Committee attendance

Children and Families Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mary Addison 2
Councillor Lata Anderson 2
Councillor Rachel Bailey 1
Councillor Michael Beanland 4
Councillor June Buckley 3
Councillor Carol Bulman 4
Councillor Barry Burkhill 1
Councillor Janet Clowes 1
Councillor Anthony Critchley 1
Councillor David Edwardes 4
Councillor Kathryn Flavell 4
Councillor Sally Handley 3
Councillor George Hayes 4
Councillor Iain Macfarlane 3
Councillor David Marren 0
Councillor Jos Saunders 2
Councillor Margaret Simon 1
Councillor Lesley Smetham 4
Councillor Laura Smith 2
Corporate Parenting Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Marc Asquith 1
Councillor Rachel Bailey 1
Councillor James Barber 1
Councillor Michael Beanland 1
Councillor June Buckley 2
Councillor Carol Bulman 2
Councillor Penny Butterill 2
Councillor Kathryn Flavell 2
Councillor Sally Handley 0
Councillor George Hayes 0
Councillor Sally Holland 2
Councillor David Jefferay 2
Councillor David Marren 1
Councillor Jos Saunders 1
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 1
Corporate Policy Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Quentin Abel 1
Councillor Craig Browne 5
Councillor Carol Bulman 2
Councillor Janet Clowes 5
Councillor Sam Corcoran 5
Councillor Anthony Critchley 1
Councillor Tony Dean 1
Councillor Steven Edgar 2
Councillor David Edwardes 1
Councillor Paul Findlow 5
Councillor Kathryn Flavell 5
Councillor Rod Fletcher 5
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 5
Councillor Peter Groves 1
Councillor Nick Mannion 6
Councillor Andrew Martin 5
Councillor Kate Parkinson 4
Councillor Jill Rhodes 5
Councillor Jos Saunders 1
Councillor Lesley Smetham 1
Councillor Amanda Stott 6
Councillor Mick Warren 5
Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Quentin Abel 5
Councillor Mary Addison 1
Councillor Lata Anderson 3
Councillor Marc Asquith 3
Councillor Rachel Bailey 3
Councillor James Barber 4
Councillor Michael Beanland 4
Councillor Mike Benson 4
Councillor Liz Braithwaite 3
Councillor Joy Bratherton 4
Councillor Suzanne Brookfield 4
Councillor David Brown 5
Councillor Craig Browne 5
Councillor June Buckley 5
Councillor Carol Bulman 4
Councillor Barry Burkhill 5
Councillor Penny Butterill 1
Councillor Stephen Carter 3
Councillor Janet Clowes 5
Councillor Sam Corcoran 5
Councillor Laura Crane 4
Councillor Anthony Critchley 2
Councillor Stan Davies 5
Councillor Tony Dean 5
Councillor Steven Edgar 5
Councillor David Edwardes 5
Councillor Byron Evans 4
Councillor Hazel Faddes 4
Councillor Ashley Farrall 4
Councillor Paul Findlow 5
Councillor Kathryn Flavell 4
Councillor Rod Fletcher 5
Councillor Toni Fox 1
Councillor Allen Gage 5
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 5
Councillor Les Gilbert 5
Councillor Mark Goldsmith 5
Councillor Andrew Gregory 3
Councillor Peter Groves 5
Councillor Sally Handley 3
Councillor Alift Harewood 3
Councillor George Hayes 3
Councillor Steven Hogben 4
Councillor Sally Holland 5
Councillor Marilyn Houston 4
Councillor Mike Hunter 3
Councillor David Jefferay 3
Councillor Laura Jeuda 2
Councillor Andrew Kolker 5
Councillor Charlotte Leach 5
Councillor Iain Macfarlane 2
Councillor Nick Mannion 5
Councillor David Marren 5
Councillor Andrew Martin 4
Councillor Arthur Moran 4
Councillor Rob Moreton 5
Councillor Brendan Murphy 3
Councillor Denis Murphy 5
Councillor Connor Naismith 3
Councillor James Nicholas 5
Councillor Kate Parkinson 5
Councillor Jonathan Parry 4
Councillor Sarah Pochin 5
Councillor Brian Puddicombe 3
Councillor Patrick Redstone 5
Councillor Jill Rhodes 4
Councillor Lloyd Roberts 2
Councillor Jos Saunders 4
Councillor Mike Sewart 5
Councillor Margaret Simon 5
Councillor Lesley Smetham 5
Councillor Suzie Akers Smith 4
Councillor Julie Smith 2
Councillor Laura Smith 1
Councillor Don Stockton 4
Councillor Amanda Stott 5
Councillor Rob Vernon 2
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 5
Councillor Mick Warren 5
Councillor Jacqueline Weatherill 5
Councillor Phil Williams 5
Councillor John Wray 4
Councillor Nicky Wylie 5
Finance Sub-Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Quentin Abel 0
Councillor David Brown 4
Councillor Stephen Carter 4
Councillor Janet Clowes 5
Councillor Steven Edgar 1
Councillor David Edwardes 2
Councillor Ashley Farrall 1
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 3
Councillor Mark Goldsmith 1
Councillor Peter Groves 1
Councillor Alift Harewood 1
Councillor Steven Hogben 2
Councillor Sally Holland 1
Councillor Nick Mannion 2
Councillor James Nicholas 1
Councillor Brian Puddicombe 6
Councillor Jill Rhodes 1
Councillor Jos Saunders 1
Councillor Amanda Stott 6