Parish councils contact information

Acton, Edleston & Henhull Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Karen Bedford






Email: clerk.actonpc@googlemail.com

Home: 14 The Beeches
Nantwich
CW5 5YP


Home mobile: 07734 779224

Home email: clerk.actonpc@googlemail.com

Committee Member

Leslie Hobson

Chairman

Michael Houlston

Email: mshoulston@sky.com

Windrush
Dig Lane
Acton
Nantwich
CW5 8PB

Phone: 01270 624132

Home email: mshoulston@sky.com

Committee Member

Steve Kuenne

Vice-Chairman

Carol Mace

Committee Member

Philip Percival

Committee Member

Dave Taylor

Committee Member

Coxhill Tony

Adlington Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Arthur Bell

Email: clerk@adlington-pc.org.uk

Chairman

Richard Eardley

Email: rmeardley@gmail.com

Red Brook Farm
Brookledge Farm
Adlington
SK10 4JU

Phone: 01625 820976

Committee Member

David Moss

Clerk

Helen Richards

Email: clerk@adlington-pc.org.uk

12 Brownlow Close
Poynton
Stockport
SK12 1YH

Phone: 01625 875508

Home email: clerk@adlington-pc.org.uk

Committee Member

James Smith

Councillor in attendance

Nancy Tennant

Councillor in attendance

Kerry Wainwright

Committee Member

J T Wenham

Email: james@jameswenham.wanadoo.co.uk

5 Wych Lane
Adlington
SK10 4NB


Phone: 01625 820772

Committee Member

Roger West

Committee Member

Elaine Wiper

Councillor in attendance

Alan Young

Agden Parish Meeting

Contact

Chairman

F Cookson

Agden Brook Farm
Agden
Lymm
WA14 4TE

Phone: 01925 753506

Clerk

J Oldfield

Work phone: 01925 758038

Email: jesse.oldfield@aims.co.uk

12 Agden Park Lane
Lymm
WA13 0TS


Home phone: 01925 756543

Home email: jesse.oldfield@aims.co.uk

Alderley Edge Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Craig Browne

Committee Member

Mike Dudley-Jones

Committee Member

Miles Garbett

Chairman

Rachael Grantham

Email: rachaelgrantham@alderleyedge.pc.gov.uk

68 Heyes Lane
Alderley Edge
SK9 7HY


Phone: 01625 583286

Committee Member

Geoff Hall

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ilana Higham

Committee Member

Christine Munro

Committee Member

Ruth Norbury

Clerk

A Ross

Email: clerk@alderleyedge-pc.gov.uk

Festival Hall
Talbot Road
Alderley Edge
SK9 7HR

Phone: 01625 582150

Home email: clerk@alderleyedge-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Michael Taylorson

Alpraham Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

M Caputo

Committee Member

Simon Crank

Committee Member

Peter Howson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Alan MacLennan

Committee Member

Elizabeth McElroy

Chairman

Steve Sparks

Email: sesparks@hotmail.com

Kiln House
Chester Road
Alpraham
Tarporley, Cheshire
CW6 9JA

Phone: 01829 261608

Clerk

S Stockton

Email: alprahampc@hotmail.co.uk

75 Hilbre Bank
Alpraham
Tarporley
CW6 9JG

Phone: 01829 260167

Committee Member

Jeff Crook

Committee Member

Ruth Wilson

(Address not supplied)

Alsager Town Council

Contact

Committee Member

Simon Bishop

Chairman

Colin Burgess

(Address not supplied)

Councillor in attendance

Doris Burgess

Councillor in attendance

Jillian Burgess

Clerk

Nicola Clarke

Email: admin@alsagertowncouncil.org.uk

3 Lawton Road
Alsager
Stoke-on-Trent
ST7 2AE

Phone: 01270 876440

Councillor in attendance

Roderick Fletcher

Committee Member

Sue Helliwell

Committee Member

Derek Hough

Committee Member

Shirley Jones

Committee Member

Daniel Keen

Committee Member

Williams Phil

Committee Member

Carrie Pletscher

Committee Member

Hilary Robinson

Committee Member

Jane Smith

Committee Member

R Tyson

(Address not supplied)

Arclid Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Philip Bourne

Committee Member

Vicci Boylin

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Owen Brown

Clerk

Anthea Buxton

Email: aebuxton@btinternet.com

19 Oakwood Crescent
Sandbach
CW11 2LL


Phone: 01270 529247

Chairman

A Hollinshead

Spring Bank Farm
Arclid
Sandbach
Cheshire
CW11 2UD

Phone: 01477 500382

Committee Member

John Nixon

Ashley Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

John Atherden

Committee Member

Emma Capp

Committee Member

John Erlam

Clerk

S McDonald

Email: apc@ashleyworks.com

North Arden Lodge
Lamb Lane
Ashley
WA14 3QG

Home email: apc@ashleyworks.co.uk

Committee Member

Angela Norbury

Committee Member

David Norbury

Chairman

Jeff Warburton

Email: jeff@warbys.u-net.com

Dairy House Farm
Ashley Road
Ashley
Altrincham
WA15 0QG

Phone: 0161 928 2831

Aston by Budworth Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Thomas Acton

Committee Member

Margaret Earl

Committee Member

Alan Ford

Committee Member

Daniel Gething

Clerk

L Harden

Email: clerk@astonbybudworthpc.co.uk

Dairy Cottage
Arley
Northwich
CW9 6LZ

Home email: clerk@astonbybudworthpc.co.uk

Chairman

B Harden

Email: bbl.harden@btinternet.com

Dairy Cottage
Arley
Northwich
CW9 6LZ

Phone: 01565 777292

Committee Member

Alex Kilcoyne

Committee Member

Alan Percival

Audlem Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs Belen Lopez Bloor

Email: audlempc@gmail.com

1 St Chads Way
Norton in Hales
TF9 4AW


Mobile: 07432 332857

Home email: audlempc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Jennifer Carlin

Committee Member

Frances Mary Christie

Committee Member

K Down

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Higham

Committee Member

Heather Jones

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Timothy Lawton

Chairman

Geoff Seddon

Email: audlempc@gmail.com

7 Gemmull Close
Audlem
Cheshire
CW3 0FD

Phone: 01270 811282

Committee Member

David Siddorns

Committee Member

Suzie Warren

Barthomley Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mark Bailey

Email: mbailey87@hotmail.com

4B Lawton Street
Biddulph
Stoke-on-Trent
ST8 6EQ

Phone: 07854 445636

Committee Member

Teresa Clark

Committee Member

Sally Gresty

Committee Member

Janet Peacock

Chairman

H B Whittaker

New Farm
Radway Green Road
Barthomley
Crewe
CW2 5PG

Phone: 01270 882313

Committee Member

Thomas Wilde

Betchton Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

R Bason

Email: ralphbason@aim.com

185 Alton Street
Crewe
CW2 7PU


Phone: 01270 567462

Home email: ralphbason@aim.com

Committee Member

Jean Batchelor

Committee Member

Mark Bowyer

Chairman

William Brown

Work phone: 07768 930722

Email: billbrownjnr@hotmail.com

Manor House
Newcastle Road
Betchton
CW11 2TG

Home phone: 01782 268890

Committee Member

Barbara Colclough

Committee Member

Thomas Gardiner

Committee Member

John Hollinshead

Committee Member

Vera Platt

Committee Member

A Sweeney

Bickerton & Egerton Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Brian Benson

Committee Member

Mark Burrows

Committee Member

Anthony Cureton

Chairman

W S Davies

Email: standavies368@btinternet.com

Oakleigh
Egerton Farm
Malpas
SY14 8AN

Phone: 01829 720368

Home email: standavies368@btinternet.com

Clerk

J C Davies

Email: clare428@btinternet.com

Egerton Farm
Egerton
Malpas
SY14 8AN

Phone: 01829 720231

Committee Member

J C Davies

Committee Member

Ronald Goodwin

Committee Member

Christine Latham

Committee Member

Tom Mills

Committee Member

Robert Proctor

Committee Member

Derek Rutter

Bollington Town Council

Contact

Committee Member

Christopher Bennett

Committee Member

K Edwards

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

G Hibbert

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Andrew Langdon

Committee Member

Tom Mayers

Clerk

D Naylor

Email: clerk@bollington-tc.gov.uk

Town Hall
Wellington Road
Bollington
SK10 5JR

Home email: clerk@bollington-tc.gov.uk

Committee Member

James Nicholas

Committee Member

Amanda Stott

Committee Member

Jonathon Weston

Committee Member

Helen Weston

Committee Member

John Whitehurst

Committee Member

Allan Williams

Mayor

Angela Williams

Bosley Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

J Alston

Email: samjalston@gmail.com

Reservoir Cottage
Smithy Lane
Bosley
Macclesfield
SK11 0NZ

Phone: 01260 226340

Home email: samjalston@gmail.com

Committee Member

B Carter

Committee Member

Sylvia Jenkinson

Chairman

Ian Rawlinson

Email: ian.rawlinson@outlook.com

Mount Pleasant
Bennetts Lane
Bosley
Macclesfield
SK11 0NY

Phone: 07710 601880

Committee Member

Brian Robinson

Bradwall Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Michael Acton

Committee Member

John Beck

Chairman

G Gnyp

Email: greggnyp@btinternet.com

The Smithy
Bradwall Road
Sandbach
CW11 1RA

Phone: 01260 759854

Home email: greggnyp@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Christopher Ollier

Committee Member

Richard Smedley

Clerk

F C Stops

Email: clerk@bradwall-in-cheshire.co.uk

The Barn
Fousley Farm
Bradwall
Sandbach
CW11 1RG

Home email: clerk@bradwall-in-cheshire.co.uk

Committee Member

Godfrey Williams

Brereton Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Keith Dale

Chairman

Jane Deans

Brereton House
Brereton Park
Brereton
Cheshire
CW11 1RY

Phone: 01477 537377

Mobile: 07901 914641

Committee Member

Stephen Fern

Committee Member

Andrew Lindsay

Committee Member

Jill Matusak

Clerk

R Middleweek

Email: clerk@breretonparishcouncil.org.uk

1 Ironbridge Drive
Holmes Chapel
CW4 7DD


Phone: 07748 537338

Home email: clerk@breretonparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Katrina Morphet

Committee Member

Hannah Sample

Brindley & Faddiley Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

John Barlow

Clerk

T Dunlop

Email: tom.dunlop5@btinternet.com

3 Galway Grove
Shavington
Crewe
CW2 5HL

Phone: 01270 569471

Home email: tom.dunlop5@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Robert Ford

Committee Member

Colin Latham

Committee Member

Tina Long

Committee Member

Peter Major

Committee Member

Jonathan Pochin

Committee Member

Paul Robinson

Chairman

L A Williams

Email: alanwilliams49@hotmail.co.uk

Hill View
Hillbank Lane
Faddiley
CW5 8JC

Phone: 01270 524303

Buerton Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Aljeana Baddley

10 Windmill Close
Buerton


CW3 0DF

Phone: 01270 812739

Mobile: 07977 854634

Chairman

Norman Bonell

2 Holly Bank
Whitchurch Road
Audlem
CW3 0LF

Phone: 01270 812725

Committee Member

G L Healey

Email: animalgems@hotmail.com

The Haven
1 Windmill Close
Buerton

CW3 0DF

Committee Member

Malcolm Hope

Committee Member

Emma Lancaster

Email: lancaster390@btinternet.com

Bath Farm House
Woore Road
Buerton

CW3 0DD

Phone: 01270 811279

Committee Member

David Mansell

Clerk

Kathryn Poultney

Email: buertonclerk@hotmail.co.uk

Chapel Villa
Woore Road
Buerton
Cheshire
CW3 0DA

Phone: 07525 471548

Committee Member

I Shaw

Email: ingrid@crownsecurities.co.uk

5 Festival Avenue
Buerton
CW3 0DB


Phone: 01270 811081

Home email: ingrid@crownsecurities.co.uk

Bulkeley & Ridley Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Michael Dixon

Councillor in attendance

David Edwards

Committee Member

Linda Gaden

Councillor in attendance

Peter Groves

Chairman

I Hastings

Email: d.hastings123@btinternet.com

Springfield Cottage
Hitchins Lane
Bulkeley
Malpas
SY14 8BX

Phone: 01829 720241

Home email: d.hastings123@btinternet.com

Councillor in attendance

Andrew Mitchell

Clerk

R Shackleton

Email: bulkeleyandridleyparishcouncil@hotmail.co.uk

Broselake Cottage
Greenway Lane
Malpas
SY14 8DE

Phone: 01948 861353

Committee Member

James Weddell

(Address not supplied)

Bunbury Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Pam Brookfield

Committee Member

Tony Greco

Committee Member

Christopher Green

Committee Member

Graham Griffiths

Clerk

M Houston

Email: bunburyclerk@aol.com

8 Brooklyn Street
Crewe
CW2 7JG


Mobile: 07983 405971

Committee Member

Mark Ireland Jones

Committee Member

Gary McCormack

Committee Member

Nick Parker

Committee Member

Leila Potter

Chairman

Ron Pulford

Email: ronpulford@btinternet.com

34 The Highlands
Bunbury
CW6 9NT


Phone: 07540 816119

Committee Member

Michael Thomas

Burland Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mark Bailey

Email: mbailey87@hotmail.com

4B Lawton Street
Biddulph
Stoke-on-Trent
ST8 6EQ

Phone: 07854 445636

Committee Member

Edwina Bateson

Committee Member

John Burt

Committee Member

Robert Clough

Committee Member

Georgina Denny

Committee Member

Geoff Flavell-Matts

Chairman

Mike Maunder

Email: maundermike@hotmail.com

Holly Cottage
Sound Lane
Ravensmoor
Nantwich
CW5 8PS

Phone: 01270 481049

Committee Member

Allan Morris

Committee Member

Jon Pochin

Committee Member

Gareth Samways

Calveley Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

J Bevan

Councillor in attendance

Robert Konieczny

Committee Member

Kevin Peacock

Committee Member

E Smith

Clerk

S Stockton

Email: calveleypc@hotmail.co.uk

75 Hibre Bank
Alpraham
Tarporley
CW6 9JG

Phone: 01829 260167

Home email: calveleypc@hotmail.co.uk

Chairman

Matthew Waterhouse

Email: matthewjfwaterhouse@gmail.com

(Address not supplied)

Phone: 01829 260293

Committee Member

J Weatherhead

Chelford Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Bernard Affleck

Councillor in attendance

Anthony Boon

Committee Member

Brian Brindley

Committee Member

Lynsey Hunt

Councillor in attendance

John Leach

Clerk

Dr E M Maddock

Email: clerk.chelfordpc@gmail.com

The Folly Farm
Swettenham Lane
Swettenham
Congleton
CW12 2LB

Phone: 01477 571444

Committee Member

G Willis

Chairman

David Wilson

Email: citrilla@aol.com

2 Drumble Field
Chelford
Macclesfield
SK11 9BT

Phone: 01625 860239

Cholmondeley & Chorley Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

John Clarke

Chairman

Christine Crossley

Email: chris.crossley@btinternet.com

Smithy House
Bickerton Road
Cholmondeley
SY14 8AL

Phone: 07860 433921

Committee Member

Anthony Fennell

Committee Member

Christopher Hopley

Clerk

C M Jones

Email: carol.jones57@outlook.com

Fairview
Mill Lane
Audlem
CW3 0AY

Phone: 01270 812065

Mobile: 07974 069514

Committee Member

Jessica Moody

Committee Member

Philip Probin

Committee Member

Richard Probin

Committee Member

Dawn Sweetman

Committee Member

Geoffrey Willis

Committee Member

Philip Winward

Cholmondeston & Wettenhall Parish Council

Contact

Chairman

Fiona Brooks

Email: chair@cholmondestonandwettenhall-pc.gov.uk

Village Farm
Winsford Road
Wettenhall
Winsford
CW7 4DL

Phone: 01270 528268

Mobile: 07903 856462

Committee Member

Patrick Brunt

Clerk

H Exley

Email: clerk@cholmondestonandwettenhall-pc.gov.uk

Daisybank Farm
Off Top Farm Lane
Cholmondeston
CW7 4DR

Phone: 01270 528768

Home email: clerk@cholmondestonandwettenhall-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Philip Hollinshead

Committee Member

Suzanne Kinsey

Committee Member

Tim Pickering

Committee Member

James Robinson

Committee Member

David Shaw

Committee Member

Steven Twigg

Committee Member

Sandie Vaughan

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Alfred Woodward

Chorley Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

R Barraclough

Clerk

Ashley Comiskey Dawson

Email: chorley.clerk@gmail.com

13 Heywood Close
Alderley Edge
Cheshire
SK9 7PP

Home email: chorley.clerk@gmail.com

Chairman

B Durbar

Email: b.durbar48@btinternet.com

23 Knutsford Road
Alderley Edge
SK9 7SD


Phone: 01625 584590

Home email: b.durbar48@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Kim Maxwell

Committee Member

Margaret Rainey

Committee Member

S Watkins

Church Lawton Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Barbara Adams

Committee Member

Jackie Andrews

Committee Member

Carol Birchall

Town/Parish Council Representative

Keith Cartwright

Clerk

Sue Davies

Email: clparishclerk@gmail.com





undefined

Phone:

Committee Member

Austin Fernihough

Committee Member

Michael Hall

Committee Member

Neil Harper

Chairman

R Young

Email: CLparishclerk@gmail.com

c/o Rose Villa
Foden Avenue
Alsager
ST7 2PT

Phone: 01270 883337

Home email: CLparishclerk@gmail.com

Church Minshull Parish Council

Contact

Chairman

Meikle Carss

Email: mjcarss@btinternet.com

Willow Tree Farmhouse
Minshull Lane
Church Minshull
Nantwich
CW5 6EF

Phone: 07720 772574

Committee Member

Brian Charlesworth

Clerk

Mark Robinson

Email: parishcouncil@villagearena.org

2 Fuller Drive
Wistaston
Crewe
CW2 6GU

Phone: 07525 447228

Committee Member

Robert Schiller

Committee Member

Joanne Smith

Committee Member

Jeanne Stockdale

Congleton Town Council

Contact

Committee Member

Nicholas Adams

Mayor

Suzanne Akers

Email: info@congletontowncouncil.co.uk

Congleton Town Hall
High Street
Congleton
CW12 1BN

Phone: 01260 270350

Committee Member

Dawn Allen

Committee Member

Andrea Armitt

Committee Member

Geoff Baggott

Committee Member

Larry Barker

Committee Member

Paul Bates

Committee Member

Charles Booth

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Robert Boston

Committee Member

David Brown

Committee Member

Simon Clodd-Broom

Committee Member

Bob Edwards

Committee Member

George Hayes

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

S A Holland

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Amanda Martin

Clerk

D McGifford

Town Hall
High Street
Congleton
CW12 1BN

Work phone: 01260 270350

Email: dm@congletontowncouncil.co.uk

Committee Member

Anna Morrison

Committee Member

Jean Parry

Committee Member

Harvey Richards

Committee Member

Elizabeth Wardlaw

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Glen Williams

Cranage Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

C Brown

Committee Member

M Cohen

Committee Member

Richard Hocknell

Committee Member

Mike Hodge

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Rachel Hurst

Email: rachel.hurst@baesystems.com

Whitegate
Byley Lane
Cranage
CW4 8ER

Phone: 01477 534415

Clerk

J Mason

Email: jmasonparishclerk@gmail.com

2 Field View
Somerford
Congleton
CW12 4UG

Phone: 01260 641854

Home email: jmasonparishclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Genevieve Morgan

Crewe Green Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Paul Barton

Email: paul.barton07@hotmail.co.uk

9 Stock Lane
Shavington
CW2 5ED


Phone: 01270 392166

Mobile: 07977 059087

Committee Member

Nigel Haddock

Chairman

David Lewis

Committee Member

Alex Lewis

Committee Member

Trevor Long

Committee Member

David Marren

Committee Member

Roy Spruce

Crewe Town Council

Contact

Committee Member

Igor Appilat

Committee Member

Damian Bailey

Committee Member

William Beard

Committee Member

Suzanne Brookfield

Committee Member

Clair Chapman

Committee Member

Kevin Hickson

Committee Member

Katherine Hogben

Committee Member

Marilyn Houston

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sophie Johnson

Committee Member

Joseph Lunde

Committee Member

Natasha Maroni

Clerk

Steve McQuade

Email: steve.mcquade@crewetowncouncil.gov.uk

1 Chantry Court
Forge Street
Crewe
CW1 2DL

Phone: 01270 756975

Committee Member

Benn Minshall

Committee Member

Pam Minshall

Email: cllr.p-minshall@crewetowncouncil.gov.uk

145 Gainsborough Road
Crewe


CW2 7PL

Phone: 01270 560795

Committee Member

Jill Rhodes

Committee Member

John Rhodes

Mayor

Brian Roberts

Committee Member

Dennis Straine-Francis

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Nanette Walton

Committee Member

Simon Yates

Committee Member

Diane Yates

Email: Mayor@crewetowncouncil.gov.uk

Council Offices
1 Chantry Court
Forge Street
Crewe
CW1 2DL

Phone: 01270 756975

Disley Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Sue Adams

Committee Member

Harold Davenport

Committee Member

Liz Hadfield

Committee Member

Duncan Harrop

Clerk

Richard Holland

Email: clerk@disleyparishcouncil.org.uk

Disley Community Centre
Off Buxton Old Road
Disley
SK12 2BB

Phone: 01663 762726

Home email: clerk@disleyparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Alan Kennedy

Chairman

D Kidd

Email: davidthekidd@hotmail.com

12 Hillside Close
Disley
SK12 2DL


Phone: 01663 762063

Home email: davidthekidd@hotmail.com

Committee Member

Jacqueline Pattison

Dodcott-cum-Wilkesley Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Terence Bailey

Chairman

I Barton

Email: ian@manor-farm.org

Manor Farm
Wilkesley
Nr Whitchurch
SY13 4BB

Phone: 01948 871375

Home email: ian@manor-farm.org

Committee Member

Michael Boffey

Committee Member

Sarah Callander-Beckett

Committee Member

John Childs

Committee Member

Cheryl Cooper

Clerk

N Powell

Email: nicholaspowell46@btinternet.com

16 Brookfield
Haslington
Crewe
CW1 5WE

Phone: 01270 588896

Home email: nicholaspowell46@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Clive Pownall

Committee Member

R W Vernon

Doddington & District Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

R Bason

Email: ralphbason@aim.com

185 Alton Street
Crewe
CW2 7PU


Phone: 01270 567462

Home email: ralphbason@aim.com

Committee Member

Linda Bebbington

Committee Member

Charmain Brewin

Committee Member

Janet Clowes

Committee Member

Carl Dovey

Committee Member

Robert Frodsham

Chairman

Paul Moore

Email: ralphbason@aol.com

The Grange
Checkley Lane
Wrinehill
Crewe
CW3 9DB

Phone: 01270 520320

Committee Member

Peter Taylor

Committee Member

Lizzy Wilson

(Address not supplied)

Eaton Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Ian Bonner

Committee Member

Susan Bostock

Committee Member

Valerie Burlison

Committee Member

J Coates

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Irene Goodwin

Chairman

Julie Lyne

Email: Julie@lyne.myzen.co.uk

6 School Lane
Eaton
Congleton
CW12 2NG

Phone: 01260 280524

Committee Member

Tamsin MacCormack

Clerk

D Waite

Email: eatonmaccclerk@aol.com

8 Beechwood Drive
Eaton
Congleton
W12 2NQ

Phone: 01260 276385

Home email: eatonmaccclerk@aol.com

Committee Member

Stephen Waltho

8 School Lane
Eaton
Congleton
CW12 2NG

Phone: 01260 277248

Gawsworth Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Peter Briercliffe

Chairman

Evelyn Briggs

Email: briggsfamily@hotmail.co.uk

Beech Cottage
Church Lane
Gawsworth
SK11 9QY

Phone: 01625 618530

Clerk

A Keppel-Green

Email: clerk@gawsworthpc.org.uk

33 Manor Crescent
Knutsford
WA16 8DL


Phone: 07891 983 521

Home email: clerk@gawsworthpc.org.uk

Committee Member

Paul Lawton

Committee Member

Rupert Richards

Committee Member

Penny Shepherd

Committee Member

Alison Simpson

Committee Member

Lesley Smetham

Committee Member

Lisa Tyrrell

Committee Member

Paul Woods

Goostrey Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Roger Bennett

Committee Member

David Craggs

Committee Member

Peter Godfrey

Clerk

Sharon Jones

Email: parishcouncil@goostrey.info

The Village Hall
Main Road
Goostrey
CW4 8PE

Phone: 01477 535825

Mobile: 07834 230351

Committee Member

Graham Lenihan

Committee Member

Ian Macfarlane

Committee Member

C McCubbin

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Kenneth Morris

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ian O'Donoghue

Committee Member

Terence Rathbone

Committee Member

Emma Williams

Great Warford Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Diana Allman

(Address not supplied)

Councillor in attendance

P Halman

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Dr E M Maddock

Email: clerk.greatwarfordpc@gmail.com

The Folly Farm
Swettenham Lane
Swettenham
Congleton
CW12 2LB

Phone: 01477 571444

Committee Member

Martyn Read

Committee Member

Laureen Roberts

Chairman

Brian Thompson

6 Derwent Way
Great Warford
SK9 7WE


Committee Member

Graham Tuke

Handforth Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Kerry Burgess

Committee Member

Ian Clark

Clerk

Ashley Comiskey Dawson

Email: clerk@handforth.org.uk

Handforth Parish Council
The Youth Centre
Old Road
Handforth
SK9 3AB

Phone: 01625 523330

Chairman

Cynthia Samson

Email: cyn.samson@ntlworld.com

63 Pickmere Road
Handforth
Wilmslow
SK9 3TB

Phone: 01625 250427

Home email: cyn.samson@ntlworld.com

Committee Member

John Smith

Committee Member

Kerry Sullivan

Committee Member

Michael Thompson

Committee Member

Brian Tolver

(Address not supplied)

Hankelow Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Colin Ainsley

Committee Member

Geoff Cope

Chairman

G Foster

Email: g.foster@tikisticky.eu

Smithy House
Longhill Lane
Hankelow
Crewe
CW3 0JG

Phone: 01270 811558

Home email: g.foster@tikisticky.eu

Clerk

Mrs C M Jones

Email: carol.jones57@outlook.com

Fairview
Mill Lane
Audlem
CW3 0AY

Phone: 01270 812065

Home email: carol.jones57@outlook.com

Committee Member

Ian Jones

Committee Member

Anthony Lee

Haslington Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

J Adams

Email: jadamshp@yahoo.co.uk

20 Valley Road
Wistaston
Crewe
CW2 8JX

Phone: 01270 568760

Home email: jadamshp@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Lee Allen

Chairman

Geoff Beadle

Email: geoffbeadle.71@talk.talk.net

9 Crewe Green Avenue
Haslington
Crewe
CW1 5NT

Phone: 01270 589297

Home email: geoffbeadle.71@talk.talk.net

Committee Member

Howard Blake

Committee Member

Yvonne Bushill

Committee Member

A Casey

Email: Alan@Casey6.freeserve.co.uk

15 Park Road
Haslington
Crewe
CW1 5TQ

Phone: 01270 581198

Home email: Alan@Casey6.freeserve.co.uk

Committee Member

Doris Farrall

Committee Member

Janet Griffith

Committee Member

John Hammond

Committee Member

Lindsay Johns

Committee Member

David Kerr

Committee Member

Helen Mollart

Committee Member

Stephen Mottram

Committee Member

Anthony Peake

Committee Member

Raymond Thorley

Committee Member

George Wood

Hassall Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Ruth Burgess

Email: clerk@hassall-parish-council.org.uk

34 Cherry Tree Avenue
Church Lawton
ST7 3EL


Phone: 01270 873408

Mobile: 07973 412361

Committee Member

Richard Holt

Committee Member

Roy Price

Committee Member

Eric Smith

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Jane Stark

Email: janie.stark@hassall-parish-council.org.uk

Low Moss Lodge
Hassall Moss
Sandbach
CW11 4SF

Phone: 01270 768119

Committee Member

Graham Warner

Committee Member

Gail Whitmarsh

Hatherton & Walgherton Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Ian Bennion

Committee Member

Steven Boyes

Committee Member

Neil Clowes

Email: neil@nclowes.fsnet.co.uk

Clapper Bank
Park Lane
Hatherton
Nantwich
CW5 7QX

Phone: 01270 841306

Home email: neil@nclowes.fsnet.co.uk

Committee Member

Barry Dakin

Committee Member

Nigel Dibben

Clerk

Christine Knibbs

Email: handwpc@gmail.com

The Cottage
Birchall Moss
Hatherton
Nantwich
CW5 7PL

Phone: 01270 811533

Chairman

Christopher Knibbs

Email: handwpc@gmail.com

The Cottage
Birchall Moss
Hatherton
Nantwich
CW5 7PL

Phone: 01270 81153

Committee Member

Stephen Mitchell

Committee Member

Robert Tindall

Haughton Parish Meeting

Contact

Committee Member

G Burdett

Email: geoff.burdett@sky.com

Rookery Cottage
Long Lane
Haughton
Tarporley
CW6 9RN

Phone: 01829 260069

Home email: geoff.burdett@sky.com

Chairman

Helen Cornwell-Lee

Email: helencornwelllee@yahoo.co.uk

Briar Cottage
Long Lane
Haughton
Tarporley
CW6 9RN

Phone: 01829 260851

Mobile: 07912 395218

Home email: helencornwelllee@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Judith Dimeloe

Clerk

Neil Duncalf

Email: aswant25@live.co.uk

Roytonia
Long Lane
Haughton

CW6 9RG

Phone: 01829 260104

Committee Member

Janet Greenway

Committee Member

Stephen Pearce

Henbury Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Janet Bayley

Committee Member

Simon Browne

Clerk

Anne Common

Email: henbury.clerk@gmail.com

28 Church Lane
Henbury
Macclesfield
SK11 9NN

Phone: 01625 502983

Committee Member

Valerie Dyson

Chairman

David Nuttall

Email: davidhnuttall@btinternet.com

4 Edgeway
Henbury
SK11 9PA


Phone: 01625 426924

Committee Member

Richard Slater

Committee Member

Michael Wood

Committee Member

Matthew Wood

High Legh Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Bruce Adams

Committee Member

Gail Coenen

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Matt Cooper

Committee Member

Timothy Harrison

Chairman

William Hind

Email: will.hind@alpharmaxim.com

Hawthorne House
Rowley Bank Lane
High Legh
Knutsford
WA16 0QT

Phone: 07721661884

Committee Member

Julie Morton

Committee Member

Jennifer Morton

Committee Member

John Sykes

Committee Member

John Tuck

Clerk

D Walker

Email: clerk@highleghparishcouncil.gov.uk

18 Gleyve
High Legh
Knutsford
WA16 6PY

Phone: 01925 754818

Home email: clerk@highleghparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Richard Wright

(Address not supplied)

Higher Hurdsfield Parish Council

Contact

Chairman

Andrew Broadhurst

The Bungalow
Rainow Road
Higher Hurdsfield
Macclesfield
SK10 2PE

Phone: 01625 431584

Clerk

W Carter

Email: wendybcarter@gmail.com

15 Rydal Avenue
Hazel Grove
Stockport
SK7 5AW

Phone: 0161 456 8682

Home email: wendybcarter@gmail.com

Committee Member

Norman Eardley

Committee Member

Ciaran Fleming

Committee Member

Maureen Street

Committee Member

Peter Torr

Committee Member

Eileen Wilson

Holmes Chapel Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Anita Armitt

Chairman

Brian Bath

Email: brian.bath@holmeschapelparishcouncil.gov.uk

73 Portree Drive
Holmes Chapel
CW4 7JB


Phone: 01477 532683

Committee Member

Michael Blomeley

Committee Member

John Clowes

Committee Member

Patricia Cotton

Clerk

Sue Davies

Email: clerk@holmeschapelparishcouncil.gov.uk

Rose Villa
Foden Avenue
Alsager
Stoke-on-Trent
ST7 2PT

Phone: 01270 883978

Committee Member

David Grice

Committee Member

Paul Medford

Committee Member

Katy O'Regan

Committee Member

Robert Parry

Committee Member

Margaret Ranger

Committee Member

Stephen Ranger

Email: steveranger@gmail.com

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Savage

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Michael Street

Hough & Chorlton Parish Council

Contact

Chairman

Graham Bennion

Email: Gcbennion2012@hotmail.co.uk

9 Ridley Close
Hough
Cheshire
CW2 5LB

Phone: 01270 841804

Committee Member

A Broome

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Amanda Copnall

Committee Member

Richard Dodd

Committee Member

Helen Hamlin

Committee Member

Debbie Hewitt

Committee Member

Virginia McFarlane

Clerk

M Robinson

Email: clerk@houghandchorlton.co.uk

2 Fuller Drive
Wistaston
Crewe
CW2 6SU

Phone: 07525 447228

Home email: clerk@houghandchorlton.co.uk

Committee Member

Grenville Vale

Committee Member

Andrew Welch

Hulme Walfield & Somerford Booths Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Patricia Amies

Committee Member

Gail Booth

Clerk

Mrs J Mason

Email: jmasonparishclerk@gmail.com

2 Field View
Somerford
Congleton
CW12 4UG

Phone: 01260 641854

Committee Member

Tony Richardson

Committee Member

Graham Silman

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Mark Wakerly

Email: markwakerly@outlook.com

New Pool Farm
Somerford Booths
Congleton
CW12 2JU

Phone: 01260 224524

Kettleshulme Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Rachel Blood

Chairman

J Butler

Email: jobutler@kettleshulme.org

Handley View
Macclesfield Road
Kettleshulme
SK23 7QU

Phone: 01663 719221

Committee Member

Victoria Coward

Email: clerk@kettleshulme.org

37 Paddock Lane
Kettleshulme
High Peak
SK23 7RD

Phone: 01663 733567

Mobile: 07775 330805

Committee Member

Sara Geary

Committee Member

Ian Pulley

Committee Member

Roslyn Siddall

Committee Member

Grant Summers

Clerk

Victoria Thornton

Email: clerk@kettleshulme.org

Northfield
Macclesfield Road
Kettleshulme
High Peak
SK23 7QU

Phone: 07795 265199

Knutsford Town Council

Contact

Mayor

Peter Coan

c/o Knutsford Council Offices
Toft Road
Knutsford
WA16 6TA

Phone: 01565 653929

Committee Member

Tony Dean

Committee Member

Jonathan Farber

Committee Member

Neil Forbes

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Stewart Gardiner

Email: stewart_gardinerr@hotmail.com

23 Queen Street
Knutsford
WA16 6HZ


Phone: 01565 641905

Home email: stewart_gardinerr@hotmail.com

Committee Member

Julian Goodrich

Committee Member

Christopher Gray

Committee Member

Christine Gray

Committee Member

Charlotte Greenstein

Committee Member

Simon Hutchence

Clerk

A Keppel-Green

Email: townclerk@knutsfordtowncouncil.gov.uk

Knutsford Town Council
Council Offices
Toft Road
Knutsford
WA16 6TA

Phone: 01565 653929

Home email: townclerk@knutsfordtowncouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Andrew Malloy

Committee Member

Jan Nicholson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

James Power

Committee Member

Hayley Wells-Bradshaw

Committee Member

Jon Wells-Bradshaw

Little Bollington Parish Meeting

Contact

Chairman

Paul Amphlett

Email: paulamphlett@yahoo.com

Swan with Two Nicks
Park Lane
Little Bollington
Altrincham
WA14 4TJ

Phone: 07740 44-144

Clerk

Mike Reed

Email: clerk@littlebollington.org

11 High Field
Little Bollington
WA14 4TW


Phone: 0161 317 6795

Home email: clerk@littlebollington.org

Little Warford Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Paul Brearley

Email: paul_macc@hotmail.com

Sandlebrook
Mill Lane
Little Warford
Alderley Edge
SK9 7TY

Phone: 01565 872445

Committee Member

Thomas Goostrey

Committee Member

Philip Reevell

Chairman

Ross Thomson

Email: ross.thomson1@tiscali.co.uk

Sandlebrook
Mill Lane
Little Warford
Alderley Edge
SK9 7TY

Phone: 01565 872445

Committee Member

Joanne Watson

Lower Peover Parish Council

Contact

Chairman

Louise Corlett

Email: lowerpeoverpc@tiscali.co.uk

Woodside Cottage
Foxcovert Lane
Lower Peover
Knutsford
WA16 9QP

Phone: 01565 722932

Home email: lowerpeoverpc@tiscali.co.uk

Committee Member

John Jackson

Committee Member

Ros Kendall

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Sarah Morgan

Email: lowerpeoverpc@tiscali.co.uk

45 Sharston Crescent
Knutsford
WA16 8AF


Phone: 07958 055158

Lower Withington Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Timothy Barlow

Committee Member

Jackie Blackburn

Chairman

Alan Brocklehurst

Email: al-rmb8s@tiscali.co.uk

Dairy Farm
Trap Street
Lower Withington
Macclesfield
SK11 9EF

Phone: 01477 571242

Committee Member

Paul Duffy

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Hywel Lewis

Clerk

Dr E M Maddock

Email: clerk@lowerwithington.com

The Folly Farm
Swettenham Lane
Swettenham
Congleton
CW12 2LB

Phone: 01477 571444

Committee Member

Rachel Robinson

Committee Member

Paul Ryan

Lyme Handley Parish Council

Contact

Macclesfield Forest & Wildboarclough Parish Meeting

Contact

Clerk

Liz Donlon

Email: parishchair.cloughandforest@gmail.com






Chairman

C Waller

Email: parishchair.cloughandforest@gmail.com

Blaze Farm
Wildboarclough
Macclesfield
SK11 0BL

Phone: 01260 227266

Mobile: 07779 190703

Home email: parishchair.cloughandforest@gmail.com

Macclesfield Town Council

Contact

Committee Member

Chris Andrew

Committee Member

Ainsley Arnold

Committee Member

Philip Bolton

Committee Member

Beverley Dooley

Committee Member

Martin Hardy

Committee Member

Alift Harewood

Email: alift.harewood@macclesfield-tc.gov.uk

Macclesfield Town Council
Macclesfield Town Hall
Macclesfield
SK10 1EA

Phone: 01625 613776

Committee Member

Janet Jackson

Committee Member

Gareth Jones

Committee Member

Durham Liz

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Neil Puttick

Mayor

Adam Schofield

Email: adam.schofield@macclesfield-tc.gov.uk

Macclesfield Town Hall
Macclesfield
SK10 1EA


Phone: 01625 374142

Committee Member

Matthew Sharrocks

Clerk

Pete Turner

Email: clerk@macclesfield-tc.gov.uk

Macclesfield Town Council
Macclesfield Town Hall
Macclesfield
SK10 1EA

Phone: 01625 374142

Marbury & District Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

P Allington

Email: g.jones.marburypc@talktalk.net

9 School Lane
Marbury
Whitchurch
SY13 4LH

Phone: 01948 664900

Home email: g.jones.marburypc@talktalk.net

Committee Member

Joseph Briggs

Committee Member

John David

Committee Member

George Drinkwater

Committee Member

George Edge

Committee Member

John Gibbins

Committee Member

J C Gregg

Committee Member

Janet Makin

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Elaine Mason

Committee Member

Robert Perry

Committee Member

David Ratcliffe

Chairman

Philip Shakeshaft

Email: Phil.shakeshaft@genusplc.com

The Croat
Norbury
Whitchurch
SY13 4HS

Phone: 01948 666221

Committee Member

Peter Thomas

Clerk

Lisa Tiplady

Email: clerk@marburyanddistrict.org.uk

26 School Lane
Guilden Sutton
Chester
CH3 7ET

Phone: 01244 300741

Committee Member

Marian Turnbull

Committee Member

Fiona Wilson

Committee Member

Stephen Wood

Marton Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Michael Hodgkinson

Committee Member

D McGowan

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Lucy Nixon

Committee Member

Barrie Nolan

Chairman

John Rylands

Email: john.rylands@northernventure.co.uk

Oak Farm
Oak Lane
Marton
Macclesfield
SK11 9HE

Home email: john.rylands@northernventure.co.uk

Committee Member

Derek Schwendiner

Committee Member

Sue Webborn

Mere Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Jean Duncalf

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Robert Fawcett

Committee Member

John McGuire

Committee Member

David Norcott

Chairman

John Patterson

Email: johnkaypatterson@icloud.com

10 Mere Hall
Mere
Knutsford
WA16 0WY

Phone: 01565 830677

Committee Member

Linda Reynolds

Committee Member

Bernard Reynolds

Committee Member

Deborah Walker

Clerk

K J Whitlow

Email: Kathryn.Whitlow2663@btinternet.com

9 Siddall Street
Northwich
CW9 7AF


Phone: 01606 47480

Home email: Kathryn.Whitlow2663@btinternet.com

Committee Member

John Wright

Middlewich Town Council

Contact

Committee Member

Carol Bulman

Committee Member

Jean Eaton

Committee Member

Pamela Farrell

(Address not supplied)

Phone: 01606 833434

Committee Member

Mike Hunter

Committee Member

Ken Kingston

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

D J Latham

Committee Member

S McGrory

Email: Simon.mcgrory@btopenworld.com

39 Whitepark Close
Middlewich
CW10 9GB


Phone: 07825 870673

Home email: Simon.mcgrory@btopenworld.com

Mayor

Samantha Moss

Email: samanthamoss@live.co.uk

c/o Victoria Building
Lewin Street
Middlewich


Phone: 01606 833434

Committee Member

Jonathan Parry

Committee Member

Rachel Pendleton

Committee Member

William Walmsley

Committee Member

Bernice Walmsley

Clerk

J P A Williams

Victoria Buildings
Lewin Street
Middlewich
CW10 9AT

Work phone: 01606 833434

Email: clerk@middlewich.org.uk

Home phone: 01606 833434

Home email: clerk@middlewich.org.uk

Millington Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Sharon Booth

Email: millingtonparishcouncil@outlook.com

Redcot
36 Warburton Lane
Partington
Manchester
M31 4WJ

Chairman

Diane Flanagan

Email: flanagandiane@hotmail.co.uk

Rushford Cottage
Millington Hall Lane
Millington
Cheshire
WA14 3RP

Mobile: 07768 898085

Home email: flanagandiane@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

D Pennington

Email: judy.rocca@live.co.uk

New Hall Farm
Millington
Cheshire
WA14 3RS

Phone: 01565 830322

Home email: judy.rocca@live.co.uk

Committee Member

Ann Summers

Minshull Vernon & District Parish Council

Contact

Chairman

L Horne

Email: les.10@hotmail.co.uk

3 Queen's Cresent
Bradfield Green
Crewe
CW1 4RB

Phone: 01270 522386

Home email: les.10@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Linda Horne

Committee Member

Dawn Kay

Committee Member

Richard Lee

Committee Member

Michael McGlone

Committee Member

Brian Palin

Committee Member

Diane Ridings

Committee Member

Michael Stanley

Committee Member

David Street

Clerk

Kathryn Stringer

Email: minshullvernonclerk@gmail.com

3 Lambourn Drive
Crewe
Cheshire
CW1 4TL

Phone: 01270 213544

Mobile: 07411 764666

Committee Member

Clive Stringer

Committee Member

James Weir

Committee Member

Paul Wright

Mobberley Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Angela Atkinson

Committee Member

Maurice Bowden

Committee Member

Julie Collins

Chairman

Janet Cookson

Email: mjj.cookson@btinternet.com

Booth Cottage
84 Town Lane
Mobberley
WA16 7HW

Phone: 01565 889127

Committee Member

Rob Evans

Committee Member

Heidi Gilks

Committee Member

Sally Kendall

Committee Member

Ian Norbury

Committee Member

Viv Pike

Clerk

S Sherwood

Email: clerk@mobberleyparishcouncil.co.uk

42 Birches Lane
Lostock Green
Northwich
CW9 7SN

Phone: 01565 872333

Home email: clerk@mobberleyparishcouncil.co.uk

Committee Member

David Swan

Committee Member

John Unterhalter

Moston Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Rosemary Beech

Committee Member

Spencer Harrop

Chairman

Alan Holder

Ashbank
Mill Lane
Moston
Sandbach
CW11 3PS

Phone: 01270 526360

Mobile: 07979 501101

Committee Member

Christine House

Committee Member

David Musgrave

Committee Member

Dave Nixon

Clerk

Kristine Pemberton

Email: mostonparishclerk@gmail.com

Moss House
Plant Lane
Moston
Sandbach
CW11 3PG

Phone: 01270 761667

Home email: mostonparishclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Andy Roscoe

Committee Member

Michael Sant

Mottram St Andrew Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

William Hatch

Committee Member

Michael Holland

Committee Member

Hugh Morgan

Committee Member

Angela Philpott

Chairman

W Pilkington

Email: wmp43@btinternet.com

Wizard View
Alderley Road
Mottram St Andrew
SK10 4QN

Phone: 01625 599270

Home email: wmp43@btinternet.com

Clerk

R Taylor

Email: rontaylorllb@btconnect.com

The Farmhouse
Moss Lane
Mottram St Andrew
Macclesfield
SK10 4QZ

Home email: rontaylorllb@btconnect.com

Committee Member

E Wennell

Nantwich Town Council

Contact

Committee Member

Gordon Bartram

Committee Member

Stuart Bostock

Committee Member

Douglas Bowyer-Bates

Committee Member

Penny Butterill

Email: nantwichtc@nantwichtowncouncil.gov.uk

Nantwich Town Council
Nantwich Civic Hall
Market Street
Nantwich
CW5 5DG

Phone: 01270 619224

Committee Member

Peter Groves

Committee Member

Diana Hall

Clerk

I Hope

Work phone: 01270 619224

Email: nantwichtc@nantwichtowncouncil.gov.uk

Nantwich Civic Hall
Market Street
Nantwich
CW5 5DG

Committee Member

Pam Kirkham

Committee Member

John Lewis

(Address not supplied)

Mayor

David Marren

Committee Member

Andrew Martin

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Arthur Moran

Committee Member

Norma Simpson

Nether Alderley Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Yvonne Bentley

Committee Member

Angela Farrell

Committee Member

Norman Howick

Committee Member

Sue Joseph

Committee Member

Simon Lewis

Committee Member

Sarah Shorland

Chairman

Jennifer Shufflebottom

Email: jennyshuff@btinternet.com

Walnut Tree Cottage
Bollington Lane
Nether Alderley
SK10 4TB

Phone: 07966 224453

Clerk

Barbara Thorpe

Email: clerk.napc@gmail.com

28 Sandhurst Drive
Wilmslow
SK9 2GP


Phone: 07717 244537

Home email: clerk.napc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Jacqueline Wilkinson

Newbold Astbury-cum-Moreton Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Sally-Anne Banks

Committee Member

Andy Banks

Committee Member

Nick Barton

Chairman

J K Carter

Black & White Cottages
Village Green
Astbury
Congleton
CW12 4RQ

Phone: 01260 271313

Committee Member

Peter Cliff

Committee Member

Philip Critchlow

Committee Member

Ann Critchlow

Committee Member

Charles Kennerley

Committee Member

Robert Lomas

Clerk

Julie Mason

Email: jmasonparishclerk@gmail.com

2 Field View Road
Somerford
Congleton
CW12 4UG

Phone: 01260 641854

Home email: jmasonparishclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Nick Plant

Committee Member

Nicholas Sharman

Committee Member

Peter Stanway

Committee Member

John Sutton

Newhall Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

John Barker

Chairman

J Batho

Email: AGL4nantwichshow@aol.com

Coole Bank
Back Coole Lane
Aston
Nantwich
CW5 8DS

Phone: 01270 780426

Committee Member

Judith Fenton

Committee Member

Edwin Forshaw

Committee Member

Richard Hibbert

Clerk

A G Lawrence

Email: AGL4nantwichshow@aol.com

The Woodlands
Whitchurch Road
Aston
Nantwich
CW5 8DB

Phone: 01270 780306

Home email: AGL4nantwichshow@aol.com

Committee Member

John Parkin

Committee Member

Roz Spalding

Committee Member

Joan Sweeney

North Rode Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

M J Bullock

Work phone: 01260 223773

The Oaklands
North Rode
Congleton
CW12 2PH

Home phone: 01260 223388

Committee Member

Eileen Hobson

Chairman

Robert Narraway

Email: clerk@north-rode.co.uk

Paddock House
North Rode
Congleton
CW12 2NY

Phone: 01260 223791

Committee Member

Andrew Needham

Committee Member

Ruth Shaw

Committee Member

D L Syson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mark Watson

Odd Rode Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Ian Alcock

Committee Member

Christopher Clowes

Committee Member

Marion Cook

Committee Member

Stuart Cope

Committee Member

Sandra Harwood

Committee Member

Craig Harwood

Chairman

Barbara Lawton

Email: barbs.lawton@btinternet.com

20 Grays Close
The Bank
Scholar Green
Stoke-on-Trent
ST7 3LU

Phone: 01782 523305

Committee Member

Joe Meakin

Committee Member

Knud Moller

Clerk

Roberts Gary

Email: oddrodeclerk@gmail.com

Newfield House
Brook Lane
Congleton
CW12 4TJ

Phone: 01260 291592

Home email: oddrodeclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Steven Robinson

Committee Member

Joseph Shaw

Committee Member

Christopher Smith

Ollerton with Marthall Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Sassan Baghai

Committee Member

Russ Brighouse

Committee Member

Melanie Butler

Committee Member

Neil Hanlon

Clerk

Dr E M Maddock

Email: clerk@ollertonwithmarthallpc@gmail.com

The Folly Farm
Swettenham Lane
Swettenham
Congleton
CW12 2LB

Phone: 01477 571444

Home email: clerkatollertonwithmarthallpc@gmail.com

Chairman

Geoff Mason

Email: geoffmason17@outlook.com

Cragg House Farm
Marthall
Knutsford
WA16 8SS

Phone: 01625 861344

Committee Member

Brian Mellor

Committee Member

Janet Read

Committee Member

Simon Saba

Councillor in attendance

Alan T Street

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jonte Thomson

Over Alderley Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Ian Beaumont

Committee Member

David Burns

Committee Member

David Caplin

Chairman

Susan Clarke

Email: susclarke@gmail.com

c/o The Folly Farm
Swettenham Lane
Swettenham
Congleton
CW12 2LB

Clerk

Dr E M Maddock

Email: clerk.overalderleypc@gmail.com

The Folly Farm
Swettenham Lane
Swettenham
Congleton
CW12 2LB

Phone: 01477 571444

Committee Member

John Potts

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Venables

Peckforton Parish Meeting

Contact

Councillor in attendance

B Hitchen

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Deborah Sargent

Email: peckfortonparishclerk@gmail.com

Manor Farm Cottage
Stonehouse Lane
Peckforton
CW6 9TJ

Phone: 01829 261501

Home email: peckfortonparishclerk@gmail.com

Chairman

Penny Shearer

Email: penny.shearer@btinternet.com

Pheasantry Cottage
Hill Lane
Peckforton
CW6 9TW

Phone: 01829 261068

Peover Superior Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

John Caulfield

Committee Member

Kathleen Doyle

Chairman

Christopher Hurst

Email: churst121@googlemail.com

Lilac House
Holmes Chapel Road
Over Peover
Knutsford
WA16 9RB

Phone: 01565 723065

Home email: churst121@googlemail.com

Committee Member

Sheila Reed

Committee Member

Jayne Rudd

Committee Member

Ian Webber

Clerk

Shareen Worthington

Email: council@overpeover.com

1 Woodlands End
Chelford
Macclesfield
SK11 9BF

Phone: 01625 861101

Mobile: 07786 324125

Pickmere Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Alison Bold

Committee Member

Sarah Flannery

Committee Member

Phil Gough

Committee Member

Diane Halsey

Committee Member

Ian Kershaw

Committee Member

Simon Read

Chairman

Andrew Shore

Email: ab.shore@btinternet.com

32 Pickmere Lane
Pickmere
WA16 0JU


Phone: 01565 733737

Home email: ab.shore@btinternet.com

Clerk

Jack Steel

Email: clerk@pickmereparishcouncil.com

1 Merehaven Close
Pickmere
Knutsford
WA16 0LP

Phone: 01565 734618

Committee Member

Christopher Tarrant

Plumley with Toft & Bexton Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Jonathan Beever

Committee Member

Gerald Coates

Committee Member

S Crossman

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Tony Gabbott

Email: clerk@plumley-toft-bexton-pc.co.uk

c/o 20 Farm Road
Rudheath
Northwich
CW9 7DY

Phone: 07834 230351

Committee Member

Howard Lawton

Clerk

David McGifford

Email: clerk@plumley-toft-bexton-pc.co.uk

12 Bagmere Close
Brereton
Sandbach
CW11 1SG

Committee Member

David Nichols

Committee Member

Andy Shaw

Committee Member

Stephen Wharfe

Committee Member

Chris Wilson

Pott Shrigley Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

David Basford

Committee Member

Peter Boulton

Clerk

J Burton

Email: pottclerk@btinternet.com

2 Jacksons Brow
Spuley Lane
Pott Shrigley
Macclesfield
SK10 5RS

Phone: 01625 572668

Home email: pottclerk@btinternet.com

Committee Member

John Goodman

Committee Member

Alison Preston

Committee Member

Meredith Barlow Walsh

Chairman

Michael Wray

Email: wraymoae@btinternet.co.uk

The Lodge
Shrigley Road
Pott Shrigley
Macclesfield
SK10 5SA

Phone: 01625 574019

Home email: wraymoae@btinternet.co.uk

Poynton Town Council

Contact

Committee Member

Michael Beanland

Committee Member

Les Berry

Committee Member

Laurence Clarke

Mayor

Sarah-Jane Gilmore

Email: sarah-jane.gilmore@outlook.com

Poynton Town Council
Off Park Lane
Poynton
SK12 1RB

Phone: 01625 872238

Committee Member

Charles Gorst

Committee Member

Tim Holbrook

Committee Member

Ian Hollingworth

Committee Member

Sandra Horsman

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Rebecca Horsman-Johnson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Geoffrey King

Committee Member

Tracey Lorde

Committee Member

Howard Murray

Committee Member

Lee Podmore

Committee Member

Jos Saunders

Committee Member

Michael Sewart

Committee Member

Joan Sewart

Committee Member

Graham Smith

Committee Member

Nicky Wylie

Prestbury Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Lillian Burns

Committee Member

Gillian Clewley

Committee Member

A Dicken

Email: arthur.dicken@btinternet.com

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Donald Foden

Committee Member

Jon Hallowell

Committee Member

Thelma Jackson

Committee Member

Marilyn Leather

Chairman

John Martin

Email: johnmartinppc@hotmail.com

48 Willowmead Drive
Prestbury
SK10 4DD


Phone: 07779 660737

Committee Member

Karen Miles

Committee Member

Graham Podmore

Clerk

G Ryder

Email: clerk@prestburyparish.com

41 Kennilworth Road
Macclesfield
SK11 8PE


Phone: 01625 267171

Home email: clerk@prestburyparish.com

Committee Member

Debbie Stanley

Rainow Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Richard Balment

Email: richard.balment@rainow.com

Chairman

Alan Brett

Email: alan.brett@rainow.com

8 Lincoln Close
Rainow
SK10 5UH


Phone: 01625 876108

Home email: alan.brett@rainow.com

Committee Member

Ken Butler

Email: ken.butler@rainow.com

11 Hawkins Lane
Rainow
SK10 5GL


Phone: 01625 433168

Committee Member

John Cantrell

Email: john.cantrell@rainow.com

Committee Member

Geoffrey Cooper

Email: geoff.cooper@rainow.com

Committee Member

Susan Frith

Email: sue.frith@rainow.com

Committee Member

Nathan Gabbott

Email: nathan.gabbott@rainow.com

Clerk

S Giller

Email: rainowparish@aol.com

9 Sutton Road
Poynton
Sk12 1SU


Phone: 01625 850532

Home email: rainowparish@aol.com

Committee Member

Carole Harvey

Email: carole.harvey@rainow.com

Committee Member

Mary Marsh

Email: mary.marsh@rainow.com

Committee Member

Louise Moskowitz

Email: Louise.Moskowitz@rainow.com

Committee Member

Louise Pickford

Email: Louise.perry@rainow.com

Committee Member

Alan Taylor

Email: alan.taylor@rainow.com

Rope Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Chris Flaherty

Committee Member

Andrew Pennance

Committee Member

Stefan Pyra

Committee Member

Brian Silvester

Committee Member

Maurice Simon

Committee Member

Margaret Simon

Chairman

Bob Squirrell

Email: bob.squirrell@thedrey.co.uk

31 Whirlow Road
Crewe
CW2 6SR


Phone: 01270 569803

Home email: bob.squirrell@thedrey.co.uk

Clerk

Sue Togay

Email: clerk@ropeparishcouncil.org.uk

6 Vine Buildings
Pall Mall
Nantwich
CW5 5BN

Phone: 01270 611306

Home email: clerk@ropeparishcouncil.org.uk

Rostherne Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Bev Beverley

Clerk

Sharon Booth

Email: rostherneparishcouncil@gmail.com

Redcot
36 Warburton Lane
Partington
Manchester
M31 4WJ

Phone: 07388 917569

Committee Member

Lorraine Connaughton

Committee Member

Dominic Fenton

Chairman

Joseph Gate

Ciceley Mill Farm
Ciceley Mill Lane
Rostherne
Cheshire
WA16 6RB

Phone: 01565 830134

Committee Member

Debbie McKeegan

Committee Member

Philip Robinson

Committee Member

Edward Wakefield

Sandbach Town Council

Contact

Committee Member

Sue Ashcombe-Hurt

Clerk

A L Banks

Literary Institute
Hightown
Sandbach

CW11 1AE

Work phone: 01270 600800

Email: clerk@sandbach.gov.uk

Committee Member

Michael Benson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Justin Cartlidge

Committee Member

Stephen Corcoran

Committee Member

Paula Eaton

Committee Member

Kathryn Flavell

Committee Member

Martin Forster

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Keith Haines

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Richard Hoffman

Mayor

Richard Hovey

Email: richard.hovey@sandbach.gov.uk

Sandbach Literary Institute
Hightown
Sandbach
CW11 1AE

Phone: 01270 600810

Committee Member

Geraint Price Jones

Committee Member

Steve Kirkham

Committee Member

Michael Lea-O'Mahoney

Committee Member

C Lowe

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Gillian Merry

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Barry Moran

Committee Member

Mike Muldoon

Committee Member

Alan Smith

Committee Member

Kate Southwell

Committee Member

Richard Wait

(Address not supplied)

Shavington-cum-Gresty Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Vivien Adams

Committee Member

Eddie Ankers

Committee Member

Sheila Mary Cheshire

Chairman

Bill Cooper

Email: billcooper57@hotmail.co.uk

54 Osborne Grove
Shavington
Crewe
CW2 5BY

Committee Member

Benjamin Gibbs

Committee Member

Kevin Gibbs

Committee Member

Ann Irene Hancock

Clerk

Carol Jones

Email: carol.jones57@outlook.com

Fairview
Mill Lane
Audlem
CW3 0AY

Committee Member

William McIntyre

Committee Member

G McIntyre

Email: gill.mcintyre43@gmail.com

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Peter Yoxall

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Anne Yoxall

Siddington Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

David Billington

Committee Member

John Bowden

Committee Member

Mike Brew

Committee Member

William Carbutt

Committee Member

David Furness

Clerk

Goodfellow

Email: ruthgoodfellow@hotmail.com

Brookfield Farm
Chelford Road
Siddington
Macclesfield
SK11 9LF

Phone: 01260 224542

Home email: ruthgoodfellow@hotmail.com

Committee Member

Jo Smith

Committee Member

Paul Wain

Committee Member

Peter Wain

Smallwood Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

H Baker

Email: smallwoodparishcouncil@outlook.com

Mill House
Smallwood
Sandbach
CW11 2WW

Home email: smallwoodparishcouncil@outlook.com

Committee Member

Margaret Bracegirdle

Email: smallwoodparishcouncil@outlook.com

Stanstead
Church Lane
Smallwood
Sandbach
CW11 2UR

Phone: 01477 500503

Chairman

Michael Bracegirdle

Ash Tree House
Martins Moss
Smallwood
CW11 2UW

Committee Member

Mike Bracegirdle

Committee Member

Cynthia Dale

Email: hbakermill@yahoo.com

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Anthea Hughes

Committee Member

Stephen Lowe

Committee Member

Ernest Lowe

Email: smallwoodparishcouncil@outlook.com

1 Martins Moss
Smallwood
Sandbach
CW11 2UW

Phone: 01477 500476

Committee Member

Derek Salter

Snelson Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Hazel Ardern

Committee Member

David Clarke

Committee Member

John Firth

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Gordon Philips

Committee Member

T L Stanier

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Janet Winrow

Email: JWinrow@trowers.com

Snelson House
Pepper Street
Snelson
SK11 9BG

Clerk

Shareen Worthington

Email: council@snelsonpc.org.uk

1 Woodlands End
Chelford
Macclesfield
SK11 9BF

Phone: 01625 861101

Mobile: 07786 324125

Home email: council@snelsonpc.org.uk

Somerford Parish Council

Contact

Chairman

Geoff Bell

Email: g.bell@stevenssolicitors.co.uk

25 Chelford Road
Somerford
Congleton


Phone: 01260 274558

Committee Member

Matthew Harnett

Committee Member

Simon Hughes

Clerk

J Mason

Email: jmasonparishclerk@gmail.com

2 Field View
Somerford
Congleton
CW12 4UG

Phone: 01260 641854

Home email: jmasonparishclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Kenyon Sandy

Committee Member

Anthony Swain

Committee Member

Kathleen Wainwright

Committee Member

Glyn Wakefield

Sound & District Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Alan Baldwin

Committee Member

George Bebbington

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Richard Blackburn

Committee Member

R Brassington

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Andrew Brown

Committee Member

Dr Paul Griffiths

Committee Member

Philip Hitchen

Committee Member

Elizabeth Hollinshead

Honeysuckle Cottage
Heatley Lane
Broomhall
Nantwich
CW5 8BA

Phone: 01270 780830

Clerk

A G Lawrence

Email: AGL4nantwichshow@aol.com

The Woodlands
Whitchurch Road
Aston
Nantwich
CW5 8DB

Phone: 01270 780306

Home email: AGL4nantwichshow@aol.com

Committee Member

Janice Park

Committee Member

Ruth Ruscoe

Committee Member

David Tomlinson

Committee Member

Leslie Wright

Committee Member

M Wright

Email: AGL4nantwichshow@aol.com

Crabmill Farm
Baddiley
Nantwich
CW5 8BP

Phone: 01270 625557

Home email: AGL4nantwichshow@aol.com

Committee Member

William Wright

Spurstow Parish Council

Contact

Chairman

Sean Augustin

Email: chair@spurstow-pc.gov.uk

Spurstow Chapel
Peckforton Hall Lane
Spurstow
Tarporley
CW6 9TF

Phone: 07966 707894

Committee Member

Barry Bell

Committee Member

D Cox

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Reynold Finney

Clerk

Louise Hare

Email: clerk@spurstow-pc.gov.uk

39 Bradford Street
Handbridge
Chester
CH4 7DE

Phone: 01244 637547

Committee Member

Katherine Hutchinson

Committee Member

Stuart Lea

Committee Member

Amanda Murton

Committee Member

Christopher Wariner

Stapeley & District Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Elizabeth Boughey

Committee Member

Shaun Clough

Committee Member

John Davenport

Committee Member

Mike Docker

Committee Member

Peter Groves

Committee Member

Gwinn-Freemantle

Email: sandylgf@googlemail.com

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jo Hillman

Clerk

C M Jones

Email: carol.jones57@outlook.com

Fairview
Mill Lane
Audlem
CW3 0AY

Phone: 01270 812065

Home email: carol.jones57@outlook.com

Committee Member

Martin Malbon

Committee Member

Keith Nord

Chairman

Matthew Theobald

Email: matthew@targia.org.uk

114 Broad Lane
Stapeley
Nantwich
CW5 7QW

Phone: 07941 495786

Stoke & Hurleston Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Robert Darlington

Clerk

Helen Exley

Email: clerk@stokeandhurleston-gov.uk

Daisybank Farm
Off Top Farm Lane
Cholmondeston
CW7 4DR

Phone: 01270 528768

Mobile: 07855 023657

Committee Member

Kenneth Hough

Committee Member

Martin Keenan

Committee Member

Michael Kosh

Chairman

Valerie Pickford

Email: Valerie.pickford@outlook.com

The Firs
Old Chester Road
Barbridge
Cheshire
CW5 6AY

Phone: 01270 528944

Committee Member

F West

(Address not supplied)

Styal Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Audrey Davies

Committee Member

Stephen Dempsey

Committee Member

Ron Dixon

Chairman

Mac Fox

Email: mac.fox@btinternet.com

40 Hollin Lane
Styal
Cheshire
SK9 4JH

Phone: 07738 002004

Committee Member

Alan Gardiner

Committee Member

Andrew Hewitt

Clerk

S McDonald

Email: styalpc@ashleyworks.co.uk

North Arden Lodge
Lamb Lane
Ashley
Altrincham
WA14 3QG

Phone: 0161 928 4677

Home email: styalpc@ashleyworks.co.uk

Committee Member

Chris Novak

Committee Member

John Swinbourne

(Address not supplied)

Sutton Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Gillian Barber

Committee Member

Mili-Anne Bhatia

Committee Member

Ruth Chamberlain

Committee Member

Susan Gibson

Clerk

Sarah Giller

Email: suttonparish@aol.com

9 Sutton Road
Poynton
Cheshire
Sk12 1SU

Phone: 01625 850532

Committee Member

Brenda Griffiths

Committee Member

Helen Heath

Committee Member

Kevin Hoines

Committee Member

Michael Horrox

Committee Member

William Snape

Committee Member

Brian Thompson

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Andrew Waller

13 Brookside Avenue
Sutton Lane Ends
Macclesfield

SK11 0HN

Phone: 01260 253284

Committee Member

Timothy Whiskard

Swettenham Parish Council

Contact

Chairman

R Andow

Email: royandow@btinternet.com

Rose Cottage
Swettenham Lane
Swettenham
CW12 2JY

Phone: 01477 571268

Home email: royandow@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Sophie Martin

Committee Member

L M Platts

Committee Member

John Shaw

Clerk

Patricia Sturrock

Email: clerk@swettenhamparishcouncil.org.uk

Swallows Barn
Kermincham
Congleton
Cheshire
CW12 2LP

Phone: 01477 571226

Home email: clerk@swettenhamparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Gillian Thorpe

Tabley Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

D Bailey

Email: david@baileysturkeys.co.uk

Swains Farm
Chester Road
Tabley
WA16 0PN

Phone: 01565 754369

Committee Member

Graham Bowen

Committee Member

Sarah Carson

Committee Member

Nigel Evans

Committee Member

Alan Greenway

Chairman

Helen Gurney-Smith

c/o 42 Birches Lane
Lostock Green
Northwich
Cheshire
CW9 7SN

Committee Member

Tony Jackson

Clerk

S Sherwood

Email: clerk@tableyparishcouncil.co.uk

42 Birches Lane
Lostock Green
Northwich
CW9 7SN

Phone: 01606 48577

Home email: clerk@tableyparishcouncil.co.uk

Committee Member

Stephen Wharfe

Committee Member

Norman Withenshaw

Tatton Parish Meeting

Contact

Twemlow Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Maureen Bayley

Committee Member

Robert Bowers

Chairman

Craig Brandreth

Email: craigbrandreth@yahoo.co.uk

12 Kidston Drive
Crewe
Cheshire
CW4 8AN

Phone: 01270 580298

Committee Member

Nathalie Burns

Vice-Chairman

Russell Burns

Committee Member

Wendy Laverick

Clerk

Victoria Marchant

45 Blythe Avenue
Congleton
CW12 4LQ


Phone: 01260 270495

Mobile: 07961 363805

Committee Member

T Price

Wardle Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Fredrick Dutton

Committee Member

James Jennings

Committee Member

Harold Latham

Clerk

A Monaghan

Email: a.t.monaghan@btinternet.com

(Address not supplied)

Home email: a.t.monaghan@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Angela Nelson

Chairman

K Roden

Email: keith.rodenengineering@btinternet.com

(Address not supplied)

Phone: 01270 528272

Committee Member

Roy White

Committee Member

John Wright

Warmingham Parish Council

Contact

Vice-Chairman

Kevin Harding

Clerk

G Hawthornthwaite

Email: gaynor0928@googlemail.com

39 High Street
Norley
Cheshire


Phone: 01928 787469

Home email: gaynor0928@googlemail.com

Committee Member

Simon Moss

Committee Member

Jo Price

Chairman

James Richardson

Email: jim@warmingham.co.uk

Hill Farm
Hall Lane
Warmingham
Sandbach
CW11 3QU

Phone: 01270 526268

Mobile: 07702 313243

Committee Member

Oliver Rowe

Weston & Basford Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Janet Chamberlain

Committee Member

John Chambers

Committee Member

John Cornell

Chairman

John Densem

Email: john.densem@googlemail.com

Ashleigh
Main Road
Weston
CW2 5LD

Home email: john.densem@googlemail.com

Committee Member

Steven Edgar

Committee Member

Jeremy Edwards

Committee Member

Trevor Gill

Committee Member

Linda Gill

Committee Member

Maggie Jones

Committee Member

Annelene Kiddie

Committee Member

Kevin Narey

Clerk

D G Owen

Email: clovelly@davidgeorgeowen.plus.com

28 Lingfield Drive
Crewe
CW1 3TA


Phone: 01270 254424

Home email: clovelly@davidgeorgeowen.plus.com

Willaston Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Craig Bailey

Committee Member

Shirley Brazier

Committee Member

Michael Cowieson

Committee Member

Anna Cutts

Committee Member

John Flackett

Committee Member

Rubina Greenwood

Chairman

M Jones

Email: cllr.mauricejones@yahoo.co.uk

32 Hollybush Crescent
Willaston
Nantwich
CW5 6PP

Phone: 01270 661926

Home email: cllr.mauricejones@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Lilia Jones

Clerk

M Langhorn

Email: willastonpc@btinternet.com

45 Dig Lane
Wybunbury
Nantwich
CW5 7EY

Phone: 01270 664152

Home email: willastonpc@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Wayne Lewis

Committee Member

Frank Morton

Committee Member

Wayne Salisbury

Committee Member

Colin Todd

Committee Member

Keith Ward

Wilmslow Town Council

Contact

Committee Member

G Barton

Committee Member

Viveene Brooks

Committee Member

Keith Chapman

Committee Member

Katre Chetan

Committee Member

Christopher Dodson

Committee Member

Ian Ferguson

Committee Member

Joan Fitzgerald

Committee Member

Mark Goldsmith

Clerk

M Jackson

Wilmslow Parish Hall
Cliff Road
Wilmslow
SK9 4AA

Work phone: 01625 402907

Email: townclerk@wilmslow-tc.org.uk

Home: (Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Jefferay

Committee Member

Frank McCarthy

Committee Member

Angela McPake

Committee Member

David Pincombe

Committee Member

Keith Purdom

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Bradley Russell

Committee Member

Yvonne Warren

Chairman

Martin Watkins

Email: townclerk@wilmslow-tc.org.uk

Wilmslow Town Council
Wilmslow Parish Hall
Cliff Road
Wilmslow
SK9 4AA

Phone: 01625 402907

Wincle Parish Meeting

Contact

Chairman

N Heald

Work phone: 07885 532771

Email: nick.heald@frontierag.co.uk

The Old Post Office
Wincle
Macclesfield
SK11 0QE

Home phone: 01260 227224

Home email: nick.heald@frontierag.co.uk

Clerk

J Weston

Email: john.weston@zen.co.uk

Bartomley Farm
Wincle
Macclesfield
SK11 0QH

Phone: 01260 227636

Home email: john.weston@zen.co.uk

Wistaston Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Andrew Bicknell

Committee Member

Gwyneth Brown

Committee Member

Betty Cooke

Clerk

A Cross

Email: wistastonpc@tiscali.co.uk

4 Arundel Close
Wistaston
Crewe
CW2 8EY

Phone: 01270 652098

Home email: wistastonpc@tiscali.co.uk

Committee Member

Ian Hodkinson

Committee Member

Frankie Jones

Committee Member

Thomas Kilkenny

Committee Member

David Lucas

Committee Member

Derrick Millington

Chairman

John Moore

Email: moore.j20@sky.com

(Address not supplied)

Phone: 01270 661924

Home email: moore.j20@sky.com

Committee Member

Ken Parish

Committee Member

Victor Roberts

Committee Member

Ray Westwood

Worleston & District Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Mark Astbury

Committee Member

Gary Basford

Committee Member

Harry Dutton

Orchard Place
Aston-Juxta-Mondrum
Nantwich
CW5 6DT

Phone: 01270 522308

Clerk

H Exley

Email: clerk@worlestondistrict-pc.gov.uk

Daisybank Farm
Off Top Farm Lane
Cholmondeston
CW7 4DR

Phone: 01270 528768

Home email: clerk@worlestondistrict-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Malcolm Holman

Chairman

Andrew Hudson

Email: chair@worlestondistrict-pc.gov.uk

Three Oaks
Main Road
Worleston
Nantwich
CW5 6DN

Phone: 07725 200647

Committee Member

Peter Jones

Committee Member

Fred Percival

Committee Member

John Schofield

Committee Member

John Sproston

Committee Member

Marshall Thomasson

Committee Member

Nicola Uttley

Committee Member

Gary Vernon

Wrenbury-cum-Frith Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Irene Black

Committee Member

David Clarke

Committee Member

Susan Cole

Committee Member

David Craig

Committee Member

Kathy Harding

Committee Member

Lyndon Jones

Committee Member

Bryan MacGillivray

Chairman

Jack McEvoy

Email: jack@greenroutes.co.uk

Hawk House
Nantwich Road
Wrenbury
Nantwich
CW5 8EW

Phone: 01270 780385

Home email: jack@greenroutes.co.uk

Committee Member

Janet Palmer

Clerk

M Robinson

Email: clerk@wrenburypc.org.uk

2 Fuller Drive
Wistaston
Crewe
CW2 6SU

Phone: 0752 544 7228

Home email: clerk@wrenburypc.org.uk

Wybunbury Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Susan Brownell

Committee Member

Mark Cooke

Committee Member

Russell Ellison-Jones

Committee Member

Stuart Howcroft

Committee Member

Mr P Jackson

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Trevor Lightfoot

Email: Lightfootfairfields@btinternet.com

Fairfields
Haymoor Green Road
Wybunbury
Nantwich
CW5 7HG

Phone: 01270 568302

Committee Member

John Mahon

Committee Member

Richard Masser

Clerk

David Owen

Email: clovelly@davidgeorgeowen.plus.com

28 Lingfield Drive
Crewe
Cheshire
CW1 3TA

Phone: 01270 254224

Committee Member

Martin Pike