Committee attendance

Corporate Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gary Barton 5
Councillor Gordon Baxendale 10
Councillor Barry Burkhill 9
Councillor Sam Corcoran 9
Councillor Stan Davies 9
Councillor Paul Findlow 10
Councillor Rod Fletcher 0
Councillor Laura Jeuda 1
Councillor Frank Keegan 8
Councillor Barry Moran 7
Councillor David Neilson 7
Councillor David Newton 10
Councillor David Topping 7
Councillor Gail Wait 7
Council, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Carolyn Andrew 6
Councillor Rachel Bailey 6
Councillor Rhoda Bailey 7
Councillor Andrew Barratt 7
Councillor Gary Barton 2
Councillor Gordon Baxendale 7
Councillor Derek Bebbington 5
Councillor Gill Boston 4
Councillor David Brickhill 7
Councillor David Brown 7
Councillor Louise Brown 6
Councillor Barry Burkhill 6
Councillor Penny Butterill 7
Councillor Roy Cartlidge 6
Councillor Janet Clowes 7
Councillor Sam Corcoran 5
Councillor Harold Davenport 5
Councillor Stan Davies 7
Councillor Roland Domleo 6
Councillor Damien Druce 4
Councillor Ken Edwards 7
Councillor Paul Edwards 6
Councillor Irene Faseyi 7
Councillor Paul Findlow 7
Councillor Wesley Fitzgerald 7
Councillor Rod Fletcher 7
Councillor Dorothy Flude 5
Councillor Hilda Gaddum 6
Councillor Stewart Gardiner 6
Councillor Les Gilbert 4
Councillor Mo Grant 7
Councillor Peter Groves 7
Councillor John Hammond 7
Councillor Martin Hardy 6
Councillor Alift Harewood 4
Councillor Peter Hayes 5
Councillor Steven Hogben 5
Councillor Derek Hough 6
Councillor Philip Hoyland 6
Councillor Olivia Hunter 5
Councillor Janet Jackson 7
Councillor Laura Jeuda 6
Councillor Michael Jones 6
Councillor Shirley Jones 5
Councillor Frank Keegan 6
Councillor Andrew Kolker 6
Councillor Bill Livesley 5
Councillor Jamie Macrae 4
Councillor Dennis Mahon 7
Councillor David Marren 5
Councillor Andrew Martin 6
Councillor Margaret Martin 6
Councillor Simon McGrory 4
Councillor Rod Menlove 6
Councillor Gill Merry 6
Councillor Arthur Moran 5
Councillor Barry Moran 7
Councillor Brendan Murphy 5
Councillor Howard Murray 6
Councillor David Neilson 6
Councillor David Newton 7
Councillor Peter Nurse 7
Councillor Michael Parsons 6
Councillor Peter Raynes 6
Councillor Lloyd Roberts 5
Councillor Jos Saunders 3
Councillor Michelle Sherratt 6
Councillor Brian Silvester 7
Councillor Margaret Simon 7
Councillor Lesley Smetham 7
Councillor Don Stockton 7
Councillor Chris Thorley 6
Councillor Andrew Thwaite 6
Councillor David Topping 6
Councillor Gail Wait 6
Councillor George Walton 7
Councillor Jacqueline Weatherill 7
Councillor Roger West 7
Councillor Paul Whiteley 7
Councillor Steve Wilkinson 6
Councillor John Wray 7
Environment and Prosperity Scrutiny Committee, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Barratt 7
Councillor Gary Barton 2
Councillor Gordon Baxendale 3
Councillor Penny Butterill 10
Councillor Roy Cartlidge 1
Councillor Harold Davenport 9
Councillor Damien Druce 0
Councillor Ken Edwards 8
Councillor Rod Fletcher 10
Councillor Les Gilbert 10
Councillor Mo Grant 3
Councillor Peter Groves 4
Councillor Peter Hayes 4
Councillor Steven Hogben 8
Councillor Philip Hoyland 8
Councillor Howard Murray 1
Councillor David Neilson 1
Councillor David Newton 1
Councillor Brian Silvester 2
Councillor Andrew Thwaite 3
Councillor Gail Wait 1
Councillor George Walton 11
Sustainable Communities Scrutiny Committee, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Barratt 8
Councillor Gary Barton 2
Councillor Louise Brown 10
Councillor Barry Burkhill 1
Councillor Ken Edwards 1
Councillor Mo Grant 10
Councillor Peter Hayes 5
Councillor Derek Hough 7
Councillor Janet Jackson 9
Councillor Frank Keegan 1
Councillor Bill Livesley 9
Councillor Howard Murray 10
Councillor Michael Parsons 7
Councillor Peter Raynes 2
Councillor Gail Wait 7
Councillor John Wray 10