Parish councils contact information

Adlington Parish Council

Contact

Clerk - Helen Richards
Adlington Parish Council,
12 Brownlow Close,
Poynton,
Cheshire
SK12 1YH

Work phone: Parish Clerk 01625 875508

Email: clerk@adlington-pc.org.uk

Committee Member

Martin Barnes

Committee Member

Arthur Bell

Email: clerk@adlington-pc.org.uk

Committee Member

Richard Eardley

Email: rmeardley@gmail.com

Red Brook Farm
Brookledge Farm
Adlington
SK10 4JU

Phone: 01625 820976

Committee Member

Simon Gleave

Committee Member

Simon Ingargiola

Committee Member

Alan Large

Clerk

Helen Richards

Email: clerk@adlington-pc.org.uk

12 Brownlow Close
Poynton
Stockport
SK12 1YH

Phone: 01625 875508

Home email: clerk@adlington-pc.org.uk

Committee Member

Mark Stafford

Councillor in attendance

Nancy Tennant

Committee Member

Kerry Wainwright

Committee Member

Linda Wellavize

Alderley Edge Parish Council

Contact

Clerk - Anne Ross
Festival Hall
Talbot Road
Alderley Edge
Cheshire
SK9 7HR

Work phone: 01625 585503

Email: clerk@alderleyedge-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Ali Bates

Committee Member

Louise Booth

Committee Member

Craig Browne

Committee Member

Bev Chapman

Committee Member

Vince Fogharty

Committee Member

Myles Garbett

Committee Member

Rachael Grantham

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Kristina Hulme

Committee Member

Shabina Raja

Clerk

Anne Ross

Email: clerk@alderleyedge-pc.gov.uk

Festival Hall
Talbot Road
Alderley Edge
SK9 7HR

Phone: 01625 582150

Home email: clerk@alderleyedge-pc.gov.uk

Alpraham and Calveley Community Council

Contact

Work phone: 07917 864689

Email: accommunitycouncil@outlook.com

Committee Member

Neil Copeland

Committee Member

Roger Dawson

Committee Member

R Konieczny

Committee Member

A Lowe

Committee Member

Alex McFarland

Committee Member

Kevin Peacock

Committee Member

Garry Quarterman

Clerk

Sue Stockton

Email: accommunitycouncil@outlook.com

(Address not supplied)

Mobile: 07917 864689

Alsager Town Council

Contact

Town Clerk - Julie Mason
3 Lawton Road
Alsager
ST7 2AE

Email: admin@alsagertowncouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Stephen Butterfield

Committee Member

Joe Davies

Committee Member

Brian Drake

Committee Member

Rod Fletcher

Committee Member

Julian Goodrich

Committee Member

Jane Hearne

Committee Member

Pauline Hubbard

Committee Member

Reg Kain

Committee Member

Jonathan Keane

Committee Member

Derek Longhurst

Committee Member

Richard McCarthy

Committee Member

Michael Unett

Committee Member

Christopher Venables

Committee Member

Rachel White

Arclid Parish Council

Contact

Email: clerk@arclidparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Philip Bourne

Committee Member

Vicci Boylin

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Anthea Buxton

Email: aebuxton@btinternet.com

19 Oakwood Crescent
Sandbach
CW11 2LL


Phone: 01270 529247

Committee Member

A Hollinshead

Spring Bank Farm
Arclid
Sandbach
Cheshire
CW11 2UD

Phone: 01477 500382

Committee Member

Duncan Robertson

Ashley Parish Council

Contact

Email: apclerk@gmx.com

Committee Member

John Atherden

Committee Member

John Erlam

Committee Member

Chris Frankland

Committee Member

Peter Harrop

Committee Member

Richard Jackson

Clerk

Gemma Shepherd-Etchells

c/o Democratic Services
Cheshire East Council
Westfeilds, Middlewich Road
Sandbach
CW11 1HZ

Home: (Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ralph Warburton

Committee Member

Jeff Warburton

Email: jeff@warbys.u-net.com

Dairy House Farm
Ashley Road
Ashley
Altrincham
WA15 0QG

Phone: 0161 928 2831

Aston by Budworth Parish Council

Contact

Email: clerk@astonbybudworthpc.co.uk

Committee Member

Daniel Gething

Committee Member

Alan Percival

Clerk

Helen Percival

Email: clerk@astonbybudworthpc.co.uk

Gore Farm
Aston-by-Budworth
Northwich
Cheshire
CW9 6LU

Committee Member

Ivan Shepheard

Committee Member

Stephan Wilkinson

Audlem Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 07783 580406

Email: parishcouncil@audlempc.co.uk

Committee Member

Carol Bell

Foxes Field
Sheppenhall Lane
Aston
Nantwich
CW5 8DT

Mobile: 07596159067

Committee Member

Kathryn Down

Committee Member

Steve Elliott

Committee Member

Lynette Hopkins

Committee Member

Stephen Hopkins

Committee Member

Tim Lawton

Committee Member

Christopher May

Committee Member

George McLaren-Brown

Committee Member

Keith Nord

Chair

Geoff Seddon

Barthomley Parish Council

Contact

Clerk - Mark Bailey
4B Lawton Street
Biddulph
Stoke on Trent
Staffordshire
ST8 6EQ

Work phone: 07854 445636

Email: mbailey87@hotmail.com

Clerk

Mark Bailey

Email: mbailey87@hotmail.com

4 Post Office Square
Madeley
Staffordshire
CW3 9PG

Phone: 07854 445636

Committee Member

Linda Clifford

Committee Member

Martin Connolly

Vice-Chair

Clare Horrocks

Committee Member

Andrew Houldey

Committee Member

Kate Parkes

Committee Member

Janet Peacock

Chair

Thomas Wilde

Betchton Parish Council

Contact

Clerk - Ralph Bason
185 Alton Street
Crewe
CW2 7PU

Work phone: 01270 567462

Email: ralphbason@aim.com

Clerk

R Bason

Email: ralphbason@aim.com

185 Alton Street
Crewe
CW2 7PU


Phone: 01270 567462

Home email: ralphbason@aim.com

Committee Member

Jean Batchelor

Committee Member

Barbara Colclough

Committee Member

Avis Curwen

Committee Member

Susan Farrington

Committee Member

Angela Mabon

Committee Member

Robert Moss

Bickerton & Egerton Parish Council

Contact

Clerk - Clare Davies
Egerton Farm
Egerton
Malpas
SY14 8AN

Email: clare428@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Ben Benson

Committee Member

Rosemary Bourne

Committee Member

Mark Burrows

Committee Member

J C Davies

Committee Member

W S Davies

Email: standavies80@icloud.com

Oakleigh
Egerton Farm
Malpas
SY14 8AN

Phone: 01829 720368

Home email: standavies368@btinternet.com

Clerk

J C Davies

Email: clare428@btinternet.com

Egerton Farm
Egerton
Malpas
SY14 8AN

Phone: 01829 720231

Committee Member

Anna Davies

Committee Member

Ronald Goodwin

Committee Member

Christine Latham

Chair

Thomas Sebastian Mills

Committee Member

Dan Proctor

Bollington Town Council

Contact

Town Clerk - Nicola Antoney
Bollington Town Hall
Bollington
Cheshire
SK10 5JR

Work phone: 01625 572985

Email: clerk@bollington-tc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Gary Appleton

Committee Member

Sam Birchenall

Committee Member

Michael Broadbent

Committee Member

K Edwards

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Helen Ellwood

Committee Member

Richard Hardwick

Committee Member

David Kent

Committee Member

Johanna Maitland

Committee Member

Nigel McCartney

Committee Member

Judy Snowball

Committee Member

John Stewart

Committee Member

Angela Williams

Bosley Parish Council

Contact

Email: bosley-pc@outlook.com

Committee Member

J Alston

Email: samjalston@gmail.com

Reservoir Cottage
Smithy Lane
Bosley
Macclesfield
SK11 0NZ

Phone: 01260 226340

Home email: samjalston@gmail.com

Committee Member

B Carter

Clerk

Julie Coxall

Email: julieanncoxall@gmail.com





undefined

Home email: julieanncoxall@gmail.com

Committee Member

Edward Davies

Committee Member

Jean Little

Committee Member

Ian Rawlinson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Geoff Smith

Bradwall Parish Council

Contact

Clerk - Victoria Collier
22 Bowkers Croft
Winterley
Cheshire
CW11 4RR

Work phone: 07740 798691

Email: clerk@bradwall-in-cheshire.co.uk

Committee Member

Michael Acton

Committee Member

John Beck

Clerk

Victoria Collier

Email: clerk@bradwall-in-cheshire.co.uk

22 Bowkers Croft
Winterley
Cheshire
CW11 4RR

Phone: 07740798691

Home email: clerk@bradwall-in-cheshire.co.uk

Committee Member

G Gnyp

Email: greggnyp@btinternet.com

The Smithy
Bradwall Road
Sandbach
CW11 1RA

Home email: greggnyp@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Elaine Gnyp

Committee Member

Christopher Ollier

Committee Member

Richard Smedley

Brereton Parish Council

Contact

Clerk - Ros Middleweek
1 Ironbridge Drive
Holmes Chapel
Cheshire
CW4 7DD

Work phone: 07748 537338

Email: clerk@breretonparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Alun Andrews

Committee Member

Nicholas Castle

Committee Member

John Charlesworth

Committee Member

Hannah Clews

Committee Member

Jacqui Dixon

Committee Member

Andrew Lindsay

Committee Member

Jill Matusak

Committee Member

Rachael Mellers

Clerk

R Middleweek

Email: clerk-bpc@hotmail.com

1 Ironbridge Drive
Holmes Chapel
CW4 7DD


Phone: 07748 537338

Home email: clerk-bpc@hotmail.com

Committee Member

Mandy Wearne

Brindley & Faddiley Parish Council

Contact

Clerk- Mark Bailey
4 Post Office Square
Madeley
Staffordshire
CW3 9PG

Work phone: 07854 445636

Email: mbailey87@hotmail.com

Clerk

Mark Bailey

Email: mbailey87@hotmail.com

4 Post Office Square
Madeley
Staffordshire
CW3 9PG

Phone: 07854 445636

Committee Member

Graham Barlow

Committee Member

Rebecca Johnson

Chair

Paul Robinson

Committee Member

Sally Scott

Vice-Chair

Janet Scott

Buerton Parish Council

Contact

Clerk - Mrs M Clough
Peach Tree House
Calveley Hall Lane
Calveley
Tarporley
CW6 9LG

Email: clerk@buertonparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Aljeana Baddley

10 Windmill Close
Buerton


CW3 0DF

Phone: 01270 812739

Mobile: 07977 854634

Committee Member

Russell Black

Committee Member

Norman Bonell

2 Holly Bank
Whitchurch Road
Audlem
CW3 0LF

Phone: 01270 812725

Clerk

Muna Clough

Email: clerk@buertonparishcouncil.gov.uk

Peach Tree House
Calveley Hall Lane
Calveley
Tarporley
CW6 9LG

Committee Member

G L Farrealey

Email: animalgems@hotmail.com

The Haven
1 Windmill Close
Buerton

CW3 0DF

Committee Member

David Mansell

Committee Member

Kevin Mort

Committee Member

Tracey Myers

Bulkeley & Ridley Parish Council

Contact

Clerk - Ruth Shackleton
Langdale
Sarn
Malpas
SY14 7LN

Work phone: 01948 770678

Email: bulkeleyandridleyparishcouncil@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Richard Frisk

Committee Member

Maire Gibson

Committee Member

I Hastings

Email: d.hastings123@btinternet.com

Springfield Cottage
Hitchins Lane
Bulkeley
Malpas
SY14 8BX

Phone: 01829 720241

Home email: d.hastings123@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Jonathan Knight

Committee Member

Tom Leonard

Committee Member

Jane McRae

Clerk

R Shackleton

Email: bulkeleyandridleyparishcouncil@hotmail.co.uk

Langdale
Sarn
Malpas
SY14 7LN

Phone: 01948 770678

Committee Member

James Weddell

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sally Williamson

Bunbury Parish Council

Contact

Clerk - Maximilian Clay
31 Williamson Drive
Nantwich
CW5 5GJ

Work phone: 07514 334941

Email: bunburyclerk@aol.com

Committee Member

Linda Barton

Committee Member

Leslie Bottomley

Chair

Pam Brookfield

Clerk

Maximilian Clay

Email: bunburyclerk@aol.com

31 Williamson Drive
Nantwich
CW5 5GJ


Mobile: 07514 334941

Committee Member

Peter Gorman

Committee Member

Nick Parker

Committee Member

Richard Slater

Committee Member

Michael Thomas

Vice-Chair

Andrew Thomson

Burland and Acton Parish Council

Contact

Clerk - Mark Bailey
4 Post Office Square
Madeley
Crewe
CW3 9PG

Work phone: 07854 445636

Email: mbailey87@hotmail.com

Clerk

Mark Bailey

Email: mbailey87@hotmail.com

4 Post Office Square
Madeley
Staffordshire
CW3 9PG

Phone: 07854 445636

Vice-Chair

Nick Jackson

Committee Member

Claire Lewis-Jones

Committee Member

Philip Percival

Chair

William Stewart

Committee Member

Sue Stott

Committee Member

Jo Thomas

Committee Member

Steph Thompson

Committee Member

Laura Williams

Committee Member

Mel Wood

Chelford Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01477 571444

Email: clerk@chelfordparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Brian Brindley

Email: brian.brindley@chelfordparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Joanna Fielding

Committee Member

Clive Howlett

Clerk

Dr E M Maddock

Email: clerk@chelfordparishcouncil.org.uk

The Folly Farm
Swettenham Lane
Swettenham
Congleton
CW12 2LB

Phone: 01477 571444

Committee Member

Tuesday McCrum

Committee Member

Charlotte Montaldo

Committee Member

Oliver Reeves

Committee Member

David Wilson

Email: david.wilson@chelfordparishcouncil.org.uk

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Susan Wilson

Committee Member

Chris Wright

Cholmondeley & Chorley Parish Council

Contact

Clerk - Debbie Foulkes
18 The Hawthorns
Acton
Wrexham
LL12 7BB

Email: Debbie.Foulkes@cholmondeley-chorley.co.uk

Committee Member

Sarah Aspinall

Committee Member

Christine Crossley

Email: chris.crossley@btinternet.com

Smithy House
Bickerton Road
Cholmondeley
SY14 8AL

Phone: 07860 433921

Committee Member

Isabel Cundy

Clerk

Deborah Foulkes

Email: Debbie.foulkes@cholmondeley-chorley.co.uk

18 The Hawthorns
Acton
Wrexham

LL12 7BB

Home email: Debbie.foulkes@cholmondeley-chorley.co.uk

Committee Member

Christopher Hopley

Committee Member

Roger Keys

Committee Member

Philip Probin

Cholmondeston & Wettenhall Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mark Bailey

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Philip Hollinshead

Vice-Chair

Heather Pope

Chair

John Woodward

Chorley Parish Council

Contact

Vice-Chair

R Barraclough

Committee Member

David Connor

Clerk

Ashley Comiskey Dawson

Email: chorley.clerk@gmail.com

13 Heywood Close
Alderley Edge
Cheshire
SK9 7PP

Home email: chorley.clerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

B Durbar

Email: b.durbar48@btinternet.com

23 Knutsford Road
Alderley Edge
SK9 7SD


Phone: 01625 584590

Home email: b.durbar48@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Christa Gould

Committee Member

Margaret Rainey

Chair

Sophie Wilkinson

Church Lawton Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Margaret Blease-Bourne

Clerk

Sue Davies

Email: clerk@churchlawton-pc.gov.uk






Committee Member

Linda Grimshaw

Committee Member

Iain Johnston

Committee Member

Lorna Mackinnon

Committee Member

Gareth Mitchell

Committee Member

Ellen Mitchell

Committee Member

Kenneth Newton

Committee Member

Patrick Redstone

Church Minshull Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Tim Boote

Committee Member

Brian Charlesworth

Committee Member

Jill Dobson

Committee Member

Jacqui Groos

Committee Member

Nigel Lewis

Clerk

Mark Robinson

Email: clerk@cmparishcouncil.org

2 Fuller Drive
Wistaston
Crewe
CW2 6GU

Phone: 07835 556343

Committee Member

Robert Schiller

Email: bob.schiller@cmparishcouncil.org

Committee Member

Mark Smith

Congleton Town Council

Contact

Chief Officer - David McGifford
Congleton Town Council
Town Hall
High Street
Congleton
CW12 1BN

Work phone: 01260 270350

Email: info@congleton-tc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Suzanne Akers

Email: info@congletontowncouncil.co.uk

Congleton Town Hall
High Street
Congleton
CW12 1BN

Phone: 01260 270350

Committee Member

Dawn Allen

Committee Member

Charles Booth

Committee Member

Robert Brittain

Committee Member

David Brown

Committee Member

Mark Edwardson

Committee Member

Suzy Firkin

Committee Member

Emma Hall

Committee Member

Arabella Holland

Committee Member

Sally Holland

Committee Member

Amanda Martin

Clerk

D McGifford

Town Hall
High Street
Congleton
CW12 1BN

Work phone: 01260 270350

Email: info@congleton-tc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Susan Mead

Committee Member

Rob Moreton

Committee Member

Heather Pearce

Committee Member

Shaun Radcliffe

Committee Member

Heather Seddon

Committee Member

Richard Walton

Committee Member

Liz Wardlaw

Committee Member

Kay Wesley

Committee Member

Glen Williams

Cranage Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Richard Hocknell

Committee Member

Rachel Hurst

Email: rachel.hurst@baesystems.com

Whitegate
Byley Lane
Cranage
CW4 8ER

Phone: 01477 534415

Clerk

Sue McKay

Email: clerk@cranageparishcouncil.co.uk

66 Elm Drive
Holmes Chapel
Cheshire
CW4 7QG

Phone: 07871 661813

Committee Member

Genevieve Morgan

Committee Member

Mark Morrey

Committee Member

D Pochin

Committee Member

Adrian Woodfine-Jones

Crewe Town Council

Contact

Town Clerk - Pete Turner
Crewe Town Council
1 Chantry Court
Forge Street
Crewe
CW1 2DL

Work phone: 01270 756975

Email: townclerk@crewetowncouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Joy Bratherton

Committee Member

Clair Chapman

Committee Member

Dawn Clark

Committee Member

Allan Coiley

Committee Member

Martin Edwards

Committee Member

Irene Faseyi

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sally Graham

Committee Member

Lena Hogben

Committee Member

Steve Hogben

Committee Member

Marilyn Houston

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Stuart Mackay

Committee Member

Jamie Messent

Committee Member

Toni Mortimer

Committee Member

Kevin Murray

Committee Member

James Pratt

Committee Member

Jill Rhodes

Committee Member

John Rhodes

Committee Member

Dennis Straine-Francis

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Pete Turner

Email: townclerk@crewetowncouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Ben Wye

Committee Member

Simon Yates

Disley Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Sue Adams

Committee Member

Andy Bowers

Committee Member

Simon Brownbill

Committee Member

Paul Bull

Clerk

Richard Holland

Email: clerk@disleyparishcouncil.org.uk

Disley Parish Council
Disley Community Centre
off Buxton Old Road
Disley
SK12 2BB

Phone: 01663 762726

Committee Member

Jackie Pattison

Committee Member

Mark Ross

Committee Member

Rachel Scale

Committee Member

Mark Sykes

Committee Member

Jean Windsor

Dodcott-cum-Wilkesley Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

I Barton

Email: ian@manor-farm.org

Manor Farm
Wilkesley
Nr Whitchurch
SY13 4BB

Phone: 01948 871375

Home email: ian@manor-farm.org

Committee Member

Chris Booth

Committee Member

Sarah Callander-Beckett

Committee Member

John Childs

Committee Member

Brian Hughes

Committee Member

Tony Nakhimoff

Clerk

N Powell

Email: nick.powell62@outlook.com

16 Brookfield
Haslington
Crewe
CW1 5WE

Phone: 01270 588896

Home email: nick.powell62@outlook.com

Committee Member

Clive Pownall

Committee Member

R W Vernon

Doddington & District Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Charmain Brewin

Committee Member

Linda Cartwright

Committee Member

Janet Clowes

Committee Member

Robert Frodsham

Committee Member

Den Leonard

Committee Member

Paul Moore

Email: ralphbason@aol.com

The Grange
Checkley Lane
Wrinehill
Crewe
CW3 9DB

Phone: 01270 520320

Clerk

Arthur Neil

Email: clerk@doddingtondistrict.org.uk

17 Robert Street
Northwich
Cheshire

CW8 1DN

Mobile: 07393 328473

Committee Member

Kenneth Rowe

Committee Member

Tom Starkey

Committee Member

Peter Taylor

Committee Member

Lizzy Wilson

(Address not supplied)

Eaton Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Joseph Cohen

Clerk

Elizabeth Cole

Email: clerkeaton@gmail.com

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sue Cook

Committee Member

Irene Goodwin

Co-Optee

Craig Harrison

Committee Member

Julie Lyne

Email: Julie@lyne.myzen.co.uk

6 School Lane
Eaton
Congleton
CW12 2NG

Phone: 01260 280524

Committee Member

David Thorpe

Committee Member

Stephen Waltho

8 School Lane
Eaton
Congleton
CW12 2NG

Phone: 01260 277248

Committee Member

Carol Van Weerdenburg

Gawsworth Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Emma Clarke

Committee Member

Clair Dempsey

Committee Member

Adam Hardy

Clerk

A Keppel-Green

Email: clerk@gawsworthpc.org.uk

Squirrel Brook
68 Manor Park South
Knutsford
Cheshire
WA16 8AN

Home email: clerk@gawsworthpc.org.uk

Committee Member

Andrea Kinsey

Committee Member

Gordon Mitchell

Committee Member

Rupert Richards

Committee Member

Penny Shepherd

Committee Member

Paul Woods

Committee Member

Julia Wright

Goostrey Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Emma Bambrook

Email: clerk@goostreyparishcouncil.gov.uk

The Village Hall
Main Road
Goostrey
CW4 7PE

Phone: 01477 535825

Committee Member

Neil Beckham

Committee Member

David Craggs

Committee Member

Paddy Fagan

Committee Member

Arthur Freeman

Committee Member

Susan Mooney

Committee Member

Paul Morgan

Committee Member

Kenneth Morris

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ian O’Donoghue

Committee Member

Terence Rathbone

Great Warford Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Eileen Carr

Committee Member

Jamie Macrae

Clerk

Dr E M Maddock

Email: clerk.greatwarfordpc@gmail.com

The Folly Farm
Swettenham Lane
Swettenham
Congleton
CW12 2LB

Phone: 01477 571444

Committee Member

Nicola Peacock

Committee Member

Chris Rossington

Committee Member

Jonathan Shasha

Committee Member

Brian Thompson

6 Derwent Way
Great Warford
SK9 7WE


Committee Member

Lucy Wildig

Handforth Town Council

Contact

Work phone: 01625 523330

Email: clerk@handforthtowncouncil.gov.uk

Clerk

Ashley Comiskey Dawson

Email: clerk@handforthtowncouncil.gov.uk

Handforth Town Council
The Youth Centre
Old Road
Handforth
SK9 3AB

Phone: 01625 523330

Committee Member

Wendy Fogarty

Co-Optee

Luke Harrison

Committee Member

Susan Moore

Committee Member

Peter Moore

Committee Member

Tim Royle

Committee Member

Cynthia Samson

63 Pickmere Road
Handforth
Wilmslow
SK9 3TB

Phone: 01625 250427

Committee Member

Chris Samson

Committee Member

Roger Small

Committee Member

John Smith

Hankelow Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Andy Bellinger

Vice-Chair

Chris Cope

Chair

G Foster

Email: g.foster@tikisticky.eu

Smithy House
Longhill Lane
Hankelow
Crewe
CW3 0JG

Phone: 01270 811558

Home email: g.foster@tikisticky.eu

Committee Member

Ian Jones

Clerk

Abbi Miller

Email: clerk@hankelowparishcouncil.org

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Tom Muxlow

Committee Member

Liz Owen

Committee Member

Ian Parker

Haslington Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Howard Blake

Committee Member

Mike Blakeman

Committee Member

Yvonne Bushill

Co-Optee

Dave Day

Committee Member

Steven Edgar

Chair

Samantha Green

Committee Member

Janet Griffith

Co-Optee

Phil Hanson

Committee Member

Anthony Peake

Clerk

Wayne Salisbury

Email: clerk@haslingtonparishcouncil.com

Haslington Parish Council
Gutterscroft Centre
Gutterscroft
Haslington
CW1 5RJ

Phone: 07450 854961

Vice-Chair

Graham Sawyer

Co-Optee

Rob Stevenson

Committee Member

Andrew Stubbs

Committee Member

Mark Trigger

Committee Member

Stephen Welch

Committee Member

Rob Welch

Hassall Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Ruth Burgess

Email: ruthburgess_64@hotmail.com

34 Cherry Tree Avenue
Church Lawton
ST7 3EL


Phone: 01270 875408

Committee Member

Richard Holt

Committee Member

Brian Morris

Committee Member

Graham Warner

Hatherton & Walgherton Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Ian Bennion

Committee Member

Katie Clinton

Committee Member

Nigel Dibben

Committee Member

Christopher Knibbs

Email: handwpc@gmail.com

The Cottage
Birchall Moss
Hatherton
Nantwich
CW5 7PL

Phone: 01270 811533

Clerk

Abbi Miller

21 Mottram Drive
Nantwich
CW5 7NW


Mobile: 07919054776

Committee Member

Stephen Mitchell

Committee Member

James Du Pavey

Committee Member

Joy Sansom

Committee Member

Robert Tindall

Committee Member

Allyson Williams

Haughton Parish Meeting

Contact

Committee Member

G Burdett

Email: geoff.burdett@sky.com

Rookery Cottage
Long Lane
Haughton
Tarporley
CW6 9RN

Phone: 01829 260069

Home email: geoff.burdett@sky.com

Chair

Helen Cornwell-Lee

Email: helencornwelllee@yahoo.co.uk

Briar Cottage
Long Lane
Haughton
Tarporley
CW6 9RN

Phone: 01829 260851

Mobile: 07912 395218

Home email: helencornwelllee@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Judith Dimeloe

Clerk

Neil Duncalf

Email: aswant25@live.co.uk

Roytonia
Long Lane
Haughton

CW6 9RG

Phone: 01829 260104

Committee Member

Janet Greenway

Committee Member

Stephen Pearce

Henbury Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Janet Bayley

Committee Member

Jane Beeken

Committee Member

Simon Browne

Committee Member

Laura Furness

Clerk

Susan Loxham

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Nuttall

Email: davidhnuttall@btinternet.com

4 Edgeway
Henbury
SK11 9PA


Phone: 01625 426924

Committee Member

Richard Slater

Committee Member

Michael Wood

High Legh Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Bruce Adams

Committee Member

Lorraine Batchelor

Committee Member

Matt Cooper

Committee Member

Timothy Harrison

Committee Member

Nigel Hennerley

Committee Member

William Hind

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Julie Morton

Committee Member

Steven Ruddock

Committee Member

John Sykes

Clerk

D Walker

Email: clerk@highleghparishcouncil.gov.uk

18 Gleyve
High Legh
Knutsford
WA16 6PY

Phone: 01925 754818

Home email: clerk@highleghparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Richard Wright

(Address not supplied)

Higher Hurdsfield Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Andrew Broadhurst

The Bungalow
Rainow Road
Higher Hurdsfield
Macclesfield
SK10 2PE

Phone: 01625 431584

Committee Member

Ciaran Fleming

Committee Member

Debbie Grindrod

Committee Member

Paul Keep

Committee Member

Neil McArthur

Co-Optee

Amber Owens

Clerk

Allison Poyser

Email: clerk@higherhurdsfield-pc.gov.uk

Middlewood Nursery
Swanscoe
Rainow
Macclefield
SK10 5SZ

Committee Member

Peter Torr

Holmes Chapel Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Steve Allott

Committee Member

Anita Armitt

Committee Member

Brian Bath

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Michael Blomeley

Clerk

Tina Cartlidge

Email: clerk@holmeschapelparishcouncil.gov.uk

1 Church Walk
Holmes Chapel
Cheshire
CW4 7AZ

Phone: 01477 533934

Committee Member

John Clowes

Committee Member

Patricia Cotton

Committee Member

Martin Elliott

Committee Member

Chris Jackson

Committee Member

Christopher Jones

Committee Member

Michael Street

Committee Member

Diane Tams

Committee Member

Richard Wilcock

Hough & Chorlton Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Graham Bennion

Email: Gcbennion2012@hotmail.co.uk

9 Ridley Close
Hough
Cheshire
CW2 5LB

Phone: 01270 841804

Committee Member

A Broome

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Amanda Copnall

Committee Member

David Dunn

Committee Member

Debbie Hewitt

Committee Member

Virginia Mcfarlane

Clerk

M Robinson

Email: clerk@houghandchorlton.co.uk

2 Fuller Drive
Wistaston
Crewe
CW2 6SU

Phone: 07835 556343

Home email: clerk@houghandchorlton.co.uk

Hulme Walfield & Somerford Booths Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Adam Bamping

Committee Member

Vic Brown

Committee Member

M Gartside

Committee Member

Mark Hill

Committee Member

John Spence

Committee Member

Mark Wakerly

Email: markwakerly@outlook.com

New Pool Farm
Somerford Booths
Congleton
CW12 2JU

Phone: 01260 224524

Clerk

Elizabeth Worrall

Email: clerk@hwsbparishcouncil.co.uk

22 Wesley Avenue
Alsager
Cheshire

ST7 2NG

Phone: 07777 951 8959

Kettleshulme and Lyme Handley Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Michelle Andrew

Email: clerk@kettleshulme.org

6 Rose Lane
Marple
Cheshire
SK6 6DS

Committee Member

Alex Baker

Committee Member

Rachel Blood

Committee Member

Charlie Blood

Chair

Jo Butler

Committee Member

Victoria Coward

Committee Member

Derek Heiron

Vice-Chair

Ian Pulley

Knutsford Town Council

Contact

Town Clerk - Adam Keppel-Green
Knutsford Town Council
Council Offices
Toft Road
Knutsford
WA16 6TA

Work phone: 01565 653 929

Email: townclerk@knutsfordtowncouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Colin Banks

Committee Member

Peter Coan

c/o Knutsford Council Offices
Toft Road
Knutsford
WA16 6TA

Phone: 01565 653929

Committee Member

Lesley Dalzell

Committee Member

Jennifer Forrest

Committee Member

Stewart Gardiner

Committee Member

Christopher Gray

Committee Member

Brian Hartley

Committee Member

April Johnson

Clerk

A Keppel-Green

Email: townclerk@knutsfordtowncouncil.gov.uk

Knutsford Town Council
Council Offices
Toft Road
Knutsford
WA16 6TA

Phone: 01565 653929

Home email: townclerk@knutsfordtowncouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Scott Lowe

Committee Member

James McCulloch

Committee Member

Rex Mears

Committee Member

Matthew Robertson

Committee Member

Su Russell

Committee Member

Gus Watson

Committee Member

Matthew Wood

Leighton, Minshull Vernon and Woolstanwood Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Ian Baxter

Committee Member

Simon Daniels

Committee Member

Bob Gilbert

Committee Member

Lisa Hamlett

Committee Member

Sandra Hodgkison

Committee Member

Neville Layhe

Committee Member

Brian Palin

Committee Member

Terry Piper

Committee Member

Myfanwy Rhodes

Clerk

Mark Robinson

Committee Member

Brian Silvester

Committee Member

Kathryn Stringer

Committee Member

Clive Stringer

Committee Member

Jim Weir

Committee Member

Philip Williams

Little Bollington with Agden Community Council

Contact

Committee Member

William Blackburn

Committee Member

Jane Blackburn

Committee Member

Thomas Britton

Committee Member

Paul Cassidy

Committee Member

Raluca Khajeh

Committee Member

Robin Palmer

Committee Member

Richard Taylor

Little Warford Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Paul Brearley

Email: paulmacc9@gmail.com

Sandlebrook
Mill Lane
Little Warford
Alderley Edge
SK9 7TY

Phone: 01565 872445

Committee Member

Paul Brearley

Committee Member

John Heritage

Committee Member

Nick Speakman

Committee Member

Ross Thomson

Email: ross.thomson1@tiscali.co.uk

Sandlebrook
Mill Lane
Little Warford
Alderley Edge
SK9 7TY

Phone: 01565 872445

Committee Member

Joanne Watson

Lower Peover Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Paul Binyon

Committee Member

Ben Jackson

Clerk

Geoff Parker

Email: lowerpeoverparishcouncil@outlook.com

5 Daisy Close
Pickmere
Knutsford
WA16 0WE

Committee Member

Charles Warnes

Lower Withington Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Jackie Blackburn

Committee Member

Alan Brocklehurst

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Patricia Chrisp

Committee Member

Paul Duffy

Email: pd@lowerwithington.com

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Carol Hamilton

Committee Member

Hywel Lewis

Clerk

Dr E M Maddock

Email: clerk@lowerwithington.com

The Folly Farm
Swettenham Lane
Swettenham
Congleton
CW12 2LB

Phone: 01477 571444

Macclesfield Forest & Wildboarclough Parish Meeting

Contact

Chair

Dom Farley

Topclose Farm
Macclesfield Forrest
Cheshire
SK11 0NE

Clerk

Chris O'Leary

Email: c.oleary@yahoo.co.uk

Heild End Farm
Nr Wildboarclough
Cheshire
SK11 0BG

Phone: (+44) (0)77 5483 0469

Committee Member

C Waller

Email: parishchair.cloughandforest@gmail.com

Blaze Farm
Wildboarclough
Macclesfield
SK11 0BL

Phone: 01260 227266

Mobile: 07779 190703

Home email: parishchair.cloughandforest@gmail.com

Macclesfield Town Council

Contact

Town Clerk - Laura Smith
Macclesfield Town Council
Macclesfield Town Hall
Macclesfield
SK10 1EA

Work phone: 01625 374142

Email: laura.smith@macclesfield-tc.gov.uk

Committee Member

James Barber

Committee Member

Sarah Bennett-Wake

Committee Member

David Edwardes

Committee Member

Emma Gilman

Committee Member

Alift Harewood

Email: alift.harewood@macclesfield-tc.gov.uk

Macclesfield Town Council
Macclesfield Town Hall
Macclesfield
SK10 1EA

Phone: 01625 613776

Committee Member

Michael Hutchison

Committee Member

Sandy Livingstone

Clerk

Laura Smith

Email: laura.smith@macclesfield-tc.gov.uk

Macclesfield Town Council
Macclesfield Town Hall
Market Place
Macclesfield
SK10 1EA

Phone: 01625 374142

Committee Member

Ruth Thompson

Committee Member

Mick Warren

Committee Member

Christopher Wilcock

Committee Member

Fiona Wilson

Marbury & District Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Joseph Briggs

Committee Member

John David

Clerk

Deborah Foulkes

Email: clerk@marburyanddistrict.org.uk

18 The Hawthorns
Acton
Wrexham
LL12 7BB

Mobile: 07873321417

Committee Member

Tracey Leese

Committee Member

Janet Makin

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Robert Perry

Committee Member

Philip Shakeshaft

Email: Phil.shakeshaft@genusplc.com

The Croat
Norbury
Whitchurch
SY13 4HS

Phone: 01948 666221

Committee Member

Marian Turnbull

Committee Member

Fiona Wilson

Marton Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Phil Cheetham

Committee Member

Alistair Goodwin

Committee Member

D McGowan

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Lucy Nixon

Committee Member

Barrie Nolan

Committee Member

John Rylands

Email: john.rylands@northernventure.co.uk

Oak Farm
Oak Lane
Marton
Macclesfield
SK11 9HE

Home email: john.rylands@northernventure.co.uk

Committee Member

Sue Webborn

Clerk

E Worrall

Email: marton.clerk@gmail.com

22 Wesley Avenue
Alsager
Cheshire
ST7 2NG

Phone: 0777 951 8959

Mere Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Vicky Bennett

Committee Member

Christopher Hough

Committee Member

Nick Ineson

Committee Member

Reza Nassab

Committee Member

Alan Newnes

Committee Member

Adrian Richards

Clerk

K J Whitlow

Email: Kathryn.Whitlow2663@btinternet.com

9 Siddall Street
Northwich
CW9 7AF


Phone: 01606 47480

Home email: Kathryn.Whitlow2663@btinternet.com

Committee Member

John Wright

Middlewich Town Council

Contact

Work phone: 01606 833434

Email: clerk@middlewich.org.uk

Committee Member

Philip Alton

Clerk

Shaun Clough

Email: Clerk@middlewich.org.uk

Committee Member

David Condliffe

Committee Member

Colin Coules

Committee Member

Rebecca Evans

Committee Member

Julie Millington

Committee Member

Andrew Mizzi

Committee Member

Mary Monroe

Committee Member

Graham Orme

Committee Member

Alison Roylance-White

Committee Member

Simon Whittaker

Committee Member

Fraser Whytock

Millington and Rostherne Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Beverley Beverley

Clerk

Sharon Booth

Email: millington_rostherneandtattonpc@outlook.com

10 Neal Avenue
Ashton-under-Lyne
Tameside
OL6 6PA

Committee Member

Henry Brooks

Committee Member

Julie Eagle

Committee Member

Dominic Fenton

Committee Member

Diane Flanagan

Committee Member

Lauren McCann

Committee Member

David Pennington

Committee Member

Kenneth Sherlock

Mobberley Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Karen Baker

Committee Member

Susan Bellamy

Committee Member

David Brush

Vice-Chair

Anne Holloway

Committee Member

Jacqueline Jones

Clerk

Kate Marsh

Email: clerk@mobberleyparishcouncil.co.uk

The Rajar Building
Town Lane
Mobberley
WA16 7ER

Phone: 01565 872333

Chair

Hannah Moss

Committee Member

Viv Pike

Committee Member

David Swan

Committee Member

Sally Thomas

Moston Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Richard Bower-Lowe

Clerk

M Clough

Email: clerk@mostonparishcouncil.org

Peach Tree House
Calveley Hall Lane
Calveley
Tarporley
CW6 9LG

Committee Member

Katherine Haigh

Committee Member

Colin Lockett

Committee Member

Sharon Moran

Chair

Dave Nixon

Committee Member

Kevin Tumilty

Mottram St Andrew Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Stephen Hatton

Committee Member

Catherine Hooley

Committee Member

Robert Hughes

Committee Member

Andrew Levis

Committee Member

David Martin

Committee Member

Rebecca Moore

Committee Member

Bill Pilkington

Committee Member

J Sidebottom

Clerk

R Taylor

Email: rontaylorllb@gmail.com

The Farmhouse
Moss Lane
Mottram St Andrew
Macclesfield
SK10 4QZ

Home email: rontaylorllb@gmail.com

Nantwich Town Council

Contact

Town Clerk - Samantha Roberts
Nantwich Town Council
Nantwich Civic Hall
Market Street
Nantwich
CW5 5DG

Work phone: 01270 619224

Email: nantwichtc@nantwichtowncouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Stuart Bostock

Committee Member

Anna Burton

Committee Member

Loic Charbonneau

Committee Member

Riddell Graham

Committee Member

Peter Groves

Committee Member

Adrian Heald

Clerk

Samantha Roberts

Work phone: 01270 619224

Email: Samantha.roberts@nantwichtowncouncil.gov.uk

Nantwich Civic Hall
Market Street
Nantwich
CW5 5DG

Committee Member

Kim Jamson

Committee Member

Pam Kirkham

Committee Member

Caroline Kirkham

Committee Member

Arthur Moran

Committee Member

John Priest

Committee Member

Mary Slinn

Committee Member

Geoff Smith

Committee Member

Stephanie Wedgwood

Nether Alderley Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

David Clarke

Committee Member

Angela Farrell

Committee Member

Lesley Gleave

Committee Member

Sue Joseph

Committee Member

Geoff Linnell

Clerk

David Naylor

Email: clerk.napc@gmail.com

26 Barnside Way
Tytherington
Macckesfield
Cheshire
SK10 2TZ

Phone: 01625 618315

Mobile: 07717 244537

Home email: clerk.napc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Jacqueline Wilkinson

Newbold Astbury-cum-Moreton Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Megan Bailey

Committee Member

Andy Banks

Committee Member

Nick Barton

Committee Member

Peter Cliff

Committee Member

Philip Critchlow

Committee Member

Judith Critchlow

Clerk

Carlton Evans

Email: clerk@astbury-parish.org.uk

1 Overton Meadow
Overton Green
Smallwood
Cheshire
CW11 2UP

Phone: 07734 808 677

Committee Member

Barbara Jelf

Committee Member

Robert Lomas

Committee Member

Ian Parry

Committee Member

Nick Plant

Committee Member

Tracey Potts

Committee Member

Carrie Sutton

Newhall Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

J Batho

Email: AGL4nantwichshow@aol.com

Coole Bank
Back Coole Lane
Aston
Nantwich
CW5 8DS

Phone: 01270 780426

Committee Member

Judith Fenton

Committee Member

Edwin Forshaw

Committee Member

Richard Hibbert

Clerk

A G Lawrence

Email: adrian@icda-awards.com

Ferndale
Aston
Nantwich
CW5 8DB

Phone: 01270 780908

Home email: adrian@icda-awards.com

Committee Member

Emma Sedgwick

Committee Member

Ian Wilkinson

North Rode Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Georgina Bailey

Committee Member

Alistair Bayley

Committee Member

Jon Burwood

Committee Member

Richard Edwards

Committee Member

Brian Evans

Committee Member

Jacqueline Lea

Clerk

B Lomas

Email: clerk@northrodepc.co.uk

Colley Mill Farm
North Rode
Congleton
Cheshire
CW12 2PH

Phone: 01260 223247

Committee Member

Huw Williams

Odd Rode Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Jane Brammer

Committee Member

David Connolly

Committee Member

Stuart Cope

Committee Member

Richard Flynn

Committee Member

Emma Ford

Committee Member

Lauren Frost

Committee Member

Brian Griffiths

Committee Member

Craig Harwood

Committee Member

Alison Howard

Committee Member

Barbara Lawton

Email: barbs.lawton@btinternet.com

20 Grays Close
The Bank
Scholar Green
Stoke-on-Trent
ST7 3LU

Phone: 01782 523305

Committee Member

Rob Massey

Committee Member

Diana Reynolds

Clerk

Roberts Gary

Email: oddrodeclerk@gmail.com

Newfield House
Brook Lane
Congleton
CW12 4TJ

Phone: 01260 291592

Home email: oddrodeclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Andrew Shaw

Committee Member

Chris Whitehead

Ollerton with Marthall Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Andrew Littler

Clerk

Dr E M Maddock

Email: clerkatollertonwithmarthallpc@gmail.com

The Folly Farm
Swettenham Lane
Swettenham
Congleton
CW12 2LB

Phone: 01477 571444

Home email: clerkatollertonwithmarthallpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Geoff Mason

Email: geoffmason17@outlook.com

Cragg House Farm
Marthall
Knutsford
WA16 8SS

Phone: 01625 861344

Committee Member

Brian Mellor

Committee Member

Simon Saba

Committee Member

Kate Scholes

Committee Member

Nick Speakman

Over Alderley Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Ian Beaumont

Committee Member

David Burns

Committee Member

Fiona Douglas

Committee Member

Simon Feather

Clerk

Dr E M Maddock

Email: clerk.overalderleypc@gmail.com

The Folly Farm
Swettenham Lane
Swettenham
Congleton
CW12 2LB

Phone: 01477 571444

Committee Member

Shanella Pett

Committee Member

Joanne Wilson

Peckforton Parish Meeting

Contact

Committee Member

John Doyle

The Saw Mill
Quarry Bank
Peckforton
Cheshire
CW6 9UH

Phone: 01829 260426

Chair

Neil Dyer

Clerk

Chris Jones

Email: peckfortonparishclerk@gmail.com

Rose Cottage
Peckforton Hall Lane
Spurstow
CW6 9TJ

Phone: 01829 260503

Mobile: 07775 768555

Peover Superior and Snelson Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Hazel Ardern

Committee Member

Stephanie Benson

Committee Member

John Hehir

Committee Member

Vicki Irlam

Committee Member

Supritha Rao

Committee Member

Cathryn Ruddock

Committee Member

Clifford Walsingham

Committee Member

Philip Welch

Committee Member

Janet Winrow

Clerk

Shareen Worthington

Email: council@overpeoverandsnelson.org.uk

1 Woodlands End
Chelford
Macclesfield
SK11 9BF

Phone: 01625 861101

Pickmere Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Ewan Campbell

Committee Member

Nick Greenwood

Committee Member

Chris Hart

Committee Member

Jayne Henderson

Committee Member

Alison Knights

Committee Member

Peter Knights

Committee Member

Lorraine Marshall

Committee Member

Simon Read

Clerk

Amanda Riley

Email: clerk@pickmereparishcouncil.gov.uk

Pickmere Village Hall
Pickmere Lane
Pickmere
Knutsford
WA16 0JP

Phone: 01565 758752

Plumley with Toft & Bexton Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Gerald Coates

Committee Member

S Crossman

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Tony Gabbott

Email: clerk@plumley-toft-bexton-pc.co.uk

c/o 12 Bagmere Close
Brereton
Sandbach
CW11 1SG

Committee Member

Stephen Jones

Committee Member

Veryan Leycester-Roxby

Clerk

David McGifford

Email: clerk@plumley-toft-bexton-pc.co.uk

12 Bagmere Close
Brereton
Sandbach
CW11 1SG

Committee Member

David Nichols

Committee Member

Andy Shaw

Committee Member

Anne Thompson

Committee Member

John Wright

Pott Shrigley Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

David Basford

Committee Member

Peter Boulton

Clerk

J Burton

Email: clerk@pottshrigley-pc.gov.uk

2 Jacksons Brow
Spuley Lane
Pott Shrigley
Macclesfield
SK10 5RS

Phone: 01625 572668

Home email: clerk@pottshrigley-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Katharine Chong

Committee Member

Alison Greenwood

Committee Member

Jo Hadfield

Committee Member

Rebecca Lancaster

Committee Member

Michael Wray

Email: wraymoae@btinternet.com

The Lodge
Shrigley Road
Pott Shrigley
Macclesfield
SK10 5SA

Phone: 01625 574019

Home email: wraymoae@btinternet.com

Poynton Town Council

Contact

Town Clerk - Haf Barlow
Poynton Town Counci
Civic Hall
Off Park Lane
Poynton
SK12 1RB

Work phone: 01270 872238

Email: haf.barlow@poyntontowncouncil.gov.uk

Chair

Patrick Bailey

Clerk

Haf Barlow

Email: Haf.Barlow@poyntontowncouncil.gov.uk

Civic Hall
Off Park Lane
Poynton
SK12 1RB

Phone: 01625 872238

Committee Member

Michael Beanland

Committee Member

David Belcher

Committee Member

Mark Blackie

Committee Member

Kevin Booth

Committee Member

Laurence Clarke

Committee Member

Simon Lees

Committee Member

Pete Oakes

Committee Member

Lee Podmore

Email: Lee.Podmore@poyntontowncouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Jos Saunders

Committee Member

Michael Sewart

Committee Member

Tim Swatridge

Committee Member

John Waterhouse

Vice-Chair

Hayley Whittaker

Prestbury Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Sue Davies

Email: clerk@prestbury.gov.uk

Committee Member

A Dicken

Email: arthur.dicken@btinternet.com

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Valerie Herbert

Committee Member

Marilyn Leather

Committee Member

Denzil Murphy

Committee Member

Graham Naismith

Committee Member

Graham Podmore

Committee Member

Alasdair Stewart

Committee Member

Alex Thomas

Committee Member

Tony Toole

Rainow Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Alan Brett

Email: alan.brett@rainow.com

8 Lincoln Close
Rainow
SK10 5UH


Phone: 01625 876108

Home email: alan.brett@rainow.com

Committee Member

Ken Butler

Email: ken.butler@rainow.com

11 Hawkins Lane
Rainow
SK10 5GL


Phone: 01625 433168

Committee Member

John Cantrell

Email: john.cantrell@rainow.com

Committee Member

Christine Clarke

Committee Member

Susan Frith

Email: sue.frith@rainow.com

Committee Member

Nathan Gabbott

Email: nathan.gabbott@rainow.com

Clerk

S Giller

Email: parishclerk@rainow.com

9 Sutton Road
Poynton
Sk12 1SU


Phone: 01625 850532

Home email: parishclerk@rainow.com

Committee Member

Andrew Gregory

Committee Member

Mary Marsh

Email: mary.marsh@rainow.com

Committee Member

John Poyser

Committee Member

Jake Rathbone

Committee Member

Alan Taylor

Email: alan.taylor@rainow.com

Rope Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Nick Churchill

Committee Member

Chris Flaherty

Committee Member

George Jones

Committee Member

Sue Jones

Committee Member

Andrew Pennance

Clerk

Sue Togay

Email: clerk@ropeparishcouncil.org.uk

6 Vine Buildings
Pall Mall
Nantwich
CW5 5BN

Phone: 01270 611306

Home email: clerk@ropeparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Richard Wielding

Sandbach Town Council

Contact

Chief Officer - Ceri Lloyd
Sandbach Town Council
High Street
Sandbach
CW11 1AX

Work phone: 01270 600 800

Email: chiefofficer@sandbach.gov.uk

Committee Member

John Arnold

Committee Member

John Beddows

Committee Member

Sandra Broad

Committee Member

Nicola Cook

Committee Member

Sam Corcoran

Committee Member

Laura Crane

Committee Member

Martin Deakin

Committee Member

Kelvin England

Committee Member

Kathryn Flavell

Committee Member

Robert Gray

Committee Member

Donal Hegarty

Committee Member

Michelle Hough

Committee Member

Geraint Price Jones

Sandbach Town Council
Sandbach Town Hall
High Street
Sandbach
CW11 1AX

Committee Member

Gareth Lindop

Clerk

Ceri Lloyd

(Address not supplied)

Home: Sandbach Town Council
Enterprise Centre
Wesley Avenue
Sandbach
CW11 1DG

Home phone: 01270 600800

Committee Member

Luke MacGregor

Committee Member

Mark Mitchell

Committee Member

Mike Muldoon

Committee Member

Ann Nevitt

Committee Member

David Poole

Committee Member

Simon Richards

Committee Member

Tim Wheatcroft

Shavington-cum-Gresty Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Linda Buchanan

Committee Member

K Cruikshank

Committee Member

Matt Ferguson

Clerk

Simona Garnero

Email: clerk@shavingtononline.co.uk

Committee Member

Kevin Gibbs

Committee Member

Benjamin Gibbs

Committee Member

Ann Irene Hancock

Committee Member

Susan Jones

Committee Member

Russell Jones

Committee Member

Paul McHugh

Committee Member

Gordon McIntyre

Committee Member

S Randle

Committee Member

Claire Wain

Siddington Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

David Billington

Committee Member

William Carbutt

Committee Member

Sharon Forster

Committee Member

David Furness

Committee Member

Andy Meadowcroft

Committee Member

Barbara Smart

Chair

Peter Wain

Clerk

Elizabeth Worrall

Email: clerksiddington@gmail.com

c/o 22 Wesley Avenue
Alsager
Cheshire
ST7 2NG

Phone: 0777 951 8959

Smallwood Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Brian Bailey

Committee Member

Brian Bailey

Clerk

H Baker

Email: smallwoodparishcouncil@outlook.com

Mill House
Smallwood
Sandbach
CW11 2WW

Home email: smallwoodparishcouncil@outlook.com

Committee Member

Michael Bracegirdle

(Address not supplied)

Chair

Mike Bracegirdle

Email: michaelabracegirdle@btinternet.com

Moss End Cottage
Moss End
Smallwood
CW11 2XH

Phone: 07771802121

Committee Member

Cynthia Dale

Email: hbakermill@yahoo.com

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Anthea Hughes

Committee Member

Stephanie Hurstfield

Committee Member

Stephen Lowe

Vice-Chair

Derek Salter

Somerford Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Geoff Bell

Email: Gbell@somerfordparishcouncil.co.uk

25 Chelford Road
Somerford
Congleton


Phone: 01260 272122

Mobile: 07540 721155

Committee Member

Bill Chorlton

Committee Member

Paul Crompton

Committee Member

Gwyneth Derbyshire

Clerk

Carlton Evans

1 Overton Meadow
Overton Green
Smallwood
Cheshire
CW11 2UP

Phone: 07734 808 677

Committee Member

Jeanette Hardman

Committee Member

Simon Hughes

Committee Member

John Leigh

Committee Member

Trevor Massey

Sound & District Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Tanya Tucker Arnold

Committee Member

Richard Blackburn

Committee Member

Ian Blakeman

Committee Member

R Brassington

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ian Bulkeley

Committee Member

Dr Paul Griffiths

Committee Member

Michael Hartland

Clerk

A G Lawrence

Email: adrian@icda-awards.com

Ferndale
Aston
Nantwich
CW5 8DB

Phone: 01270 780908

Home email: adrian@icda-awards.com

Committee Member

David Tomlinson

Committee Member

Nicola Watson

Committee Member

Leslie Wright

Committee Member

William Wright

Committee Member

M Wright

Email: AGL4nantwichshow@aol.com

Crabmill Farm
Baddiley
Nantwich
CW5 8BP

Phone: 01270 625557

Home email: AGL4nantwichshow@aol.com

Spurstow Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Barry Bell

Committee Member

Reynold Finney

Chair

Katherine Hutchinson

Email: Clerk@spurstow.org.uk

Laburnum Cottage
Peckforton Hall Lane
Spurstow
CW6 9TG

Home email: Chair@spurstow.org.uk

Clerk

Chris Jones

Email: Clerk@spurstow.org.uk

c/o Rose Cottage
Peckforton Hall Lane
Spurstow
CW6 9TG

Phone: 01829 260503

Committee Member

Nell Jones

Vice-Chair

Stuart Lee

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jonathan Middlemiss

Stapeley & District Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Mike Docker

Committee Member

Stephen Ford

Committee Member

Jeremy Gibbs

Committee Member

Jo Hillman

Committee Member

Andrea Jacobs

Committee Member

Yetunde Orungbemi

Clerk

Wayne Salisbury

Email: clerk@stapleyparishcouncil.gov.uk

Stoke & Hurleston Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Christine Bowen

Clerk

Maximilian Clay

Email: clerk@stokeandhurleston-pc.gov.uk

31 Williamson Drive
Nantwich
CW5 5GJ


Mobile: 07514 334941

Committee Member

Robert Darlington

Committee Member

Iain Menzies

Committee Member

Paul Presland

Styal Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Craig Buckley

Committee Member

Peter Highfield

Committee Member

Andrew Keay

Clerk

S McDonald

Email: styalpc@ashleyworks.co.uk

North Arden Lodge
Lamb Lane
Ashley
Altrincham
WA14 3QG

Phone: 0161 928 4677

Home email: styalpc@ashleyworks.co.uk

Committee Member

Helen Moss

Committee Member

Chris Novak

Sutton Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Gillian Barber

Committee Member

Mili-Anne Bhatia

Committee Member

Ruth Chamberlain

Committee Member

David Fosbrook

Clerk

Sarah Giller

Email: clerk@suttonparish.co.uk

9 Sutton Road
Poynton
Cheshire
Sk12 1SU

Phone: 01625 850532

Committee Member

Eleanor Hall

Committee Member

Michael Horrox

Committee Member

Trevor Priestman

Committee Member

Jane Sinclair Smith

Committee Member

Andrew Waller

13 Brookside Avenue
Sutton Lane Ends
Macclesfield

SK11 0HN

Phone: 01260 253284

Committee Member

Timothy Whiskard

Swettenham Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

R Andow

Email: royandow@btinternet.com

Rose Cottage
Swettenham Lane
Swettenham
CW12 2JY

Phone: 01477 571268

Home email: royandow@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Steven French

Committee Member

Alexander Keen

Committee Member

Angela Kirk

Committee Member

Linda Millward

Committee Member

John Shaw

Clerk

Patricia Sturrock

Email: clerk@swettenhamparishcouncil.org.uk

Swallows Barn
Kermincham
Congleton
Cheshire
CW12 2LP

Phone: 01477 571226

Home email: clerk@swettenhamparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Alan Sturrock

Tabley Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

D Bailey

Email: david@baileysturkeys.co.uk

Swains Farm
Chester Road
Tabley
WA16 0PN

Phone: 01565 754369

Clerk

Sharon Booth

Email: clerk@tableyparishcouncil.co.uk

10 Neal Avenue
Ashton-under-Lyne
Tameside
OL6 6PA

Phone: 07388 917569

Committee Member

Sarah Carson

Committee Member

Alan Greenway

Committee Member

Helen Gurney-Smith

c/o 42 Birches Lane
Lostock Green
Northwich
Cheshire
CW9 7SN

Committee Member

Bryan Hartley

Committee Member

Tony Jackson

Committee Member

Katie Newport

Committee Member

Stephen Wharfe

Committee Member

Norman Withenshaw

Twemlow Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Maureen Bayley

Committee Member

Craig Brandreth

Email: cllrcbrandreth@gmail.com

12 Kidston Drive
Crewe
Cheshire
CW4 8AN

Committee Member

Russell Burns

Committee Member

Nathalie Burns

Committee Member

Andrew Davies

Committee Member

Wendy Laverick

Clerk

Victoria Marchant

45 Blythe Avenue
Congleton
CW12 4LQ


Phone: 01260 270495

Mobile: 07961 363805

Committee Member

T Price

Wardle Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Muna Clough

Peach Tree House
Calveley Hall Lane
Calveley
Tarporley
CW6 9LG

Committee Member

Carl Gogerty

Committee Member

Angela Huxley

Committee Member

James Jennings

Committee Member

Elizabeth Leftwick

Committee Member

Keith Roden

Email: keith.rodenengineering@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Ann Welch

Committee Member

John Wright

Warmingham Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

G Hawthornthwaite

Email: warmingham.clerk@outlook.com

39 High Street
Norley
Cheshire


Phone: 01928 787469

Home email: warmingham.clerk@outlook.com

Committee Member

Simon Moss

Committee Member

Robert Newton

Committee Member

Jo Price

Committee Member

James Richardson

Email: jim@warmingham.co.uk

Hill Farm
Hall Lane
Warmingham
Sandbach
CW11 3QU

Phone: 01270 526268

Mobile: 07702 313243

Committee Member

Oliver Rowe

Weston & Crewe Green Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Anne Broome

Committee Member

Janet Chamberlain

Committee Member

Malcolm Chambers

Committee Member

John Cornell

Committee Member

John Densem

Committee Member

Steven Edgar

Committee Member

Annelene Kiddie

Committee Member

Alexandra Lewis

Clerk

Mark Robinson

Email: westonandcrewegreenpc@gmail.com

2 Fuller Drive
Wistaston
Crewe
CW2 6GU

Phone: 07835 556343

Committee Member

Rennie Schafer

Willaston Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Emma Angier

Committee Member

Craig Bailey

Committee Member

Shirley Brazier

Committee Member

Anna Cutts

Committee Member

Bill Kirby

Committee Member

Nigel Lane

Committee Member

Frank Morton

Committee Member

Wayne Salisbury

Clerk

Sue Togay

Email: clerk@willasstonparishcouncil.org.uk

6 Vine Buildings
Pall Mall
Nantwich

CW5 5BN

Phone: 07579791981

Committee Member

Keith Ward

Committee Member

Julie Webb

Wilmslow Town Council

Contact

Town Clerk - Matthew Jackson
Wilmslow Town Council
Wilmslow Parish Hall
Cliff Road
Wilmslow
SK9 4AA

Work phone: 01625 402907

Email: townclerk@wilmslowtowncouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Lata Anderson

Committee Member

Elaine Evans

Committee Member

Sarah Firth

Committee Member

Mark Goldsmith

Committee Member

Michael Gorman

Committee Member

Tim Higgins

Committee Member

Chris Hilliard

Clerk

M Jackson

Wilmslow Parish Hall
Cliff Road
Wilmslow
SK9 4AA

Work phone: 01625 402907

Email: townclerk@wilmslowtowncouncil.gov.uk

Home: (Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ellie Jackson

Committee Member

Jon Kelly

Committee Member

Jon Newell

Committee Member

Ed Sleath

Committee Member

Neil Stelling

Committee Member

Toby Tritschler

Committee Member

James Vickers

Wincle Parish Meeting

Contact

Chair

N Heald

Work phone: 07885 532771

Email: nick.heald@frontierag.co.uk

Braddocks Farm
Wincle
Macclesfield
SK11 0QE

Home phone: 01260 227224

Mobile: 07769 672039

Home email: nick.heald@frontierag.co.uk

Clerk

J Weston

Email: john.weston@zen.co.uk

Bartomley Farm
Wincle
Macclesfield
SK11 0QH

Phone: 01260 227636

Home email: john.weston@zen.co.uk

Wistaston Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Diane Houston

Committee Member

David Lucas

Committee Member

Derrick Millington

Committee Member

John Moore

Email: moore.j20@sky.com

(Address not supplied)

Phone: 01270 661924

Home email: moore.j20@sky.com

Committee Member

Graham Roberts

Committee Member

Julia Robinson

Committee Member

Margaret Simon

Committee Member

Bob Squirrell

Clerk

Kerri Wilcox

Email: kerri.wistpc@gmail.com

20 Wybunbury Road
Willaston
Nantwich
CW5 7JF

Phone: 07871 605483

Worleston & District Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Tommy Adams

Committee Member

Gary Basford

Committee Member

Matt Evans

Clerk

H Exley

Email: clerk@worlestondistrict-pc.gov.uk

Daisybank Farm
Off Top Farm Lane
Cholmondeston
CW7 4DR

Phone: 01270 528768

Home email: clerk@worlestondistrict-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Joe Foster

Committee Member

Victoria Higham

Committee Member

Malcolm Holman

Committee Member

Andrew Hudson

Email: chair@worlestondistrict-pc.gov.uk

Three Oaks
Main Road
Worleston
Nantwich
CW5 6DN

Phone: 07725 200647

Committee Member

Peter Jones

Committee Member

Fred Percival

Committee Member

John Schofield

Committee Member

John Thomasson

Committee Member

Gary Vernon

Wrenbury-cum-Frith Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Stuart Barlow

Committee Member

David Craig

Committee Member

Kathy Harding

Committee Member

Lyndon Jones

Committee Member

Val Williams Marshall

Clerk

Sandie McBennett

Email: clerk@wrenbury-pc-gov.uk






Home email: clerk@wrenbury-pc-gov.uk

Committee Member

David Nutting

Committee Member

Janet Palmer

Email: Chair@wrenbury-pc.gov.uk

Rose Villa
Nantwich Road
Wrenbury
CW5 8EW

Committee Member

Glen Pittaway

Committee Member

Ruth Sulley

Wybunbury Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Stephen Buckingham

Committee Member

Paul Cheshire

Committee Member

Sandra Clark

Clerk

M Clough

Email: Wybunbury.parish.council@outlook.com

Peach Tree House
Calveley Hall Lane
Calveley
Tarporley
CW6 9LG

Committee Member

Debbie Denby

Committee Member

Russell Ellison-Jones

Committee Member

Kamila Guilliard

Vice-Chair

Stuart Howcroft

Chair

Trevor Lightfoot

Committee Member

Martin Pike

Committee Member

Peter Thomas