Committee attendance

Appeals Sub-Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Michael Beanland 1
Councillor Steven Edgar 6
Councillor Alift Harewood 4
Councillor Denis Murphy 5
Councillor James Nicholas 2
Councillor Margaret Simon 1
Councillor Amanda Stott 5
Councillor Jacqueline Weatherill 1
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Quentin Abel 5
Councillor Mary Addison 4
Councillor Marc Asquith 4
Councillor Rachel Bailey 5
Councillor James Barber 5
Councillor Michael Beanland 5
Councillor Mike Benson 3
Councillor Liz Braithwaite 5
Councillor Joy Bratherton 4
Councillor Suzanne Brookfield 4
Councillor David Brown 3
Councillor Craig Browne 5
Councillor June Buckley 5
Councillor Carol Bulman 5
Councillor Barry Burkhill 5
Councillor Penny Butterill 5
Councillor Stephen Carter 4
Councillor Janet Clowes 5
Councillor Sam Corcoran 5
Councillor Laura Crane 5
Councillor Anthony Critchley 4
Councillor Stan Davies 4
Councillor Tony Dean 4
Councillor Steven Edgar 5
Councillor David Edwardes 5
Councillor Byron Evans 5
Councillor Hazel Faddes 4
Councillor Ashley Farrall 5
Councillor Paul Findlow 5
Councillor Kathryn Flavell 5
Councillor Rod Fletcher 5
Councillor Dorothy Flude 2
Councillor Toni Fox 5
Councillor Allen Gage 5
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 5
Councillor Les Gilbert 3
Councillor Mark Goldsmith 4
Councillor Andrew Gregory 2
Councillor Peter Groves 5
Councillor Sally Handley 4
Councillor Alift Harewood 3
Councillor George Hayes 4
Councillor Steven Hogben 5
Councillor Sally Holland 5
Councillor Marilyn Houston 3
Councillor Mike Hunter 3
Councillor David Jefferay 5
Councillor Laura Jeuda 5
Councillor Andrew Kolker 5
Councillor Charlotte Leach 5
Councillor Iain Macfarlane 5
Councillor Nick Mannion 5
Councillor David Marren 4
Councillor Andrew Martin 5
Councillor Arthur Moran 5
Councillor Rob Moreton 3
Councillor Brendan Murphy 4
Councillor Denis Murphy 5
Councillor James Nicholas 5
Councillor Kate Parkinson 4
Councillor Jonathan Parry 5
Councillor Sarah Pochin 3
Councillor Brian Puddicombe 5
Councillor Patrick Redstone 5
Councillor Jill Rhodes 5
Councillor Brian Roberts 3
Councillor Lloyd Roberts 3
Councillor Jos Saunders 5
Councillor Mike Sewart 3
Councillor Margaret Simon 4
Councillor Lesley Smetham 5
Councillor Suzie Akers Smith 4
Councillor Julie Smith 4
Councillor Don Stockton 5
Councillor Amanda Stott 5
Councillor Rob Vernon 5
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 5
Councillor Mick Warren 4
Councillor Jacqueline Weatherill 3
Councillor Phil Williams 5
Councillor John Wray 4
Councillor Nicky Wylie 4
General Licensing Sub-Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Benson 4
Councillor Stan Davies 6
Councillor David Edwardes 8
Councillor Hazel Faddes 8
Councillor Kathryn Flavell 2
Councillor Alift Harewood 2
Councillor Iain Macfarlane 2
Councillor Lesley Smetham 3
Councillor Jacqueline Weatherill 1
Councillor John Wray 2
Licensing Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor James Barber 1
Councillor Mike Benson 3
Councillor Stan Davies 2
Councillor David Edwardes 3
Councillor Hazel Faddes 3
Councillor Kathryn Flavell 2
Councillor Les Gilbert 2
Councillor Mark Goldsmith 3
Councillor Sally Handley 1
Councillor Alift Harewood 3
Councillor Iain Macfarlane 3
Councillor David Marren 0
Councillor Lloyd Roberts 1
Councillor Lesley Smetham 2
Councillor Mick Warren 3
Councillor Jacqueline Weatherill 2
Councillor John Wray 3
Local Authority School Governor Nomination Panel, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Michael Beanland 0
Councillor Stephen Carter 3
Councillor Alift Harewood 2
Councillor George Hayes 1
Councillor Sally Holland 1
Councillor Arthur Moran 1
Councillor Amanda Stott 2
Councillor John Wray 1
Northern Planning Committee, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Benson 1
Councillor Liz Braithwaite 8
Councillor Craig Browne 10
Councillor Tony Dean 9
Councillor Steven Edgar 2
Councillor Paul Findlow 9
Councillor Andrew Gregory 8
Councillor Alift Harewood 10
Councillor Sally Holland 10
Councillor Iain Macfarlane 10
Councillor Nick Mannion 8
Councillor Brendan Murphy 3
Councillor James Nicholas 1
Councillor Kate Parkinson 1
Councillor Brian Puddicombe 9
Councillor Lloyd Roberts 0
Councillor Lesley Smetham 8