Committee attendance

Children and Families Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rhoda Bailey 7
Councillor Michael Beanland 7
Councillor Joy Bratherton 1
Councillor Barry Burkhill 0
Councillor Martin Deakin 4
Councillor Beverley Dooley 0
Councillor Liz Durham 4
Councillor Dorothy Flude 6
Councillor Mo Grant 3
Councillor Olivia Hunter 4
Councillor Laura Jeuda 5
Councillor Gill Merry 7
Councillor Arthur Moran 6
Councillor James Nicholas 0
Councillor Sarah Pochin 1
Councillor Jill Rhodes 1
Councillor Jos Saunders 1
Councillor Bernice Walmsley 1
Councillor Mick Warren 6
Councillor Jacqueline Weatherill 4
Corporate Parenting Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Penny Butterill 4
Councillor Martin Deakin 1
Councillor Beverley Dooley 3
Councillor Liz Durham 3
Councillor Steven Edgar 1
Councillor Dorothy Flude 4
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 4
Councillor Mo Grant 2
Councillor George Hayes 5
Councillor Olivia Hunter 4
Councillor Andrew Kolker 2
Councillor Gill Merry 5
Councillor Jos Saunders 5
Councillor Lesley Smetham 0
Councillor Mick Warren 3
Council, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Chris Andrew 7
Councillor Ainsley Arnold 6
Councillor Geoff Baggott 7
Councillor Damian Bailey 3
Councillor Rachel Bailey 7
Councillor Rhoda Bailey 7
Councillor Gary Barton 5
Councillor Paul Bates 7
Councillor Gordon Baxendale 5
Councillor Michael Beanland 7
Councillor Derek Bebbington 3
Councillor Joy Bratherton 3
Councillor Suzanne Brookfield 5
Councillor Ellie Brooks 6
Councillor David Brown 4
Councillor Craig Browne 7
Councillor Barry Burkhill 7
Councillor Penny Butterill 7
Councillor Stephen Carter 5
Councillor Clair Chapman 2
Councillor Janet Clowes 7
Councillor Sam Corcoran 7
Councillor Harold Davenport 6
Councillor Stan Davies 7
Councillor Martin Deakin 7
Councillor Tony Dean 6
Councillor Beverley Dooley 5
Councillor Liz Durham 7
Councillor Steven Edgar 6
Councillor Irene Faseyi 6
Councillor Paul Findlow 7
Councillor Rod Fletcher 7
Councillor Dorothy Flude 5
Councillor Toni Fox 4
Councillor Hilda Gaddum 5
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 7
Councillor Sam Gardner 4
Councillor Les Gilbert 3
Councillor Mo Grant 3
Councillor Chris Green 6
Councillor Peter Groves 5
Councillor John Hammond 0
Councillor Martin Hardy 5
Councillor Alift Harewood 4
Councillor George Hayes 6
Councillor Steven Hogben 7
Councillor Derek Hough 7
Councillor Olivia Hunter 5
Councillor Janet Jackson 5
Councillor Laura Jeuda 7
Councillor Andrew Kolker 6
Councillor Jamie Macrae 3
Councillor Dennis Mahon 7
Councillor Nick Mannion 5
Councillor David Marren 6
Councillor Andrew Martin 6
Councillor Simon McGrory 5
Councillor Rod Menlove 7
Councillor Gill Merry 7
Councillor Arthur Moran 7
Councillor Barry Moran 6
Councillor Howard Murray 2
Councillor James Nicholas 7
Councillor Michael Parsons 6
Councillor Sarah Pochin 4
Councillor Jill Rhodes 7
Councillor Brian Roberts 7
Councillor Jos Saunders 6
Councillor Mike Sewart 5
Councillor Margaret Simon 7
Councillor Lesley Smetham 6
Councillor Don Stockton 6
Councillor Amanda Stott 7
Councillor Gail Wait 3
Councillor Bernice Walmsley 7
Councillor George Walton 7
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 6
Councillor Mick Warren 4
Councillor Jacqueline Weatherill 7
Councillor Hayley Wells-Bradshaw 1
Councillor Glen Williams 6
Councillor John Wray 7
Health and Adult Social Care and Communities Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 13 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Chris Andrew 0
Councillor Rhoda Bailey 13
Councillor Gordon Baxendale 7
Councillor Suzanne Brookfield 12
Councillor Ellie Brooks 8
Councillor Janet Clowes 4
Councillor Sam Corcoran 1
Councillor Beverley Dooley 12
Councillor Liz Durham 10
Councillor Steven Edgar 11
Councillor Irene Faseyi 1
Councillor Dorothy Flude 3
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 11
Councillor Chris Green 11
Councillor George Hayes 10
Councillor Olivia Hunter 0
Councillor Laura Jeuda 13
Councillor Dennis Mahon 8
Councillor Arthur Moran 9
Councillor James Nicholas 1
Councillor Sarah Pochin 0
Councillor Jill Rhodes 13
Councillor Lesley Smetham 1
Councillor Amanda Stott 1
Councillor Bernice Walmsley 1
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 4
Councillor Mick Warren 1
Councillor Hayley Wells-Bradshaw 1
Public Rights of Way Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rhoda Bailey 4
Councillor Stan Davies 3
Councillor Dorothy Flude 3
Councillor Toni Fox 3
Councillor Les Gilbert 3
Councillor Laura Jeuda 1
Councillor Sarah Pochin 3
Councillor Brian Roberts 0
Councillor Amanda Stott 1
Councillor John Wray 2
Southern Planning Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rhoda Bailey 11
Councillor Derek Bebbington 7
Councillor Joy Bratherton 9
Councillor Suzanne Brookfield 1
Councillor Ellie Brooks 1
Councillor Craig Browne 1
Councillor Penny Butterill 11
Councillor Janet Clowes 11
Councillor Stan Davies 11
Councillor Martin Deakin 5
Councillor Liz Durham 2
Councillor Steven Edgar 8
Councillor Dorothy Flude 1
Councillor Toni Fox 1
Councillor Chris Green 1
Councillor Peter Groves 1
Councillor Andrew Kolker 11
Councillor David Marren 1
Councillor Gill Merry 2
Councillor Michael Parsons 1
Councillor Sarah Pochin 7
Councillor Jill Rhodes 12
Councillor Brian Roberts 3
Councillor Bernice Walmsley 12
Councillor Jacqueline Weatherill 3
Councillor John Wray 12
Staffing Appeals Sub Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Geoff Baggott 0
Councillor Martin Deakin 1
Councillor Dorothy Flude 1
Councillor Steven Hogben 1
Staffing Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Geoff Baggott 3
Councillor Rachel Bailey 3
Councillor Gary Barton 2
Councillor Paul Bates 1
Councillor Martin Deakin 5
Councillor Paul Findlow 5
Councillor Dorothy Flude 5
Councillor Janet Jackson 2
Councillor Laura Jeuda 3
Councillor Barry Moran 5
Councillor Michael Parsons 4