Committee attendance

Cared For Children and Care Leavers Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jos Saunders 2
Councillor Sally Holland 3
Councillor Anthony Critchley 0
Councillor Brian Puddicombe 3
Councillor Carol Bulman 2
Councillor Lata Anderson 3
Councillor Becky Posnett 2
Councillor Dawn Clark 3
Councillor Sue Adams 1
Councillor Sarah Bennett-Wake 2
Councillor Emma Gilman 2
Councillor George Hayes 3
Councillor Michael Beanland 2
Children and Families Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Janet Clowes 2
Councillor Jos Saunders 7
Councillor Anthony Critchley 2
Councillor Brian Puddicombe 1
Councillor Carol Bulman 8
Councillor Laura Smith 3
Councillor Lata Anderson 8
Councillor Reg Kain 7
Councillor John Place 2
Councillor Becky Posnett 8
Councillor Dawn Clark 7
Councillor Sarah Bennett-Wake 8
Councillor Emma Gilman 7
Councillor John Bird 1
Councillor Geoff Smith 6
Councillor Rachel Bailey 7
Councillor George Hayes 5
Councillor Jill Rhodes 2
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 3
Councillor Michael Beanland 8
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 4
Councillor Ken Edwards 4
Councillor Sam Corcoran 5
Councillor Janet Clowes 5
Councillor Jos Saunders 5
Councillor Rob Vernon 4
Councillor Rob Moreton 5
Councillor Sally Holland 4
Councillor Anthony Critchley 3
Councillor Hazel Faddes 5
Councillor Marilyn Houston 5
Councillor Julie Smith 4
Councillor Kate Hague 4
Councillor Liz Braithwaite 5
Councillor Ashley Farrall 5
Councillor Brian Puddicombe 4
Councillor David Edwardes 5
Councillor Carol Bulman 5
Councillor Patrick Redstone 5
Councillor Laura Crane 5
Councillor Allen Gage 5
Councillor David Jefferay 5
Councillor Mark Goldsmith 5
Councillor Laura Smith 3
Councillor Connor Naismith 5
Councillor Lata Anderson 4
Councillor Reg Kain 5
Councillor Brian Drake 3
Councillor John Place 5
Councillor Judy Snowball 5
Councillor Becky Posnett 5
Councillor Anthony Harrison 5
Councillor Emma Hall 5
Councillor Heather Seddon 5
Councillor Martin Edwards 5
Councillor Dawn Clark 5
Councillor James Pratt 5
Councillor Russell Chadwick 3
Councillor Sue Adams 5
Councillor John Smith 4
Councillor Alison Heler 5
Councillor Peter Coan 4
Councillor Sarah Bennett-Wake 4
Councillor Fiona Wilson 4
Councillor Emma Gilman 4
Councillor Mary Brooks 5
Councillor John Bird 5
Councillor Garnet Marshall 5
Councillor Hannah Moss 5
Councillor Anna Burton 5
Councillor John Priest 4
Councillor Geoff Smith 5
Councillor Hayley Whitaker 3
Councillor Nicola Cook 4
Councillor Mike Muldoon 5
Councillor Linda Buchanan 5
Councillor Chris O'Leary 4
Councillor Chris Hilliard 5
Councillor Michael Gorman 5
Councillor Alan Coiley 4
Councillor James Pearson VR 5
Councillor Roger Morris 1
Councillor Rod Fletcher 5
Councillor Margaret Simon 5
Councillor Rachel Bailey 3
Councillor John Wray 4
Councillor David Brown 4
Councillor Andrew Kolker 5
Councillor Arthur Moran 5
Councillor Thelma Jackson 4
Councillor Lesley Smetham 5
Councillor Craig Browne 5
Councillor George Hayes 4
Councillor Clair Chapman 5
Councillor Jill Rhodes 4
Councillor Tony Dean 5
Councillor Mick Warren 5
Councillor Nick Mannion 5
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 4
Councillor Michael Beanland 4
Councillor Mike Sewart 4
Councillor Steven Edgar 5
Councillor Joy Bratherton 5
Economy and Growth Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Janet Clowes 5
Councillor Rob Moreton 1
Councillor Anthony Critchley 3
Councillor Liz Braithwaite 1
Councillor Patrick Redstone 6
Councillor Laura Crane 2
Councillor Mark Goldsmith 5
Councillor Connor Naismith 5
Councillor Lata Anderson 1
Councillor Brian Drake 4
Councillor Anthony Harrison 1
Councillor Dawn Clark 1
Councillor Russell Chadwick 1
Councillor Sue Adams 1
Councillor Alison Heler 6
Councillor Fiona Wilson 4
Councillor Garnet Marshall 5
Councillor Chris O'Leary 6
Councillor Michael Gorman 4
Councillor Alan Coiley 1
Councillor Roger Morris 0
Councillor David Brown 4
Councillor Craig Browne 1
Councillor Jill Rhodes 1
Councillor Nick Mannion 6
Environment and Communities Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 7
Councillor Janet Clowes 3
Councillor Jos Saunders 2
Councillor Ashley Farrall 6
Councillor David Edwardes 2
Councillor Laura Crane 1
Councillor David Jefferay 6
Councillor Lata Anderson 1
Councillor Judy Snowball 7
Councillor Becky Posnett 7
Councillor Heather Seddon 7
Councillor Mary Brooks 7
Councillor John Bird 5
Councillor Hayley Whitaker 4
Councillor Linda Buchanan 5
Councillor Lesley Smetham 6
Councillor Tony Dean 6
Councillor Mick Warren 7
Finance Sub-Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 1
Councillor Ken Edwards 1
Councillor Janet Clowes 6
Councillor Liz Braithwaite 1
Councillor Brian Puddicombe 1
Councillor Patrick Redstone 1
Councillor Lata Anderson 1
Councillor Reg Kain 6
Councillor Brian Drake 5
Councillor Anthony Harrison 1
Councillor Dawn Clark 1
Councillor Alison Heler 1
Councillor Fiona Wilson 5
Councillor Chris O'Leary 4
Councillor Michael Gorman 4
Councillor Rachel Bailey 1
Councillor David Brown 3
Councillor Craig Browne 1
Councillor Nick Mannion 5
Councillor Steven Edgar 1
Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rob Vernon 2
Councillor Julie Smith 1
Councillor Patrick Redstone 1
Councillor Lata Anderson 4
Councillor Brian Drake 3
Councillor Judy Snowball 1
Councillor Heather Seddon 4
Councillor Dawn Clark 1
Councillor Sue Adams 4
Councillor John Smith 2
Councillor Hannah Moss 3
Councillor John Priest 0
Councillor Margaret Simon 2
Councillor David Brown 3
Councillor Nick Mannion 1
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 4
Councillor Joy Bratherton 2
Shared Services Joint Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Patrick Redstone 1
Councillor John Bird 2
Councillor Margaret Simon 1
Councillor Jill Rhodes 2
Staffing Appeals Sub-Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lata Anderson 2
Councillor Emma Hall 0
Councillor Dawn Clark 3
Councillor Fiona Wilson 1
Councillor Geoff Smith 0
Councillor Nicola Cook 1
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 2