Committee attendance

Adults and Health Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 6
Councillor Janet Clowes 5
Councillor Kate Hague 1
Councillor David Edwardes 6
Councillor Carol Bulman 2
Councillor John Place 6
Councillor Martin Edwards 6
Councillor Dawn Clark 6
Councillor Sue Adams 5
Councillor Peter Coan 1
Councillor Anna Burton 4
Councillor Nicola Cook 6
Councillor Andrew Kolker 4
Councillor Arthur Moran 6
Councillor Jill Rhodes 6
Councillor Tony Dean 1
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 5
Appointments Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 3
Councillor Sam Corcoran 4
Councillor Janet Clowes 4
Councillor Carol Bulman 4
Councillor Fiona Wilson 4
Councillor Rod Fletcher 3
Councillor Margaret Simon 3
Councillor Craig Browne 4
Councillor Michael Beanland 1
Cared For Children and Care Leaver Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jos Saunders 2
Councillor Sally Holland 3
Councillor Anthony Critchley 0
Councillor Brian Puddicombe 3
Councillor Carol Bulman 2
Councillor Lata Anderson 3
Councillor Becky Posnett 2
Councillor Dawn Clark 3
Councillor Sue Adams 1
Councillor Sarah Bennett-Wake 2
Councillor Emma Gilman 2
Councillor John Bird 0
Councillor George Hayes 3
Councillor Michael Beanland 2
Cheshire East Health and Wellbeing Board, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 1
Councillor Sam Corcoran 4
Councillor Janet Clowes 3
Councillor Carol Bulman 4
Councillor Jill Rhodes 4
Children and Families Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Janet Clowes 2
Councillor Jos Saunders 6
Councillor Anthony Critchley 2
Councillor Carol Bulman 7
Councillor Laura Smith 3
Councillor Lata Anderson 7
Councillor Reg Kain 6
Councillor John Place 2
Councillor Becky Posnett 7
Councillor Dawn Clark 6
Councillor Sarah Bennett-Wake 7
Councillor Emma Gilman 6
Councillor John Bird 1
Councillor Geoff Smith 5
Councillor Rachel Bailey 6
Councillor George Hayes 4
Councillor Jill Rhodes 2
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 3
Councillor Michael Beanland 7
Corporate Policy Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sam Corcoran 7
Councillor Janet Clowes 6
Councillor Jos Saunders 6
Councillor Brian Puddicombe 1
Councillor Carol Bulman 7
Councillor Mark Goldsmith 7
Councillor Anthony Harrison 6
Councillor Dawn Clark 7
Councillor Russell Chadwick 1
Councillor Sue Adams 1
Councillor Alison Heler 1
Councillor Fiona Wilson 3
Councillor Chris O'Leary 7
Councillor Michael Gorman 2
Councillor James Pearson VR 7
Councillor Craig Browne 7
Councillor Jill Rhodes 7
Councillor Mick Warren 5
Councillor Nick Mannion 5
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 4
Councillor Ken Edwards 4
Councillor Sam Corcoran 5
Councillor Janet Clowes 5
Councillor Jos Saunders 5
Councillor Rob Vernon 4
Councillor Rob Moreton 5
Councillor Sally Holland 4
Councillor Anthony Critchley 3
Councillor Hazel Faddes 5
Councillor Marilyn Houston 5
Councillor Julie Smith 4
Councillor Kate Hague 4
Councillor Liz Braithwaite 5
Councillor Ashley Farrall 5
Councillor Brian Puddicombe 4
Councillor David Edwardes 5
Councillor Carol Bulman 5
Councillor Patrick Redstone 5
Councillor Laura Crane 5
Councillor Allen Gage 5
Councillor David Jefferay 5
Councillor Mark Goldsmith 5
Councillor Laura Smith 3
Councillor Connor Naismith 5
Councillor Lata Anderson 4
Councillor Reg Kain 5
Councillor Brian Drake 3
Councillor John Place 5
Councillor Judy Snowball 5
Councillor Becky Posnett 5
Councillor Anthony Harrison 5
Councillor Emma Hall 5
Councillor Heather Seddon 5
Councillor Martin Edwards 5
Councillor Dawn Clark 5
Councillor James Pratt 5
Councillor Russell Chadwick 3
Councillor Sue Adams 5
Councillor John Smith 4
Councillor Alison Heler 5
Councillor Peter Coan 4
Councillor Sarah Bennett-Wake 4
Councillor Fiona Wilson 4
Councillor Emma Gilman 4
Councillor Mary Brooks 5
Councillor John Bird 5
Councillor Garnet Marshall 5
Councillor Hannah Moss 5
Councillor Anna Burton 5
Councillor John Priest 4
Councillor Geoff Smith 5
Councillor Hayley Whitaker 3
Councillor Nicola Cook 4
Councillor Mike Muldoon 5
Councillor Linda Buchanan 5
Councillor Chris O'Leary 4
Councillor Chris Hilliard 5
Councillor Michael Gorman 5
Councillor Alan Coiley 4
Councillor James Pearson VR 5
Councillor Roger Morris 1
Councillor Rod Fletcher 5
Councillor Margaret Simon 5
Councillor Rachel Bailey 3
Councillor John Wray 4
Councillor David Brown 4
Councillor Andrew Kolker 5
Councillor Arthur Moran 5
Councillor Thelma Jackson 4
Councillor Lesley Smetham 5
Councillor Craig Browne 5
Councillor George Hayes 4
Councillor Clair Chapman 5
Councillor Jill Rhodes 4
Councillor Tony Dean 5
Councillor Mick Warren 5
Councillor Nick Mannion 5
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 4
Councillor Michael Beanland 4
Councillor Mike Sewart 4
Councillor Steven Edgar 5
Councillor Joy Bratherton 5
Licensing Act Sub-Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hazel Faddes 1
Councillor David Edwardes 4
Councillor Carol Bulman 1
Councillor Reg Kain 5
Councillor John Place 2
Councillor Alison Heler 3
Councillor Mary Brooks 1
Councillor John Wray 2
Councillor Lesley Smetham 2
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hazel Faddes 0
Councillor Julie Smith 0
Councillor David Edwardes 1
Councillor Carol Bulman 1
Councillor Allen Gage 0
Councillor Reg Kain 0
Councillor John Place 1
Councillor James Pratt 1
Councillor Alison Heler 1
Councillor Mary Brooks 1
Councillor Chris Hilliard 0
Councillor John Wray 0
Councillor Lesley Smetham 1
Councillor Clair Chapman 1