Committee attendance

Corporate Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rhoda Bailey 5
Councillor Barry Burkhill 4
Councillor Sam Corcoran 4
Councillor Harold Davenport 4
Councillor Tony Dean 3
Councillor Beverley Dooley 5
Councillor Steven Edgar 3
Councillor Toni Fox 1
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 4
Councillor Mo Grant 4
Councillor Steven Hogben 1
Councillor Arthur Moran 3
Councillor James Nicholas 1
Councillor Sarah Pochin 4
Councillor Margaret Simon 5
Councillor Bernice Walmsley 1
Council, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Chris Andrew 7
Councillor Ainsley Arnold 6
Councillor Geoff Baggott 7
Councillor Damian Bailey 3
Councillor Rachel Bailey 7
Councillor Rhoda Bailey 7
Councillor Gary Barton 5
Councillor Paul Bates 7
Councillor Gordon Baxendale 5
Councillor Michael Beanland 7
Councillor Derek Bebbington 3
Councillor Joy Bratherton 3
Councillor Suzanne Brookfield 5
Councillor Ellie Brooks 6
Councillor David Brown 4
Councillor Craig Browne 7
Councillor Barry Burkhill 7
Councillor Penny Butterill 7
Councillor Stephen Carter 5
Councillor Clair Chapman 2
Councillor Janet Clowes 7
Councillor Sam Corcoran 7
Councillor Harold Davenport 6
Councillor Stan Davies 7
Councillor Martin Deakin 7
Councillor Tony Dean 6
Councillor Beverley Dooley 5
Councillor Liz Durham 7
Councillor Steven Edgar 6
Councillor Irene Faseyi 6
Councillor Paul Findlow 7
Councillor Rod Fletcher 7
Councillor Dorothy Flude 5
Councillor Toni Fox 4
Councillor Hilda Gaddum 5
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 7
Councillor Sam Gardner 4
Councillor Les Gilbert 3
Councillor Mo Grant 3
Councillor Chris Green 6
Councillor Peter Groves 5
Councillor John Hammond 0
Councillor Martin Hardy 5
Councillor Alift Harewood 4
Councillor George Hayes 6
Councillor Steven Hogben 7
Councillor Derek Hough 7
Councillor Olivia Hunter 5
Councillor Janet Jackson 5
Councillor Laura Jeuda 7
Councillor Andrew Kolker 6
Councillor Jamie Macrae 3
Councillor Dennis Mahon 7
Councillor Nick Mannion 5
Councillor David Marren 6
Councillor Andrew Martin 6
Councillor Simon McGrory 5
Councillor Rod Menlove 7
Councillor Gill Merry 7
Councillor Arthur Moran 7
Councillor Barry Moran 6
Councillor Howard Murray 2
Councillor James Nicholas 7
Councillor Michael Parsons 6
Councillor Sarah Pochin 4
Councillor Jill Rhodes 7
Councillor Brian Roberts 7
Councillor Jos Saunders 6
Councillor Mike Sewart 5
Councillor Margaret Simon 7
Councillor Lesley Smetham 6
Councillor Don Stockton 6
Councillor Amanda Stott 7
Councillor Gail Wait 3
Councillor Bernice Walmsley 7
Councillor George Walton 7
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 6
Councillor Mick Warren 4
Councillor Jacqueline Weatherill 7
Councillor Hayley Wells-Bradshaw 1
Councillor Glen Williams 6
Councillor John Wray 7
Environment and Regeneration Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rhoda Bailey 1
Councillor Suzanne Brookfield 4
Councillor Craig Browne 4
Councillor Harold Davenport 5
Councillor Tony Dean 5
Councillor Chris Green 5
Councillor Peter Groves 3
Councillor Steven Hogben 2
Councillor Olivia Hunter 4
Councillor Nick Mannion 3
Councillor Arthur Moran 3
Councillor James Nicholas 1
Councillor Michael Parsons 2
Councillor Sarah Pochin 4
Councillor Jill Rhodes 2
Councillor Brian Roberts 5
Councillor George Walton 5
Councillor Hayley Wells-Bradshaw 1
Investigation and Disciplinary Committee, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ainsley Arnold 3
Councillor Gary Barton 0
Councillor Barry Burkhill 4
Councillor Janet Clowes 0
Councillor Rod Fletcher 4
Councillor Toni Fox 0
Councillor Hilda Gaddum 0
Councillor Les Gilbert 0
Councillor Steven Hogben 0
Councillor Derek Hough 0
Councillor Janet Jackson 3
Councillor Gill Merry 3
Councillor Barry Moran 4
Councillor Margaret Simon 4
Staffing Appeals Sub Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Geoff Baggott 0
Councillor Martin Deakin 0
Councillor Dorothy Flude 0
Councillor Steven Hogben 0
Staffing Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Geoff Baggott 2
Councillor Rachel Bailey 2
Councillor Gary Barton 2
Councillor Martin Deakin 3
Councillor Paul Findlow 3
Councillor Dorothy Flude 3
Councillor Janet Jackson 2
Councillor Laura Jeuda 1
Councillor Barry Moran 3
Councillor Michael Parsons 3
Strategic Planning Board, 13 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rhoda Bailey 1
Councillor Ellie Brooks 1
Councillor David Brown 6
Councillor Barry Burkhill 10
Councillor Janet Clowes 2
Councillor Harold Davenport 1
Councillor Martin Deakin 3
Councillor Tony Dean 1
Councillor Liz Durham 2
Councillor Steven Edgar 11
Councillor Toni Fox 9
Councillor Hilda Gaddum 1
Councillor Peter Groves 8
Councillor John Hammond 2
Councillor Steven Hogben 4
Councillor Derek Hough 8
Councillor Janet Jackson 9
Councillor Andrew Kolker 2
Councillor Jamie Macrae 3
Councillor Dennis Mahon 1
Councillor Nick Mannion 1
Councillor Gill Merry 11
Councillor James Nicholas 1
Councillor Sarah Pochin 0
Councillor Jill Rhodes 1
Councillor Brian Roberts 8
Councillor Mike Sewart 0
Councillor Lesley Smetham 1
Councillor Liz Wardlaw 4
Councillor Jacqueline Weatherill 7
Councillor John Wray 3