Committee attendance

Adults and Health Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Carol Bulman 1
Councillor Barry Burkhill 1
Councillor Penny Butterill 3
Councillor Janet Clowes 4
Councillor Laura Crane 1
Councillor Anthony Critchley 3
Councillor David Edwardes 1
Councillor Byron Evans 2
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 4
Councillor Marilyn Houston 1
Councillor Laura Jeuda 3
Councillor Andrew Kolker 3
Councillor Arthur Moran 4
Councillor Denis Murphy 4
Councillor Kate Parkinson 1
Councillor Jill Rhodes 3
Councillor Rob Vernon 3
Councillor Jacqueline Weatherill 4
Councillor Nicky Wylie 3
Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Quentin Abel 5
Councillor Mary Addison 1
Councillor Lata Anderson 3
Councillor Marc Asquith 3
Councillor Rachel Bailey 3
Councillor James Barber 4
Councillor Michael Beanland 4
Councillor Mike Benson 4
Councillor Liz Braithwaite 3
Councillor Joy Bratherton 4
Councillor Suzanne Brookfield 4
Councillor David Brown 5
Councillor Craig Browne 5
Councillor June Buckley 5
Councillor Carol Bulman 4
Councillor Barry Burkhill 5
Councillor Penny Butterill 1
Councillor Stephen Carter 3
Councillor Janet Clowes 5
Councillor Sam Corcoran 5
Councillor Laura Crane 4
Councillor Anthony Critchley 2
Councillor Stan Davies 5
Councillor Tony Dean 5
Councillor Steven Edgar 5
Councillor David Edwardes 5
Councillor Byron Evans 4
Councillor Hazel Faddes 4
Councillor Ashley Farrall 4
Councillor Paul Findlow 5
Councillor Kathryn Flavell 4
Councillor Rod Fletcher 5
Councillor Toni Fox 1
Councillor Allen Gage 5
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 5
Councillor Les Gilbert 5
Councillor Mark Goldsmith 5
Councillor Andrew Gregory 3
Councillor Peter Groves 5
Councillor Sally Handley 3
Councillor Alift Harewood 3
Councillor George Hayes 3
Councillor Steven Hogben 4
Councillor Sally Holland 5
Councillor Marilyn Houston 4
Councillor Mike Hunter 3
Councillor David Jefferay 3
Councillor Laura Jeuda 2
Councillor Andrew Kolker 5
Councillor Charlotte Leach 5
Councillor Iain Macfarlane 2
Councillor Nick Mannion 5
Councillor David Marren 5
Councillor Andrew Martin 4
Councillor Arthur Moran 4
Councillor Rob Moreton 5
Councillor Brendan Murphy 3
Councillor Denis Murphy 5
Councillor Connor Naismith 3
Councillor James Nicholas 5
Councillor Kate Parkinson 5
Councillor Jonathan Parry 4
Councillor Sarah Pochin 5
Councillor Brian Puddicombe 3
Councillor Patrick Redstone 5
Councillor Jill Rhodes 4
Councillor Lloyd Roberts 2
Councillor Jos Saunders 4
Councillor Mike Sewart 5
Councillor Margaret Simon 5
Councillor Lesley Smetham 5
Councillor Suzie Akers Smith 4
Councillor Julie Smith 2
Councillor Laura Smith 1
Councillor Don Stockton 4
Councillor Amanda Stott 5
Councillor Rob Vernon 2
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 5
Councillor Mick Warren 5
Councillor Jacqueline Weatherill 5
Councillor Phil Williams 5
Councillor John Wray 4
Councillor Nicky Wylie 5
General Appeals Sub Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lata Anderson 1
Councillor Michael Beanland 0
Councillor Penny Butterill 0
Councillor Steven Edgar 4
Councillor Hazel Faddes 1
Councillor Alift Harewood 1
Councillor Denis Murphy 3
Councillor Connor Naismith 0
Councillor Margaret Simon 0
Councillor Amanda Stott 2
Councillor Jacqueline Weatherill 2
Licensing Act Sub-Committee, 13 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor James Barber 1
Councillor Stan Davies 5
Councillor David Edwardes 10
Councillor Rod Fletcher 1
Councillor Mark Goldsmith 1
Councillor Sally Handley 1
Councillor Alift Harewood 2
Councillor Iain Macfarlane 2
Councillor Sarah Pochin 2
Councillor Lesley Smetham 4
Councillor Jacqueline Weatherill 0
Councillor John Wray 4
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor James Barber 0
Councillor David Brown 0
Councillor Stan Davies 1
Councillor David Edwardes 1
Councillor Hazel Faddes 1
Councillor Rod Fletcher 1
Councillor Sally Handley 0
Councillor Alift Harewood 1
Councillor Iain Macfarlane 0
Councillor Sarah Pochin 0
Councillor Lloyd Roberts 0
Councillor Lesley Smetham 1
Councillor Julie Smith 1
Councillor Jacqueline Weatherill 1
Councillor John Wray 1
Strategic Planning Board, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Liz Braithwaite 2
Councillor Barry Burkhill 8
Councillor Janet Clowes 1
Councillor Laura Crane 0
Councillor Anthony Critchley 5
Councillor Steven Edgar 8
Councillor David Edwardes 1
Councillor Toni Fox 1
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 8
Councillor Peter Groves 6
Councillor Alift Harewood 1
Councillor Steven Hogben 7
Councillor Mike Hunter 6
Councillor Nick Mannion 1
Councillor Brendan Murphy 3
Councillor James Nicholas 3
Councillor Brian Puddicombe 5
Councillor Patrick Redstone 8
Councillor Lesley Smetham 2
Councillor Suzie Akers Smith 3
Councillor Jacqueline Weatherill 7