Committee attendance

Adults and Health Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 6
Councillor Janet Clowes 5
Councillor Kate Hague 1
Councillor David Edwardes 6
Councillor Carol Bulman 2
Councillor John Place 6
Councillor Martin Edwards 6
Councillor Dawn Clark 6
Councillor Sue Adams 5
Councillor Peter Coan 1
Councillor Anna Burton 4
Councillor Nicola Cook 6
Councillor Andrew Kolker 4
Councillor Arthur Moran 6
Councillor Jill Rhodes 6
Councillor Tony Dean 1
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 5
Children and Families Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Janet Clowes 2
Councillor Jos Saunders 6
Councillor Anthony Critchley 2
Councillor Carol Bulman 7
Councillor Laura Smith 3
Councillor Lata Anderson 7
Councillor Reg Kain 6
Councillor John Place 2
Councillor Becky Posnett 7
Councillor Dawn Clark 6
Councillor Sarah Bennett-Wake 7
Councillor Emma Gilman 6
Councillor John Bird 1
Councillor Geoff Smith 5
Councillor Rachel Bailey 6
Councillor George Hayes 4
Councillor Jill Rhodes 2
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 3
Councillor Michael Beanland 7
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 3
Councillor Ken Edwards 3
Councillor Sam Corcoran 4
Councillor Janet Clowes 4
Councillor Jos Saunders 4
Councillor Rob Vernon 3
Councillor Rob Moreton 4
Councillor Sally Holland 3
Councillor Anthony Critchley 3
Councillor Hazel Faddes 4
Councillor Marilyn Houston 4
Councillor Julie Smith 3
Councillor Kate Hague 4
Councillor Liz Braithwaite 4
Councillor Ashley Farrall 4
Councillor Brian Puddicombe 3
Councillor David Edwardes 4
Councillor Carol Bulman 4
Councillor Patrick Redstone 4
Councillor Laura Crane 4
Councillor Allen Gage 4
Councillor David Jefferay 4
Councillor Mark Goldsmith 4
Councillor Laura Smith 2
Councillor Connor Naismith 4
Councillor Lata Anderson 3
Councillor Reg Kain 4
Councillor Brian Drake 2
Councillor John Place 4
Councillor Judy Snowball 4
Councillor Becky Posnett 4
Councillor Anthony Harrison 4
Councillor Emma Hall 4
Councillor Heather Seddon 4
Councillor Martin Edwards 4
Councillor Dawn Clark 4
Councillor James Pratt 4
Councillor Russell Chadwick 2
Councillor Sue Adams 4
Councillor John Smith 3
Councillor Alison Heler 4
Councillor Peter Coan 4
Councillor Sarah Bennett-Wake 3
Councillor Fiona Wilson 3
Councillor Emma Gilman 3
Councillor Mary Brooks 4
Councillor John Bird 4
Councillor Garnet Marshall 4
Councillor Hannah Moss 4
Councillor Anna Burton 4
Councillor John Priest 3
Councillor Geoff Smith 4
Councillor Hayley Whitaker 3
Councillor Nicola Cook 3
Councillor Mike Muldoon 4
Councillor Linda Buchanan 4
Councillor Chris O'Leary 3
Councillor Chris Hilliard 4
Councillor Michael Gorman 4
Councillor Alan Coiley 3
Councillor James Pearson VR 4
Councillor Roger Morris 0
Councillor Rod Fletcher 4
Councillor Margaret Simon 4
Councillor Rachel Bailey 2
Councillor John Wray 3
Councillor David Brown 3
Councillor Andrew Kolker 4
Councillor Arthur Moran 4
Councillor Thelma Jackson 3
Councillor Lesley Smetham 4
Councillor Craig Browne 4
Councillor George Hayes 3
Councillor Clair Chapman 4
Councillor Jill Rhodes 3
Councillor Tony Dean 4
Councillor Mick Warren 4
Councillor Nick Mannion 4
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 3
Councillor Michael Beanland 3
Councillor Mike Sewart 3
Councillor Steven Edgar 4
Councillor Joy Bratherton 4
Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rob Vernon 1
Councillor Julie Smith 1
Councillor Patrick Redstone 1
Councillor Lata Anderson 3
Councillor Brian Drake 2
Councillor Judy Snowball 1
Councillor Heather Seddon 3
Councillor Dawn Clark 1
Councillor Sue Adams 3
Councillor John Smith 2
Councillor Hannah Moss 3
Councillor John Priest 0
Councillor Margaret Simon 1
Councillor David Brown 2
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 3
Councillor Joy Bratherton 2
Staffing Appeals Sub-Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lata Anderson 2
Councillor Emma Hall 0
Councillor Dawn Clark 3
Councillor Fiona Wilson 1
Councillor Nicola Cook 1
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 2