Committee attendance

Children and Families Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Marren 0
Councillor Janet Clowes 2
Councillor Jos Saunders 4
Councillor June Buckley 5
Councillor Anthony Critchley 1
Councillor Sally Handley 5
Councillor Mary Addison 3
Councillor David Edwardes 5
Councillor Carol Bulman 6
Councillor Kathryn Flavell 6
Councillor Iain Macfarlane 5
Councillor Laura Smith 4
Councillor Lata Anderson 4
Councillor Margaret Simon 1
Councillor Rachel Bailey 1
Councillor Lesley Smetham 6
Councillor George Hayes 5
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 1
Councillor Michael Beanland 6
Corporate Parenting Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Marren 2
Councillor Penny Butterill 2
Councillor Jos Saunders 2
Councillor June Buckley 4
Councillor James Barber 2
Councillor Sally Holland 4
Councillor Sally Handley 2
Councillor Carol Bulman 4
Councillor Kathryn Flavell 3
Councillor David Jefferay 4
Councillor Rachel Bailey 2
Councillor Marc Asquith 3
Councillor George Hayes 0
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 1
Councillor Michael Beanland 1
Corporate Policy Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 8
Councillor Peter Groves 1
Councillor Sam Corcoran 7
Councillor Janet Clowes 8
Councillor Jos Saunders 1
Councillor Suzie Akers Smith 1
Councillor Anthony Critchley 1
Councillor Kate Hague 6
Councillor Quentin Abel 1
Councillor David Edwardes 1
Councillor Carol Bulman 4
Councillor Kathryn Flavell 7
Councillor Laura Crane 1
Councillor Rod Fletcher 8
Councillor Arthur Moran 2
Councillor Lesley Smetham 1
Councillor Andrew Martin 8
Councillor Paul Findlow 8
Councillor Craig Browne 8
Councillor Amanda Stott 9
Councillor Jill Rhodes 7
Councillor Tony Dean 1
Councillor Mick Warren 5
Councillor Nick Mannion 9
Councillor Mike Sewart 1
Councillor Steven Edgar 2
Council, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Marren 7
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 7
Councillor Laura Jeuda 4
Councillor Brendan Murphy 5
Councillor Lloyd Roberts 5
Councillor Alift Harewood 5
Councillor Penny Butterill 3
Councillor Peter Groves 7
Councillor Sam Corcoran 7
Councillor Janet Clowes 7
Councillor Jos Saunders 5
Councillor Steven Hogben 6
Councillor June Buckley 6
Councillor Phil Williams 7
Councillor James Barber 6
Councillor Rob Vernon 2
Councillor Rob Moreton 7
Councillor Denis Murphy 7
Councillor Suzie Akers Smith 6
Councillor Sally Holland 7
Councillor Anthony Critchley 2
Councillor Hazel Faddes 6
Councillor Sally Handley 5
Councillor Marilyn Houston 6
Councillor Julie Smith 4
Councillor Mary Addison 1
Councillor Kate Hague 7
Councillor Quentin Abel 7
Councillor Byron Evans 5
Councillor Liz Braithwaite 5
Councillor Ashley Farrall 6
Councillor Brian Puddicombe 5
Councillor David Edwardes 7
Councillor Carol Bulman 6
Councillor Mike Hunter 4
Councillor Jonathan Parry 5
Councillor Charlotte Leach 7
Councillor Patrick Redstone 7
Councillor Nicky Wylie 6
Councillor Kathryn Flavell 6
Councillor Laura Crane 6
Councillor Mike Benson 7
Councillor Andrew Gregory 5
Councillor Allen Gage 7
Councillor David Jefferay 5
Councillor Mark Goldsmith 7
Councillor Iain Macfarlane 4
Councillor Laura Smith 2
Councillor Connor Naismith 4
Councillor Lata Anderson 5
Councillor Stephen Carter 5
Councillor Rod Fletcher 7
Councillor Margaret Simon 6
Councillor Rachel Bailey 4
Councillor John Wray 5
Councillor David Brown 7
Councillor Jacqueline Weatherill 7
Councillor Les Gilbert 7
Councillor Andrew Kolker 7
Councillor Arthur Moran 6
Councillor Marc Asquith 5
Councillor Lesley Smetham 7
Councillor Andrew Martin 5
Councillor Paul Findlow 7
Councillor Don Stockton 6
Councillor Craig Browne 7
Councillor Amanda Stott 7
Councillor George Hayes 4
Councillor Suzanne Brookfield 6
Councillor Jill Rhodes 6
Councillor Tony Dean 7
Councillor Mick Warren 7
Councillor Nick Mannion 7
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 6
Councillor Michael Beanland 6
Councillor Mike Sewart 7
Councillor Steven Edgar 7
Councillor Sarah Pochin 7
Councillor Toni Fox 1
Councillor Stan Davies 7
Councillor James Nicholas 7
Councillor Joy Bratherton 6
Finance Sub-Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 3
Councillor Alift Harewood 1
Councillor Peter Groves 1
Councillor Janet Clowes 6
Councillor Jos Saunders 1
Councillor Steven Hogben 3
Councillor Sally Holland 1
Councillor Kate Hague 1
Councillor Quentin Abel 0
Councillor Ashley Farrall 1
Councillor Brian Puddicombe 6
Councillor David Edwardes 3
Councillor Mark Goldsmith 1
Councillor Reg Kain 0
Councillor Brian Drake 0
Councillor Fiona Wilson 0
Councillor Chris O'Leary 0
Michael Gorman 0
Councillor Stephen Carter 5
Councillor David Brown 5
Councillor Amanda Stott 7
Councillor Jill Rhodes 1
Councillor Nick Mannion 3
Councillor Steven Edgar 1
Councillor James Nicholas 1