Committee attendance

Appointments Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Craig Browne 1
Councillor Carol Bulman 1
Councillor Janet Clowes 1
Councillor Sam Corcoran 1
Councillor Tony Dean 1
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 0
Councillor Peter Groves 1
Councillor Laura Jeuda 0
Councillor David Marren 1
Councillor Jill Rhodes 1
Councillor Margaret Simon 0
Corporate Policy Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Quentin Abel 1
Councillor Craig Browne 4
Councillor Carol Bulman 1
Councillor Janet Clowes 5
Councillor Sam Corcoran 5
Councillor Tony Dean 1
Councillor Steven Edgar 2
Councillor David Edwardes 1
Councillor Paul Findlow 4
Councillor Kathryn Flavell 4
Councillor Rod Fletcher 5
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 4
Councillor Peter Groves 1
Councillor Nick Mannion 5
Councillor Andrew Martin 4
Councillor Kate Parkinson 3
Councillor Jill Rhodes 5
Councillor Lesley Smetham 1
Councillor Amanda Stott 5
Councillor Mick Warren 4
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Quentin Abel 3
Councillor Mary Addison 1
Councillor Lata Anderson 1
Councillor Marc Asquith 2
Councillor Rachel Bailey 2
Councillor James Barber 3
Councillor Michael Beanland 3
Councillor Mike Benson 3
Councillor Liz Braithwaite 3
Councillor Joy Bratherton 2
Councillor Suzanne Brookfield 2
Councillor David Brown 3
Councillor Craig Browne 3
Councillor June Buckley 3
Councillor Carol Bulman 3
Councillor Barry Burkhill 3
Councillor Penny Butterill 1
Councillor Stephen Carter 2
Councillor Janet Clowes 3
Councillor Sam Corcoran 3
Councillor Laura Crane 3
Councillor Anthony Critchley 1
Councillor Stan Davies 3
Councillor Tony Dean 3
Councillor Steven Edgar 3
Councillor David Edwardes 3
Councillor Byron Evans 2
Councillor Hazel Faddes 3
Councillor Ashley Farrall 3
Councillor Paul Findlow 3
Councillor Kathryn Flavell 3
Councillor Rod Fletcher 3
Councillor Toni Fox 1
Councillor Allen Gage 3
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 3
Councillor Les Gilbert 3
Councillor Mark Goldsmith 3
Councillor Andrew Gregory 1
Councillor Peter Groves 3
Councillor Sally Handley 3
Councillor Alift Harewood 3
Councillor George Hayes 3
Councillor Steven Hogben 2
Councillor Sally Holland 3
Councillor Marilyn Houston 3
Councillor Mike Hunter 3
Councillor David Jefferay 1
Councillor Laura Jeuda 2
Councillor Andrew Kolker 3
Councillor Charlotte Leach 3
Councillor Iain Macfarlane 2
Councillor Nick Mannion 3
Councillor David Marren 3
Councillor Andrew Martin 2
Councillor Arthur Moran 2
Councillor Rob Moreton 3
Councillor Brendan Murphy 3
Councillor Denis Murphy 3
Councillor Connor Naismith 2
Councillor James Nicholas 3
Councillor Kate Parkinson 3
Councillor Jonathan Parry 3
Councillor Sarah Pochin 3
Councillor Brian Puddicombe 2
Councillor Patrick Redstone 3
Councillor Jill Rhodes 2
Councillor Lloyd Roberts 1
Councillor Jos Saunders 2
Councillor Mike Sewart 3
Councillor Margaret Simon 3
Councillor Lesley Smetham 3
Councillor Suzie Akers Smith 2
Councillor Julie Smith 2
Councillor Laura Smith 1
Councillor Don Stockton 2
Councillor Amanda Stott 3
Councillor Rob Vernon 2
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 3
Councillor Mick Warren 3
Councillor Jacqueline Weatherill 3
Councillor Phil Williams 3
Councillor John Wray 3
Councillor Nicky Wylie 3
Environment and Communities Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Quentin Abel 2
Councillor Mike Benson 3
Councillor Joy Bratherton 2
Councillor June Buckley 3
Councillor Barry Burkhill 2
Councillor Sam Corcoran 1
Councillor Laura Crane 2
Councillor Anthony Critchley 2
Councillor Tony Dean 3
Councillor Ashley Farrall 3
Councillor Les Gilbert 2
Councillor Peter Groves 3
Councillor Charlotte Leach 3
Councillor Nick Mannion 1
Councillor James Nicholas 2
Councillor Kate Parkinson 1
Councillor Jonathan Parry 1
Councillor Mick Warren 3
Northern Planning Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Benson 1
Councillor Liz Braithwaite 6
Councillor Craig Browne 2
Councillor Janet Clowes 1
Councillor Anthony Critchley 0
Councillor Tony Dean 6
Councillor Steven Edgar 2
Councillor Paul Findlow 7
Councillor Alift Harewood 6
Councillor Steven Hogben 2
Councillor Sally Holland 6
Councillor David Jefferay 5
Councillor Iain Macfarlane 7
Councillor Nick Mannion 6
Councillor James Nicholas 7
Councillor Kate Parkinson 5
Councillor Brian Puddicombe 1
Councillor Patrick Redstone 1
Councillor Lesley Smetham 5
Councillor Julie Smith 6