Committee attendance

Children and Families Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rhoda Bailey 6
Councillor Michael Beanland 6
Councillor Joy Bratherton 1
Councillor Barry Burkhill 0
Councillor Martin Deakin 4
Councillor Beverley Dooley 0
Councillor Liz Durham 3
Councillor Dorothy Flude 5
Councillor Mo Grant 3
Councillor Olivia Hunter 3
Councillor Laura Jeuda 4
Councillor Gill Merry 6
Councillor Arthur Moran 5
Councillor James Nicholas 0
Councillor Sarah Pochin 1
Councillor Jill Rhodes 1
Councillor Jos Saunders 1
Councillor Bernice Walmsley 1
Councillor Mick Warren 5
Councillor Jacqueline Weatherill 3
Community Governance Review Sub-Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Joy Bratherton 2
Councillor Martin Deakin 1
Councillor Steven Edgar 1
Councillor Rod Fletcher 2
Councillor Peter Groves 2
Councillor Andrew Martin 2
Councillor Bernice Walmsley 1
Constitution Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Damian Bailey 1
Councillor Gordon Baxendale 2
Councillor Michael Beanland 0
Councillor Joy Bratherton 3
Councillor Martin Deakin 3
Councillor Liz Durham 2
Councillor Steven Edgar 2
Councillor Hilda Gaddum 2
Councillor Peter Groves 3
Councillor George Hayes 1
Councillor Andrew Martin 3
Councillor Rod Menlove 2
Councillor James Nicholas 3
Councillor Jill Rhodes 3
Councillor Bernice Walmsley 3
Councillor Glen Williams 3
Council, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Chris Andrew 7
Councillor Ainsley Arnold 6
Councillor Geoff Baggott 7
Councillor Damian Bailey 3
Councillor Rachel Bailey 7
Councillor Rhoda Bailey 7
Councillor Gary Barton 5
Councillor Paul Bates 7
Councillor Gordon Baxendale 5
Councillor Michael Beanland 7
Councillor Derek Bebbington 3
Councillor Joy Bratherton 3
Councillor Suzanne Brookfield 5
Councillor Ellie Brooks 6
Councillor David Brown 4
Councillor Craig Browne 7
Councillor Barry Burkhill 7
Councillor Penny Butterill 7
Councillor Stephen Carter 5
Councillor Clair Chapman 2
Councillor Janet Clowes 7
Councillor Sam Corcoran 7
Councillor Harold Davenport 6
Councillor Stan Davies 7
Councillor Martin Deakin 7
Councillor Tony Dean 6
Councillor Beverley Dooley 5
Councillor Liz Durham 7
Councillor Steven Edgar 6
Councillor Irene Faseyi 6
Councillor Paul Findlow 7
Councillor Rod Fletcher 7
Councillor Dorothy Flude 5
Councillor Toni Fox 4
Councillor Hilda Gaddum 5
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 7
Councillor Sam Gardner 4
Councillor Les Gilbert 3
Councillor Mo Grant 3
Councillor Chris Green 6
Councillor Peter Groves 5
Councillor John Hammond 0
Councillor Martin Hardy 5
Councillor Alift Harewood 4
Councillor George Hayes 6
Councillor Steven Hogben 7
Councillor Derek Hough 7
Councillor Olivia Hunter 5
Councillor Janet Jackson 5
Councillor Laura Jeuda 7
Councillor Andrew Kolker 6
Councillor Jamie Macrae 3
Councillor Dennis Mahon 7
Councillor Nick Mannion 5
Councillor David Marren 6
Councillor Andrew Martin 6
Councillor Simon McGrory 5
Councillor Rod Menlove 7
Councillor Gill Merry 7
Councillor Arthur Moran 7
Councillor Barry Moran 6
Councillor Howard Murray 2
Councillor James Nicholas 7
Councillor Michael Parsons 6
Councillor Sarah Pochin 4
Councillor Jill Rhodes 7
Councillor Brian Roberts 7
Councillor Jos Saunders 6
Councillor Mike Sewart 5
Councillor Margaret Simon 7
Councillor Lesley Smetham 6
Councillor Don Stockton 6
Councillor Amanda Stott 7
Councillor Gail Wait 3
Councillor Bernice Walmsley 7
Councillor George Walton 7
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 6
Councillor Mick Warren 4
Councillor Jacqueline Weatherill 7
Councillor Hayley Wells-Bradshaw 1
Councillor Glen Williams 6
Councillor John Wray 7
General Licensing Sub-Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rhoda Bailey 1
Councillor Derek Bebbington 1
Councillor Joy Bratherton 3
Councillor Ellie Brooks 4
Councillor Stan Davies 8
Councillor Chris Green 1
Councillor Alift Harewood 2
Councillor Michael Parsons 3
Councillor Gail Wait 2
Councillor Mick Warren 4
Councillor Jacqueline Weatherill 1
Councillor John Wray 4
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rhoda Bailey 2
Councillor Derek Bebbington 2
Councillor Joy Bratherton 1
Councillor Ellie Brooks 2
Councillor Barry Burkhill 0
Councillor Clair Chapman 0
Councillor Stan Davies 1
Councillor Beverley Dooley 2
Councillor Irene Faseyi 1
Councillor Chris Green 1
Councillor Alift Harewood 2
Councillor Olivia Hunter 1
Councillor Michael Parsons 2
Councillor Gail Wait 2
Councillor Mick Warren 0
Councillor Jacqueline Weatherill 1
Councillor John Wray 2
Southern Planning Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rhoda Bailey 10
Councillor Derek Bebbington 6
Councillor Joy Bratherton 8
Councillor Ellie Brooks 1
Councillor Craig Browne 1
Councillor Penny Butterill 10
Councillor Janet Clowes 10
Councillor Stan Davies 10
Councillor Martin Deakin 5
Councillor Liz Durham 2
Councillor Steven Edgar 8
Councillor Toni Fox 1
Councillor Andrew Kolker 10
Councillor Gill Merry 1
Councillor Sarah Pochin 6
Councillor Jill Rhodes 11
Councillor Brian Roberts 2
Councillor Bernice Walmsley 11
Councillor Jacqueline Weatherill 3
Councillor John Wray 11