Laura Crane 5
Councillor Mike Benson 4
Councillor Allen Gage 5
Councillor Iain Macfarlane 2
Councillor Connor Naismith 4
Councillor Les Gilbert 3
Councillor Lesley Smetham 1
Councillor Don Stockton 4
Councillor Craig Browne 5
Councillor Mike Sewart 5
Southern Planning Committee, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Marren 5
Councillor Penny Butterill 6
Councillor Janet Clowes 2
Councillor Steven Hogben 4
Councillor Suzie Akers Smith 2
Councillor Anthony Critchley 6
Councillor David Edwardes 1
Councillor Mike Hunter 1
Councillor Mike Benson 6
Councillor Allen Gage 7
Councillor Laura Smith 5
Councillor Connor Naismith 7
Councillor John Wray 6
Councillor Andrew Kolker 8
Councillor Tony Dean 1
Councillor Steven Edgar 2
Councillor Sarah Pochin 5
Councillor Stan Davies 6
Councillor James Nicholas 1
Councillor Joy Bratherton 7
Strategic Planning Board, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 5
Councillor Brendan Murphy 5
Councillor Alift Harewood 1
Councillor Peter Groves 4
Councillor Janet Clowes 2
Councillor Steven Hogben 5
Councillor Suzie Akers Smith 6
Councillor Sally Holland 1
Councillor Anthony Critchley 2
Councillor Liz Braithwaite 1
Councillor Brian Puddicombe 5
Councillor David Edwardes 6
Councillor Mike Hunter 5
Councillor Laura Crane 1
Councillor David Jefferay 1
Councillor Jacqueline Weatherill 5
Councillor Craig Browne 2
Councillor Nick Mannion 1
Councillor Steven Edgar 6