Committee attendance

Appeals Sub-Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Michael Beanland 1
Councillor Martin Deakin 0
Councillor Steven Edgar 4
Councillor Irene Faseyi 1
Councillor Martin Hardy 1
Councillor Alift Harewood 4
Councillor Michael Parsons 1
Councillor Margaret Simon 2
Councillor Amanda Stott 4
Councillor Jacqueline Weatherill 3
Cabinet, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ainsley Arnold 11
Councillor Rachel Bailey 10
Councillor Paul Bates 10
Councillor Janet Clowes 11
Councillor Sam Corcoran 0
Councillor Martin Deakin 0
Councillor Steven Edgar 0
Councillor Irene Faseyi 0
Councillor Paul Findlow 7
Councillor Jill Rhodes 0
Councillor Brian Roberts 0
Councillor Jos Saunders 11
Councillor Don Stockton 7
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 10
Council, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Chris Andrew 7
Councillor Ainsley Arnold 6
Councillor Geoff Baggott 7
Councillor Damian Bailey 3
Councillor Rachel Bailey 7
Councillor Rhoda Bailey 7
Councillor Gary Barton 5
Councillor Paul Bates 7
Councillor Gordon Baxendale 5
Councillor Michael Beanland 7
Councillor Derek Bebbington 3
Councillor Joy Bratherton 3
Councillor Suzanne Brookfield 5
Councillor Ellie Brooks 6
Councillor David Brown 4
Councillor Craig Browne 7
Councillor Barry Burkhill 7
Councillor Penny Butterill 7
Councillor Stephen Carter 5
Councillor Clair Chapman 2
Councillor Janet Clowes 7
Councillor Sam Corcoran 7
Councillor Harold Davenport 6
Councillor Stan Davies 7
Councillor Martin Deakin 7
Councillor Tony Dean 6
Councillor Beverley Dooley 5
Councillor Liz Durham 7
Councillor Steven Edgar 6
Councillor Irene Faseyi 6
Councillor Paul Findlow 7
Councillor Rod Fletcher 7
Councillor Dorothy Flude 5
Councillor Toni Fox 4
Councillor Hilda Gaddum 5
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 7
Councillor Sam Gardner 4
Councillor Les Gilbert 3
Councillor Mo Grant 3
Councillor Chris Green 6
Councillor Peter Groves 5
Councillor John Hammond 0
Councillor Martin Hardy 5
Councillor Alift Harewood 4
Councillor George Hayes 6
Councillor Steven Hogben 7
Councillor Derek Hough 7
Councillor Olivia Hunter 5
Councillor Janet Jackson 5
Councillor Laura Jeuda 7
Councillor Andrew Kolker 6
Councillor Jamie Macrae 3
Councillor Dennis Mahon 7
Councillor Nick Mannion 5
Councillor David Marren 6
Councillor Andrew Martin 6
Councillor Simon McGrory 5
Councillor Rod Menlove 7
Councillor Gill Merry 7
Councillor Arthur Moran 7
Councillor Barry Moran 6
Councillor Howard Murray 2
Councillor James Nicholas 7
Councillor Michael Parsons 6
Councillor Sarah Pochin 4
Councillor Jill Rhodes 7
Councillor Brian Roberts 7
Councillor Jos Saunders 6
Councillor Mike Sewart 5
Councillor Margaret Simon 7
Councillor Lesley Smetham 6
Councillor Don Stockton 6
Councillor Amanda Stott 7
Councillor Gail Wait 3
Councillor Bernice Walmsley 7
Councillor George Walton 7
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 6
Councillor Mick Warren 4
Councillor Jacqueline Weatherill 7
Councillor Hayley Wells-Bradshaw 1
Councillor Glen Williams 6
Councillor John Wray 7
Health and Adult Social Care and Communities Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 13 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Chris Andrew 0
Councillor Rhoda Bailey 13
Councillor Gordon Baxendale 7
Councillor Suzanne Brookfield 12
Councillor Ellie Brooks 8
Councillor Janet Clowes 4
Councillor Sam Corcoran 1
Councillor Beverley Dooley 12
Councillor Liz Durham 10
Councillor Steven Edgar 11
Councillor Irene Faseyi 1
Councillor Dorothy Flude 3
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 11
Councillor Chris Green 11
Councillor George Hayes 10
Councillor Olivia Hunter 0
Councillor Laura Jeuda 13
Councillor Dennis Mahon 8
Councillor Arthur Moran 9
Councillor James Nicholas 1
Councillor Sarah Pochin 0
Councillor Jill Rhodes 13
Councillor Lesley Smetham 1
Councillor Amanda Stott 1
Councillor Bernice Walmsley 1
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 4
Councillor Mick Warren 1
Councillor Hayley Wells-Bradshaw 1
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rhoda Bailey 2
Councillor Derek Bebbington 2
Councillor Joy Bratherton 1
Councillor Ellie Brooks 2
Councillor Barry Burkhill 0
Councillor Clair Chapman 0
Councillor Stan Davies 1
Councillor Beverley Dooley 2
Councillor Irene Faseyi 1
Councillor Chris Green 1
Councillor Alift Harewood 2
Councillor Olivia Hunter 1
Councillor Michael Parsons 2
Councillor Gail Wait 2
Councillor Mick Warren 0
Councillor Jacqueline Weatherill 1
Councillor John Wray 2