Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Sue Adams27240000
Councillor Lata Anderson25240000
Councillor Rachel Bailey25170010
Councillor Michael Beanland35320000
Councillor Sarah Bennett-Wake16140010
Councillor John Bird24180000
Councillor Liz Braithwaite16140010
Councillor Joy Bratherton29250000
Councillor Mary Brooks26230010
Councillor David Brown21140000
Councillor Craig Browne38370000
Councillor Linda Buchanan22200010
Councillor Carol Bulman39380000
Councillor Anna Burton23190000
Councillor Russell Chadwick13100010
Councillor Clair Chapman770000
Councillor Dawn Clark37360000
Councillor Janet Clowes61550000
Councillor Peter Coan13110000
Councillor Alan Coiley14120000
Councillor Nicola Cook13110000
Councillor Sam Corcoran34340000
Councillor Laura Crane33300000
Councillor Anthony Critchley17130000
Councillor Tony Dean26220000
Councillor Brian Drake25190000
Councillor Steven Edgar37370000
Councillor David Edwardes40360000
Councillor Ken Edwards28240020
Councillor Martin Edwards13130000
Councillor Hazel Faddes16150000
Councillor Ashley Farrall12110000
Councillor Rod Fletcher1090000
Councillor Allen Gage23210000
Councillor Stewart Gardiner37340000
Councillor Emma Gilman20170000
Councillor Mark Goldsmith20190000
Councillor Michael Gorman31270000
Councillor Kate Hague970000
Councillor Emma Hall550000
Councillor Anthony Harrison18170000
Councillor George Hayes19140000
Councillor Alison Heler26250000
Councillor Chris Hilliard19150000
Councillor Sally Holland17150000
Councillor Marilyn Houston990000
Councillor Thelma Jackson23180000
Councillor David Jefferay21190010
Councillor Reg Kain29260000
Councillor Andrew Kolker26210000
Councillor Nick Mannion49410000
Councillor Garnet Marshall27230000
Councillor Arthur Moran14140000
Councillor Rob Moreton13120000
Councillor Roger Morris210000
Councillor Hannah Moss24220000
Councillor Mike Muldoon15150000
Councillor Connor Naismith11100000
Councillor Chris O'Leary36290000
Councillor James Pearson VR23180000
Councillor John Place31270010
Councillor Becky Posnett23220000
Councillor James Pratt770000
Councillor John Priest1480000
Councillor Brian Puddicombe23210020
Councillor Patrick Redstone20190000
Councillor Jill Rhodes41390000
Councillor Jos Saunders26220000
Councillor Heather Seddon25250000
Councillor Mike Sewart12110000
Councillor Margaret Simon15120000
Councillor Lesley Smetham32310000
Councillor Geoff Smith13110000
Councillor John Smith960000
Councillor Julie Smith20120000
Councillor Laura Smith1360000
Councillor Judy Snowball24231010
Vacant000000
Councillor Rob Vernon13100000
Councillor Liz Wardlaw22200000
Councillor Mick Warren25220000
Councillor Hayley Whitaker1270000
Councillor Fiona Wilson45370010
Councillor John Wray20150000