Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Sue Adams22190000
Councillor Lata Anderson21200000
Councillor Rachel Bailey19130010
Councillor Michael Beanland29260000
Councillor Sarah Bennett-Wake14120010
Councillor John Bird20160000
Councillor Liz Braithwaite13120010
Councillor Joy Bratherton23200000
Councillor Mary Brooks20180010
Councillor David Brown17110000
Councillor Craig Browne33330010
Councillor Linda Buchanan17160010
Councillor Carol Bulman33320000
Councillor Anna Burton18140000
Councillor Russell Chadwick1070010
Councillor Clair Chapman550000
Councillor Dawn Clark32310000
Councillor Janet Clowes49430010
Councillor Peter Coan11100000
Councillor Alan Coiley12100000
Councillor Nicola Cook11100000
Councillor Sam Corcoran27270010
Councillor Laura Crane25230000
Councillor Anthony Critchley17130000
Councillor Tony Dean21170000
Councillor Brian Drake19130000
Councillor Steven Edgar28280000
Councillor David Edwardes31270000
Councillor Ken Edwards21170020
Councillor Martin Edwards11110000
Councillor Hazel Faddes13120000
Councillor Ashley Farrall10100000
Councillor Rod Fletcher870000
Councillor Allen Gage18160000
Councillor Stewart Gardiner29270000
Councillor Emma Gilman17140000
Councillor Mark Goldsmith17160000
Councillor Michael Gorman25210000
Councillor Kate Hague870000
Councillor Emma Hall440000
Councillor Anthony Harrison14130000
Councillor George Hayes16120000
Councillor Alison Heler19180000
Councillor Chris Hilliard15110000
Councillor Sally Holland14120000
Councillor Marilyn Houston880000
Councillor Thelma Jackson17120000
Councillor David Jefferay17150010
Councillor Reg Kain24210000
Councillor Andrew Kolker21170000
Councillor Nick Mannion36300000
Councillor Garnet Marshall20170000
Councillor Arthur Moran12120000
Councillor Rob Moreton980000
Councillor Roger Morris000000
Councillor Hannah Moss19180000
Councillor Mike Muldoon11110000
Councillor Connor Naismith980000
Councillor Chris O'Leary30240000
Councillor James Pearson VR19130010
Councillor John Place25220010
Councillor Becky Posnett20190000
Councillor James Pratt550000
Councillor John Priest1270000
Councillor Brian Puddicombe17150020
Councillor Patrick Redstone17160000
Councillor Jill Rhodes34320000
Councillor Jos Saunders23200000
Councillor Heather Seddon19190000
Councillor Mike Sewart1090000
Councillor Margaret Simon1290000
Councillor Lesley Smetham24240000
Councillor Geoff Smith1190000
Councillor Julie Smith1590000
Councillor John Smith750000
Councillor Laura Smith1250000
Councillor Judy Snowball20181010
Vacant000000
Councillor Rob Vernon1070000
Councillor Liz Wardlaw18160000
Councillor Mick Warren20180000
Councillor Hayley Whitaker1060000
Councillor Fiona Wilson37300020
Councillor John Wray14120000